Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [8th March 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021-ൽ സോവറിൻ ലോൺ വഴി ഏഷ്യൻ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക് (ADB) ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന് എത്ര തുക അനുവദിച്ചു?

(a) 3.7 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(b) 4.6 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(c) 5.1 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(d) 2.9 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(e) 1.9 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 5th March 2022

 

Q2. അടുത്തിടെ അർദ്ധ വരണ്ട ഉഷ്ണമേഖലാ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ക്രോപ്‌സ് റിസർച്ച് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടിന്റെ (ICRISAT) ______ വാർഷിക ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി പങ്കെടുത്തു.

(a) 48-ാമത്

(b) 49-ാമത്

(c) 50-ാമത്

(d) 51-ാമത്

(e) 52-ാമത്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd March 2022

 

Q3. വൈകല്യമുള്ളവർക്കായി ഐഐടി ഹൈദരാബാദ് AI അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള തൊഴിൽ പോർട്ടലായ “സ്വരാജബിലിറ്റി” ഏത് ബാങ്കിന്റെ ധനസഹായത്തോടെയാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചിച്ചത് ?

(a) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(b) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(e) ഐസിഐസിഐ ബാങ്ക്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 2nd March 2022

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ നൈറ്റിംഗേൽ ആയ ലതാ മങ്കേഷ്‌കറിന് ഏത് വർഷമാണ് അഭിമാനകരമായ ഭാരതരത്‌ന പുരസ്‌കാരം ലഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) 2010

(b) 2005

(c) 2001

(d) 1999

(e) 2000

 

Q5. വ്യാജ ഖാദി ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങൾ വിറ്റതിന് ഏത് ഖാദി സ്ഥാപനത്തിന്റെ സർട്ടിഫിക്കേഷൻ KVIC അടുത്തിടെ റദ്ദാക്കി ?

(a) ഇൻഡോർ ഖാദി സംഘം ഖാദി ഉദ്യോഗ് സഹകാരി സമിതി ലിമിറ്റഡ്.

(b) കേരള ഗാന്ധി സ്മാരക നിധി

(c) ഡൽഹി ഖാദി & വില്ലേജ് ബോർഡ്

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് ഖാദി & വില്ലേജ് ബോർഡ്

(e) മുംബൈ ഖാദി & വില്ലേജ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ് അസോസിയേഷൻ

 

Q6. അടുത്തിടെ, ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ മൂന്നാമത്തെ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് സ്റ്റേഡിയത്തിന് തറക്കല്ലിട്ടത് ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ്?

(a) ന്യൂ ഡെൽഹി

(b) ജയ്പൂർ

(c) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(d) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(e) ചെന്നൈ

 

Q7. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് സ്ത്രീകളുടെ ജനനേന്ദ്രിയ വൈകല്യത്തിനായുള്ള സീറോ ടോളറൻസ് ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) 06 ഫെബ്രുവരി

(b) 05 ഫെബ്രുവരി

(c) 07 ഫെബ്രുവരി

(d) 04 ഫെബ്രുവരി

(e) 08 ഫെബ്രുവരി

 

Q8. 2022 ഐസിസി അണ്ടർ 19 ലോകകപ്പ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് ഏത് ടീമിനെയാണ് ഇന്ത്യ പരാജയപ്പെടുത്തിയത്?

(a) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(c) ന്യൂസിലാൻഡ്

(d) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(e) വെസ്റ്റ് ഇൻഡീസ്

 

Q9. വൈവിധ്യമാർന്ന ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്, നിക്ഷേപ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങൾ ഡിജിറ്റലായി വാഗ്‌ദാനം ചെയ്യാൻ Policybazaar.com-മായി ബന്ധമുള്ള ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) യുണൈറ്റഡ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) ന്യൂ ഇന്ത്യ അഷ്വറൻസ് കമ്പനി ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) നാഷണൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) ഓറിയന്റൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q10. ഏത് ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനിയാണ് കാർസ് 24 ഫിനാൻഷ്യൽ സർവീസസ് പ്രൈവറ്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡുമായി കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ടത്?

(a) എസ്ബിഐ ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

(b) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

(c) റെലിഗേർ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

(d) ഭാരതി AXA ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(e) ബജാജ് അലയൻസ് ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. As per the data released by the Asian Development Bank (ADB) on February 06, 2022, it provided a record USD 4.6 billion in sovereign lending to India in 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi inaugurated the 50th Anniversary celebrations of the International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-Arid Tropics (ICRISAT) on February 05, 2022 in Patancheru, Hyderabad.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT-Hyderabad) has launched an AI-based job portal named “Swarajability” that helps people with disabilities acquire relevant skills and find jobs. The project is funded by Kotak Mahindra Bank and it has been developed in association with Youth4Jobs, Visual Quest apart from Kotak Mahindra Bank.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. In 2001, in recognition of her contributions to the nation, LataMangeshkar was awarded the Bharat Ratna, India’s highest civilian honour.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) has canceled the “Khadi Certification” of its oldest Khadi Institution named Mumbai Khadi& Village Industries Association (MKVIA).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The world’s third-largest cricket stadium is going to be built in Jaipur, and Rajasthan Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot& BCCI president SouravGanguly laid the foundation stone of the project virtually.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Zero Tolerance for Female Genital Mutilation is a United Nations-sponsored annual awareness day that takes place on February 6 every year to eradicate female genital mutilation (FGM).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Cricket team has defeated England by 4 wickets to win the 2022 ICC Under-19 World Cup Championship. This is the 5th time that India has won this title.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) tied up with Policybazaar. com to digitally offer a wide range of Life Insurance and investment products to its customers across India.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra General Insurance Company signed an agreement with Cars24 Financial Services Private Limited (CARS24 Financial Services) to provide motor insurance services to used car buyers.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.