Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th January 2022]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th January 2022]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. UN സെക്യൂരിറ്റി കൗൺസിൽ 2022 ലെ തീവ്രവാദ വിരുദ്ധ സമിതിയുടെ ചെയർമാനായി ചുമതലയേറ്റ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഹർഷ് വർദ്ധൻ ശ്രിംഗ്ല

(b) വികാസ് സ്വരൂപ്

(c) ടി എസ് തിരുമൂർത്തി

(d) സയ്യിദ് അക്ബറുദ്ദീൻ

(e) വിനോദ് വർമ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 7th January 2022

 

Q2. ഡെലിവറി പ്ലാഫോമിൽ ഡൺസോയുടെ 25.8% ഓഹരി സ്വന്തമാക്കാൻ ഈ കമ്പനികളിൽ ഏതാണ് അടുത്തിടെ 200 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ നിക്ഷേപിച്ചത്?

(a) ഡിമാർട്ട്

(b) ഫ്യൂച്ചർ ഗ്രൂപ്പ്

(c) ബിഗ്ബാസ്കറ്റ്

(d) റിലയൻസ് റീട്ടെയിൽ

(e) ടാറ്റ ഗ്രൂപ്പ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 6th January 2022

 

Q3. ഏത് മേഖലയിലെ മികവിനാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പ്രതിവർഷം രാംനാഥ് ഗോയങ്ക അവാർഡുകൾ നൽകുന്നത്?

(a) ശാസ്ത്ര – സാങ്കേതിക

(b) സാഹിത്യം

(c) സ്പോർട്സ്

(d) രാഷ്ട്രീയം

(e) പത്രപ്രവർത്തനം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 5th January 2022

 

Q4. വിജയ് പോൾ ശർമ്മയെ CACP ചെയർമാനായി സർക്കാർ വീണ്ടും നിയമിച്ചു. CACP എന്നത് എന്തിന്റെ ചുരുക്കെഴുത്താണ് :

(a) കൗൺസിൽ ഫോർ അഗ്രിക്കൾച്ചറൽ കോസ്റ്സ് & പ്രൈസസ്

(b) കമ്മീഷൻ ഫോർ Agricultural അഗ്രിക്കൾച്ചറൽ കോസ്റ്സ് & പ്രൈസസ്

(c) കോർപറേഷൻ ഫോർ അഗ്രിക്കൾച്ചറൽ കോസ്റ്സ് & പ്രൈസസ്

(d) കൺട്രോളർ ഫോർ അഗ്രിക്കൾച്ചറൽ കോസ്റ്സ് & പ്രൈസസ്

(e) കമ്മിറ്റി ഫോർ അഗ്രിക്കൾച്ചറൽ കോസ്റ്സ് & പ്രൈസസ്

 

Q5. ഊർജ മന്ത്രാലയം അതിന്റെ ഫ്‌ളാഗ്‌ഷിപ്പ് UJALA പ്രോഗ്രാമിന് കീഴിൽ LED ലൈറ്റുകൾ വിതരണവും വിൽപ്പനയും നടത്തി ________ വർഷം വിജയകരമായി പൂർത്തിയാക്കി.

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 3

 

Q6. സർക്കാർ ഉടമസ്ഥതയിലുള്ള ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡയുടെ ബ്രാൻഡ് എൻഡോസറായി ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരം __________ ഒപ്പുവച്ചു.

(a) ‎ ഷഫാലി വർമ

(b) ഹർമൻപ്രീത് കൗർ

(c) മിതാലി രാജ്

(d) സ്മൃതി മന്ദാന

(e) പൂജ വസ്ത്രകർ

 

Q7. ‘ക്രൈസിസ് ഫോർ ബിസിനസ്സ് കണ്ടിന്യൂറ്റി’ക്ക് കീഴിൽ മികച്ച ഓട്ടോമേഷനുള്ള യുഐപാത്ത് ഓട്ടോമേഷൻ എക്‌സലൻസ് അവാർഡ് 2021 നേടിയ ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) കരൂർ വൈശ്യ ബാങ്ക്

(b) സൗത്ത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്ക്

(c) കർണാടക ബാങ്ക്

(d) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. “മമത: ബിയോണ്ട് 2021” എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ്?

(a) രാഹുൽ റാവിൽ

(b) എസ്എസ് ഒബ്റോയ്

(c) ശന്തനു ഗുപ്ത

(d) വി എൽ ഇന്ദിരാ ദത്ത്

(e) ജയന്ത ഘോഷൽ

 

Q9. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ന്യൂമറോളജിയിൽ ആദ്യത്തെ ഗിന്നസ് വേൾഡ് റെക്കോർഡും 2022 ലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ലോക റെക്കോർഡും നേടിയത്?

(a) ജെ സി ചൗധരി

(b) ഭരത് പന്നു

(c) രഞ്ജിത്ത് കുമാർ

(d) വൈറൽ ദേശായി

(e) നമിതാ ഗോഖലെ

 

Q10. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ സോളാർ അലയൻസ് ഫ്രെയിംവർക്ക് കരാറിൽ ഒപ്പുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് 102-ാമത്തെ അംഗമായി ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ സോളാർ അലയൻസിൽ (ISA) ചേർന്ന രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ടുണീഷ്യ

(b) ആന്റിഗ്വയും ബാർബുഡയും

(c) സ്വീഡൻ

(d) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് ഓഫ് അമേരിക്ക

(e) ഇസ്രായേൽ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. T S Tirumurti, India’s Permanent Representative to the UN, has been appointed as the Chair of the UN Security Council Counter-Terrorism Committee for 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance Retail, the retail arm of Reliance Industries Limited, has acquired 25.8% stake in the online delivery platform Dunzo by investing $200 million (around Rs. 1,488 crore).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Express Group has announced the Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Awards (RNG Awards) for journalists across the country, for their work done in 2019.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Centre has again appointed Vijay Paul Sharma as the chairman of Commission for Agricultural Costs & Prices (CACP) after he relinquished the post in May last year following completion of the five-year tenure.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Power Ministry has successfully completed seven years of distributing and selling LED lights under its flagship UJALA programme.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. State-owned Bank of Baroda has signed cricketer Shafali Verma as its brand endorser. Shafali has created various records, one of which is when she became the youngest woman cricketer to play for India in her debut game against South Africa.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Indian Bank (SIB) won the UiPath Automation Excellence Awards 2021 for Best Automation under ‘Crisis for Business Continuity’.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. HarperCollins Publishers India is set to publish a new book titled “Mamata: Beyond 2021”, authored by political journalist Jayanta Ghosal and translated by Arunava Sinha.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. JC Chaudhry, India’s one of the top numerologists, has achieved the first-ever Guinness World Record in Numerology and the first world record of 2022 by educating about ancient science to around 6000 participants, enthusiasts of numerology joined from the United States, the United Kingdom, Middle East, and India.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Caribbean nation of Antigua and Barbuda joined the International Solar Alliance (ISA) as the 102nd member by signing the International Solar Alliance Framework Agreement, the India-led global green energy initiative.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th January 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?