Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [31st December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [31st December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി സാവ്ര-കുഡ്ഡു ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th December 2021

 

Q2. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയാണ് ‘കൗശൽ റോസ്ഗർ നിഗം’ പോർട്ടൽ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഹരിയാന

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) അസം

(e) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th December 2021

 

Q3. ശ്യാമ പ്രസാദ് മുഖർജി റൂർബൻ മിഷൻ നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിൽ ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനം നേടിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ബീഹാർ

(b) അസം

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) കേരളം

(e) തെലങ്കാന

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th December 2021

 

Q4. റോഡുകളിലും ട്രാക്കുകളിലും ഓടാൻ കഴിയുന്ന ഒരു മിനിബസ് പോലെയുള്ള വാഹനമായ ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഡ്യുവൽ മോഡ് വാഹനം (DMV) അവതരിപ്പിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(b) ചൈന

(c) മലേഷ്യ

(d) ജപ്പാൻ

(e) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

 

Q5.  നാഷണൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുമായും (NPCI) ഏത് ബാങ്കുമായും സഹകരിച്ചാണ് കർണാടക സർക്കാർ ‘ഇ-RUPI’ പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമാക്കിയതും നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതും   ?

(a) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(b) ഇൻഡസ് ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ബന്ധൻ ബാങ്ക്

(e) RBL ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. അതിർത്തി നിരീക്ഷണ സംവിധാനങ്ങളുടെ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ കൈമാറാൻ DRDO ഏത് കമ്പനിയെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു?

(a) MTAR ടെക്നോളജീസ്

(b) പാരാസ് ഡിഫൻസ് & സ്പേസ് ടെക്നോളജീസ്

(c) സിക ഇന്റർപ്ലാന്റ് സിസ്റ്റംസ്

(d) ആസ്ട്ര മൈക്രോവേവ് പ്രോഡക്ട്സ്

(e) അപ്പോളോ മൈക്രോ സിസ്റ്റംസ്

 

Q7. ലോക ഉത്തേജക വിരുദ്ധ ഏജൻസി (WADA) നാഷണൽ ഡോപ്പ് ടെസ്റ്റിംഗ് ലബോറട്ടറിയുടെ (NDTL) അംഗീകാരം പുനഃസ്ഥാപിച്ചു. ലോക ഉത്തേജക വിരുദ്ധ ഏജൻസിയുടെ (WADA) ആസ്ഥാനം എവിടെയാണ്?

(a) മോൺട്രിയൽ, കാനഡ

(b) ലോസാൻ, സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(c) വാഷിംഗ്ടൺ ഡി.സി., യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(d) ക്വാലാലംപൂർ, മലേഷ്യ

(e) മ്യൂണിക്ക്, ജർമ്മനി

 

Q8. ‘ഡോ വി എൽ ദത്ത്: ഗ്ലിംപ്‌സസ് ഓഫ് എ പയനിയേഴ്‌സ് ലൈഫ് ജേർണി’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) രാഹുൽ റാവിൽ

(b) എസ്എസ് ഒബ്റോയ്

(c) ശാന്തനു ഗുപ്ത

(d) വി എൽ ഇന്ദിരാ ദത്ത്

(e) രേഖാ ചൗധരി

 

Q9. അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ച ജനതാദൾ (യുണൈറ്റഡ്) രാജ്യസഭാ എംപിയുടെയും വ്യവസായിയുടെയും പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ആർ എൽ ജലപ്പ

(b) സുരേഷ് ജാദവ്

(c) ജി ടി നാനാവതി

(d) നന്ദ കിഷോർ പ്രസ്റ്റി

(e) മഹേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ്

 

Q10. അടുത്തിടെ, ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ‘ഗ്രീൻ ഫിക്‌സഡ് ഡിപ്പോസിറ്റുകളുടെ’ ലോഞ്ച് (launch) പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) ഇൻഡസ് ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(d) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(e) SBI ബാങ്ക്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. PM Modi has inaugurated Sawra-Kuddu Hydro Power Project, a 111 MW Project which has been built at a cost of around Rs 2,080 crore, in Himachal Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Haryana, ManoharLalKhattar, launched the ‘Haryana KaushalRozgar Nigam portal’ and announced to set up the Atal Park &Smriti Kendra in Gurugram, Haryana.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Telangana has secured 1st place among the 34 states and Union Territories that implement the Shyama Prasad MukherjiRurban Mission (SPMRM).

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Japan has introduced a minibus lookalike world’s first dual-mode vehicle (DMV) in its town of Kaiyo.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Karnataka government has partnered with the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) & State Bank of India (SBI) to enable and implement the ‘e-RUPI’ payment solution to students under its scholarship programme.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research Development Organization has selected ParasDefence& Space Technologies Ltd as one of the companies for handing over technology of border surveillance systems developed by Instruments Research & Development Establishment (IRDE) and DRDO.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Dope Testing Laboratory regained WADA accreditation. WADA headquarters situated in Montreal, Canada.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vice President of India M Venkaiah Naidu launched the book titled ‘Dr V L Dutt: Glimpses of a Pioneer’s Life Journey’ authored by Dr V L Indira Dutt.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Seven-time RajyaSabha MP from the Janata Dal (United) & industrialist, Mahendra Prasad passed away in New Delhi.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. IndusInd Bank has announced the launch of ‘green fixed deposits’, whereby the deposit proceeds will be used to finance projects and firms supporting the UN’s Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [31st December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?