Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd January 2022]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd January 2022]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 356 കിലോമീറ്റർ നീളമുള്ള ബിനാ റിഫൈനറി (മധ്യപ്രദേശ്) – പങ്കിയിലെ (കാൻപൂർ, യുപി) POL ടെർമിനൽ ___________________ ചെലവിൽ മൾട്ടിപ്രൊഡക്ട് പൈപ്പ് ലൈൻ പദ്ധതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) 1524 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 1810 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 2000 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 3020 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 4100 കോടി രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 31st December 2021

 

Q2. ARIIA 2021-ലെ “CFTIs, സെൻട്രൽ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി, ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് നാഷണൽ ഇംപോർട്ടൻസ്” വിഭാഗത്തിന് കീഴിൽ മികച്ച സ്ഥാപനമായി ഉയർന്നുവന്ന IIT ഏതാണ്?

(a) IIT ഡൽഹി

(b) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(c) IIT ബോംബെ

(d) IIT റൂർക്കി

(e) IIT ഗുവാഹത്തി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th December 2021

 

Q3. ബ്രിക്‌സ് ന്യൂ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്കിന്റെ നാലാമത്തെ പുതിയ അംഗമായി ചേർത്ത രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(b) ഉറുഗ്വേ

(c) യു.എ.ഇ

(d) ഈജിപ്ത്

(e) തുർക്കി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th December 2021

 

Q4. ഈസ്മൈട്രിപ്പ്-ന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത്?

(a) വിജയ് റാസ്

(b) വരുൺ ശർമ്മ

(c) സ്മൃതി മന്ദാന

(d) പങ്കജ് ത്രിപാഠി

(e) a യും b യും

 

Q5. അടുത്തിടെ വീണ്ടും നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ട ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്കിന്റെ MD & CEO യുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) സഞ്ജീവ് ഛദ്ദ

(b) വാസുദേവൻ പി.എൻ

(c) ബൽദേവ് പ്രകാശ്

(d) പത്മജ ചുണ്ടൂർ

(e) രത്തൻ പി വത്തൽ

 

Q6. ഏത് നഗരത്തിലെ സൈനിക ആസ്ഥാനത്താണ് (Mhow) ഇന്ത്യൻ ആർമി മിലിട്ടറി കോളേജ് ഓഫ് ടെലികമ്മ്യൂണിക്കേഷൻ എഞ്ചിനീയറിംഗിൽ (MCTE) ക്വാണ്ടം ലാബ് സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ?

(a) ഇൻഡോർ

(b) വാരണാസി

(c) റാഞ്ചി

(d) ലഖ്‌നൗ

(e) സൂറത്ത്

 

Q7. വടക്കൻ കടൽ റൂട്ട് വഴി ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആർട്ടിക് പദ്ധതികൾ വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി പ്രോജക്ട് 22220 ബഹുമുഖ ആണവോർജ്ജത്തിൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന ഐസ് ബ്രേക്കർ ‘സിബിർ’ എന്ന പരമ്പരയിൽ ആദ്യമായി ആരംഭിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ചൈന

(b) യു.കെ

(c) യു.എസ്.എ

(d) റഷ്യ

(e) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

 

Q8. അടുത്തിടെ, ഹ്യൂസ്റ്റൺ COVID-19 വാക്സിൻ കോർബെവാക്സിന് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നതിന് DCGI അംഗീകാരം ലഭിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഡ്രഗ്‌സ് കൺട്രോളർ ജനറൽ ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിത് കുമാർ

(b) വി.ജി. സോമാനി

(c) കെ.കെ.വേണുഗോപാൽ

(d) മുകുൾ റോഹത്ഗി

(e) മിലോൺ കെ. ബാനർജി

 

Q9. 2022 ജനുവരിയിൽ തീവ്രവാദ വിരുദ്ധ സമിതിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കുന്നത് ആരായിരിക്കും?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ചൈന

(c) യു.എസ്.എ

(d) ജപ്പാൻ

(e) റഷ്യ

 

Q10. ITBP ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ ______ മറ്റൊരു അതിർത്തി കാവൽ സേനയായ സശാസ്ത്ര സീമ ബാലിന്റെ (SSB) അധിക ചുമതല വഹിക്കും.

(a) ഉമേഷ് അഗർവാൾ

(b) വിപിൻ വർമ

(c) രോഹിത് താക്കൂർ

(d) സഞ്ജയ് അറോറ

(e) രാമാനുജ് ഗുപ്ത

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the 356 Km long Bina Refinery (Madhya Pradesh)- POL Terminal at Panki (Kanpur, UP) Multiproduct pipeline project (has a capacity of 3.45 million metric tonne per annum) with an outlay of Rs 1524 crore (Rs. 1227 crores in UP and Rs. 297 crores in MP).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. IIT Madras has again emerged as the best institute under the “CFTIs, Central University, & Institute of National Importance” category in the ARIIA 2021 list, followed by IIT Bombay and IIT Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Egypt added as the fourth new member of BRICS New Development Bank. Bangladesh, UAE, and Uruguay joined BRICS New Development Bank in September 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bollywood actors Vijay Raaz & Varun Sharma have been named as brand ambassador for EaseMyTrip. Com (Easy Trip Planners Ltd), an online travel company based in India.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vasudevan Pathangi Narasimhan has been reappointed as the Managing Director (MD) & Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited (ESFBL) for three years (from July 23, 2022 to July 22, 2025), by the Board of Directors (BoD).

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Army has established the Quantum Lab at the Military College of Telecommunication Engineering (MCTE), in Military Headquarters Of War (Mhow), Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Russia has launched its first in the series Project 22220 versatile nuclear-powered icebreaker known as ‘Sibir’, which will support the growing fleet of icebreakers to keep the Northern Sea Route open for year-round shipping through the Arctic and enable a wider presence of India in the arctic region.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Texas Children’s Hospital (TCH) and Baylor College of Medicine (BCM) announced that Corbevax, a protein subunit Covid vaccine, has received approval from the Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI) to launch it in India. The initial construct and production process of the vaccine antigen was developed at TCH’s Centre for Vaccine Development. V. G. Somani :- Drugs Controller General of India.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will be chairing the Counter terrorism Committee in January 2022 at United Nations Security Council. The committee stands for greater significance for India, as the country has been pitching pertinent measures to evict and fight terrorism on the global platform.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. ITBP director general Sanjay Arora will hold the additional charge of another border guarding force Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) as the latter’s chief Kumar Rajesh Chandra is set to retire on December 31.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd January 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?