Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th January 2022]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th January 2022]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. അടുത്തിടെ $3 ട്രില്യൺ വിപണി മൂല്യം നേടിയ ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ കമ്പനിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ആപ്പിൾ

(b) സാംസങ്

(c) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(d) ആമസോൺ

(e) ഇന്റൽ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 5th January 2022

 

Q2. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച റിച്ചാർഡ് ലീക്കി ഏത് രാജ്യക്കാരനായ ഒരു ലോകപ്രശസ്ത സംരക്ഷകനും ഫോസിൽ വേട്ടക്കാരനുമായിരുന്നു?

(a) നൈജീരിയ

(b) സ്വീഡൻ

(c) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

(d) കെനിയ

(e) സുഡാൻ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 4th January 2022

 

Q3. ONGC ഇടക്കാലാടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ കമ്പനിയുടെ CMD യായി ആദ്യ വനിതയെ നിയമിച്ചു. പുതിയ ഇടക്കാല CMD യുടെ പേര് നൽകുക ?

(a) ദീപ ചാദ

(b) റീന ജെയ്റ്റ്ലി

(c) അൽക്ക മിത്തൽ

(d) മനീഷാ പഥക്

(e) ഡോളി പാന്റ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd January 2022

 

Q4. അബ്ദല്ല ഹംദോക്ക് ഈയിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സ്ഥാനം രാജിവച്ചു?

(a) റുവാണ്ട

(b) തുർക്കി

(c) സൊമാലിയ

(d) ഇറാൻ

(e) സുഡാൻ

 

Q5. വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച രീതിയിൽ വികസിപ്പിച്ച എഡ്-ടെക് സൊല്യൂഷനുകളും കോഴ്സുകളും ഒരൊറ്റ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമിൽ നൽകുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു പുതിയ സംരംഭം വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. ഈ സൊല്യൂഷന്റെ പേരെന്താണ്?

(a) NIPUN 3.0

(b) PRAGATI 3.0

(c) SARTHAQ 3.0

(d) NEAT 3.0

(e) NEET 3.0

 

Q6. ടിബറ്റൻ ബുദ്ധമതക്കാരുടെ പരമ്പരാഗത പുതുവർഷ ‘ലോസർ ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ’ ആഘോഷിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം/UT ഇവയിൽ ഏത് ?

(a) ലഡാക്ക്

(b) മണിപ്പൂർ

(c) ദാമൻ & ദിയു

(d) ജമ്മു & കശ്മീർ

(e) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

 

Q7. മണി ട്രാൻസ്ഫർ സർവീസ് സ്കീമിന് (MTSS) കീഴിൽ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര (ക്രോസ് ബോർഡർ) പണമടയ്ക്കൽ ബിസിനസ്സ് ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ഏത് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്കിന് അംഗീകാരം നൽകി?

(a) പേടിഎം പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) എയർടെൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റ് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഫിനോ പേയ്മെന്റ്സ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ജിയോ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഓട്ടോ എക്സ്ചേഞ്ച് ട്രേഡഡ് ഫണ്ട് (ETF) ആരംഭിച്ച മ്യൂച്വൽ ഫണ്ട് ഏതാണ്?

(a) ICICI പ്രുഡൻഷ്യൽ മ്യൂച്വൽ ഫണ്ട്

(b) SBI മ്യൂച്വൽ ഫണ്ട്സ്

(c) ആക്സിസ് മ്യൂച്വൽ ഫണ്ട്

(d) DSP മ്യൂച്വൽ ഫണ്ട്

(e) നിപ്പോൺ ഇന്ത്യ മ്യൂച്വൽ ഫണ്ട്

 

Q9. ഫോട്ടോ ജേർണലിസം വിഭാഗത്തിൽ രാംനാഥ് ഗോയങ്ക അവാർഡ് നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ആദിൽ ജുസാവാല

(b) ജിഷാൻ എ ലത്തീഫ്

(c) അനിത ദേശായി

(d) തമാൽ ബന്ദ്യോപാധ്യായ

(e) കവിത അയ്യർ

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ക്രിപ്‌റ്റോ വയർ ആരംഭിച്ച ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ക്രിപ്‌റ്റോ സൂചിക ഏതാണ്?

(a) IC15

(b) ICY14

(c) C-15

(d) CPT-15

(e) CRIND-15

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The stock market value of Apple Inc. hit $3 trillion (£2.2tn) briefly on January 03, 2022, becoming the world’s first company to do so.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World-renowned Kenyan politician, conservationist and fossil hunter Richard Leakey has passed away.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Alka Mittal, Director (HR), ONGC, has been given the additional charge as the new interim chairman and managing director (CMD) of Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC), the largest oil and gas producer in India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Sudan AbdallaHamdok has announced his resignation on January 02, 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Education ShriDharmendraPradhan launched National Educational Alliance for Technology (NEAT 3.0), and regional language textbooks prescribed by AICTE, on January 03, 2022. NEAT 3.0 aims to provide the best-developed ed-tech solutions and courses to students on a single platform. It will be beneficial especially among the economically disadvantaged students.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Losar Festival in Ladakh is celebrated at the onset of the New Year in the traditional schedule of Tibetan Buddhism. It is celebrated by the Buddhist Community in the Ladakh region.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has approved Fino Payments Bank for commencing international (Cross Border) remittance business under the Money Transfer Service Scheme (MTSS).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited (NAM India), the asset manager of Nippon India Mutual Fund (NIMF) launched a New Fund Offer (NFO) for Nippon India Nifty Auto Exchange Traded Fund (ETF).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Zishaan A Latif won RamnathGoenka Award in the Photo Journalism category. He won the award for his photo essay, The arduous struggle for inclusion in the NRC, which was published in The Caravan in October 2019.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. CryptoWire, a global crypto super app which is a special business unit of TickerPlant, has announced the launch of India’s first index of Cryptocurrencies – IC15, which is a rule-based broad market index by market capitalisation.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th January 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?