Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [29th January 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz: KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ. കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam [29th January 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് ‘ഇന്ത്യാസ് വുമൺ അൺസങ് ഹീറോസ്’ എന്ന പേരിൽ കോമിക് ബുക്ക് പുറത്തിറക്കിയത് ?

(a) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th January 2022

 

Q2. എയർ ഇന്ത്യയെ ടാറ്റ സൺസ് ഏറ്റെടുത്തത് എന്ത് വിലയ്ക്കാണ് ?

(a) 12,000 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 14,000 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 16,000 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 18,000 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 20,000 കോടി രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 25th January 2022

 

Q3. അനിൽ അവചത് ഏത് ഭാഷയുടെ രചയിതാവാണ്?

(a) മറാത്തി

(b) ഗുജറാത്തി

(c) തെലുങ്ക്

(d) മലയാളം

(e) കൊങ്കണി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 24th January 2022

 

Q4. മുൻ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീം ക്യാപ്റ്റൻ ചരൺജിത് സിംഗ് ഏത് കായിക ഇനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നു?

(a) ഫുട്ബോൾ

(b) ഹോക്കി

(c) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

(d) വോളിബോൾ

(e) ബാസ്കറ്റ്ബോൾ

 

Q5. 2022 ലെ UN റെഗുലർ ബജറ്റ് വിലയിരുത്തലുകളിൽ ഇന്ത്യ____________ പണം നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.

(a) USD 39.9 ദശലക്ഷം

(b) USD 29.9 ദശലക്ഷം

(c) USD 50.9 ദശലക്ഷം

(d) USD 19.9 ദശലക്ഷം

(e) USD 89.9 ദശലക്ഷം

 

Q6. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ആദ്യത്തെ ഗ്രാഫീൻ നവീകരണ കേന്ദ്രം സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) ഒഡീഷ

(c) ഗോവ

(d) കേരളം

(e) ഹരിയാന

 

Q7.  ഏത് വർഷമാണ് നാഷണൽ കോമൺ മൊബിലിറ്റി കാർഡ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) 2020

(b) 2021

(c) 2018

(d) 2017

(e) 2019

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഫ്രാൻസിൽ അന്തരിച്ച മിലേന സാൽവിനിയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യൻ ക്ലാസിക്കൽ നൃത്തം ?

(a) ഒഡീസി

(b) സത്രിയ

(c) കഥകളി

(d) ഭരതനാട്യം

(e) കഥക്

 

Q9. ഈ വർഷം മൊത്തം 189 പോലീസ് മെഡലുകളിൽ നിന്ന് 115 പോലീസ് മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന/യുടി പോലീസാണ് ?

(a) ലഡാക്ക്

(b) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(c) അസം

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(e) സിക്കിം

 

Q10. 2010 മുതൽ കടുവകളുടെ എണ്ണം ഇരട്ടിയായി 80 ആയി വർധിച്ചതിന് ശേഷം ____________ ന് അഭിമാനകരമായ TX2 അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചു.

(a) ബാന്ധവ്ഗഡ് ടൈഗർ റിസർവ്

(b) ബന്ദിപ്പൂർ ടൈഗർ റിസർവ്

(c) സത്യമംഗലം കടുവാ സങ്കേതം

(d) നമേരി ടൈഗർ റിസർവ്

(e) സത്കോസിയ ടൈഗർ റിസർവ്

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Culture Meenakashi Lekhi has released a pictorial comic book titled ‘India’s Women Unsung Heroes’, as a tribute to the forgotten women freedom fighters of the country.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of India officially handed over India’s flag carrier, Air India to Talace Private Limited, a subsidiary of Tata Group, on January 27, 2022, almost 69 years after acquiring the conglomerate. The total value of the deal is Rs 18,000 crore (US$2.4 billion).

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Marathi author and social activist Anil Awachat has passed away.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former Hockey mid-fielder Charanjit Singh has passed away at his residence in Una, Himachal Pradesh, after suffering a cardiac arrest and prolonged age-related illnesses.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has paid USD 29.9 million in UN regular budget assessments for the year 2022. As of January 21, 2022, 24 Member States have paid their regular budget assessments in full. India is currently a non-permanent member of the 15-nation Security Council and its two-year term will end on December 31, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first innovation centre for graphene will be set up in Kerala by the Digital University Kerala (DUK), along with the Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (C-MET) in Thrissur, for Rs 86.41 crore.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Common Mobility Card was developed by India’s Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs in early 2019.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted Kathakali dancer Milena Salvini of France passed away. Italian-born Salvini was a regular visitor to India, especially Kerala where she learnt Kathakali, and ran ‘Centre Mandapa’, a school for Indian dance forms, in Paris.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jammu and Kashmir Police bagged 115 Police Medals for Gallantry (PMG), out of a total of 189 awarded this year. They more than doubled their last year’s tally of 52 PMGs. J&K Police won awards for conducting several counter-insurgency operations in 2019-20. No one has been given the top category president’s police medal for gallantry (PPMG) this time.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sathyamangalam Tiger Reserve (Erode district, Tamil Nadu) has been given the prestigious TX2 award after its tiger numbers doubled to 80 since 2010.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam [29th January 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?