Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th January 2022]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th January 2022]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പബ്ലിക് പ്രൊവിഡന്റ് ഫണ്ട് അക്കൗണ്ടിന് (പിപിഎഫ്) ബാധകമായ പലിശ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 7.7%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 7.1%

(d) 7.3%

(e) 7.6%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 4th January 2022

 

Q2. അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ച വിജയ് ഗലാനിയുടെ തൊഴിൽ എന്തായിരുന്നു ?

(a) ചലച്ചിത്ര നിർമ്മാതാവ്

(b) ഗാനരചയിതാവ്

(c) സംഗീതജ്ഞൻ

(d) തിരക്കഥാകൃത്ത്

(e) ഫിലിം മേക്കർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd January 2022

 

Q3. 2022 ജനുവരി മുതൽ ആറ് മാസത്തേക്ക് യൂറോപ്യൻ യൂണിയൻ കൗൺസിലിന്റെ റൊട്ടേറ്റിംഗ് പ്രസിഡൻസി ഏത് രാജ്യം ഏറ്റെടുത്തു ?

(a) ജർമ്മനി

(b) ഇറ്റലി

(c) നെതർലാൻഡ്സ്

(d) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(e) ഡെന്മാർക്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 31st December 2021

 

Q4. ലോകമെമ്പാടും വർഷം തോറും ലോക ബ്രെയിൽ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ?

(a) ജനുവരി 03

(b) ജനുവരി 04

(c) ജനുവരി 02

(d) ജനുവരി 05

(e) ജനുവരി 01

 

Q5. പവർ എക്സ്ചേഞ്ച് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡിൽ (PXIL) NTPC എത്ര ശതമാനം ഓഹരികൾ ഏറ്റെടുക്കും ?

(a) 3%

(b) 6%

(c) 4%

(d) 5%

(e) 7%

 

Q6. ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ഓൾറൗണ്ടർ മുഹമ്മദ് ഹഫീസ് ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന് വേണ്ടിയാണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ക്രിക്കറ്റിൽ നിന്ന് വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(c) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) വെസ്റ്റ് ഇൻഡീസ്

(e) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

 

Q7. “ശൈശവവിവാഹ നിരോധന (ഭേദഗതി) ബിൽ, 2021″ പരിശോധിക്കാൻ രൂപീകരിച്ച പാർലമെന്ററി സ്റ്റാൻഡിംഗ് കമ്മിറ്റിയിലെ ഏക വനിതാ പ്രതിനിധി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ?

(a) അഞ്ജന കുമാരി

(b) സുസ്മിത ദേവ്

(c) സരോജിനി സിംഗ്

(d) വിമല കശ്യപ്

(e) റോഷ്‌നി സിംഗ്

 

Q8. സ്വച്ഛ് ഭാരത് മിഷൻ (ഗ്രാമീൺ) ഘട്ടം II പ്രോഗ്രാമിന് കീഴിൽ ODF പ്ലസ് ആയി ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ ഉള്ള സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) ഹരിയാന

(c) പഞ്ചാബ്

(d) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(e) തെലങ്കാന

 

Q9. ഏത് ഇലക്ട്രിക് വാഹന കമ്പനിയുടെ ഓട്ടോപൈലറ്റ് ടീമിനെയാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ വംശജനായ അശോക് എള്ളുസ്വാമിയുടെ ആദ്യ ജീവനക്കാരനായി നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) റിവിയൻ

(b) ലൂസിഡ് മോട്ടോഴ്സ്

(c) NIO

(d) ടെസ്‌ല

(e) എക്സ്പെങ്

 

Q10. SEBIയുടെ മാർക്കറ്റ് ഡാറ്റ ഉപദേശക സമിതിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷൻ ______ ആയിരിക്കും.

(a) പൃഥ്വി ഹാൽഡിയ

(b) എസ് സാഹു

(c) അനൂജ് കുമാർ

(d) റീന ഗാർഗ്

(e) റോഷൻ സിംഗ്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. 7.1%.is the interest rate applicable on the Public Provident Fund Account (PPF) for 15-Year.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bollywood film producer Vijay Galani has passed away due to organ failure. He was in his late 50s. Vijay Galani was suffering from blood cancer and was in London for seeking treatment.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. France has assumed the rotating presidency of the Council of the European Union with effect from January 01, 2022.The country will continue to hold the EU presidency for the next six months till June 30, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The is observed every year on January 04 to commemorate the birth anniversary of Louis Braille, the inventor of Braille.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. State-owned power generation company NTPC Ltd. is set to acquire 5 percent equity stake in Power Exchange of India Ltd (PXIL).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pakistani all-rounder Mohammad Hafeez has announced his retirement from international cricket on January 03, 2022, to end his career spanning more than 18 years.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. SushmitaDev was in news recently for being the only female representative in the parliamentary standing committee constituted to examine “The Prohibition of Child Marriage (Amendment) Bill, 2021”.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Telangana tops other states in the country in having the highest number of villages as ODF plus under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) phase II programme.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tesla founder and CEO ElonMusk, disclosed that Indian-origin Ashok Elluswamy was the first employee to be hired for his electric vehicle company’s Autopilot team.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. SEBI has restructured its advisory committee on market data that recommends policy measures pertaining to areas like securities market data access and privacy. Rejigging its market data advisory committee, Sebi has said the panel will now be chaired by S Sahoo

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th January 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?