Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [24th January 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz: KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ. കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam [24th January 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. UNCTAD റിപ്പോർട്ട്, ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്കുള്ള ഫോറിൻ ഡയറക്ട് ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്മെന്റ് (FDI) 2021-ൽ _________ ആയി കുറഞ്ഞു.

(a) 23 ശതമാനം

(b) 24 ശതമാനം

(c) 25 ശതമാനം

(d) 26 ശതമാനം

(e) 27 ശതമാനം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd January 2022

 

Q2. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ അസോസിയേഷൻ ഓഫ് വർക്കിംഗ് വിമൻ അവാർഡ് ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) ഐശ്വര്യ റായ് ബച്ചൻ

(b) ലാറ ദത്ത

(c) സുസ്മിത സെൻ

(d) മാധുരി ദീക്ഷിത്

(e) ജൂഹി ചൗള

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th January 2022

 

Q3. ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരീസ് ന്റെ സ്ഥാപക പിതാവ് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ഗിരീഷ് കൃപ്ലാനി

(b) പിതാശ്രീ പ്രജാപിതാ ബ്രഹ്മ

(c) രാധേ പൊക്കർദാസ് രാജ്വാനി

(d) ഓം രാധേ മമ

(e) ദീദി മൻമോഹിനി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 19th January 2022

 

Q4. ഹൈദരാബാദിൽ ഇരിക്കുന്ന രാമാനുജാചാര്യയുടെ 216 അടി ഉയരമുള്ള പ്രതിമ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. പ്രതിമയെ _______ എന്ന് വിളിക്കും.

(a) സമത്വത്തിന്റെ പ്രതിമ

(b) ഐക്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രതിമ

(c) ഗുണനിലവാരത്തിന്റെ പ്രതിമ

(d) സമാധാനത്തിന്റെ പ്രതിമ

(e) അന്തസ്സിന്റെ പ്രതിമ

 

Q5. ‘ദി ലെജൻഡ് ഓഫ് ബിർസ മുണ്ട’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) റോഷ്‌നി തിവാരി, സൗരഭ് ജോഷി

(b) സഞ്ജന സിംഗ്, ദിനകർ ത്രിപാഠി

(c) തുഹിൻ എ സിൻഹ, അങ്കിത വർമ

(d) ഗോപാൽ ശർമ്മ, വിവേക് ​​കുമാർ

(e) കല്ലു മെഹ്‌റ, സോണിയ ശർമ്മ

 

Q6. ത്രിപുരി ഭാഷാ ദിനം എന്നും അറിയപ്പെടുന്ന കോക്‌ബോറോക്ക് ദിനം ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്ഥാനമായ ത്രിപുരയിലുടനീളം ____________ ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജനുവരി 16

(b) ജനുവരി 19

(c) ജനുവരി 21

(d) ജനുവരി 22

(e) ജനുവരി 23

 

Q7. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനം/UT യാണ് ജെറി കുഗ്രാമത്തെ അതിന്റെ ആദ്യത്തെ ‘ക്ഷീര ഗ്രാമം’ ആയി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത് ?

(a) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(b) ലഡാക്ക്

(c) ഹരിയാന

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ബീഹാർ

 

Q8. പനാമ വനത്തിൽ കണ്ടെത്തിയ പുതിയ ഇനം മഴത്തവളയ്ക്ക് _____ എന്ന പേരിലാണ് പേര് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നത്.

(a) സുനിത നരേൻ

(b) ഡൊണാൾഡ് ട്രംപ്

(c) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(d) ഗ്രേറ്റ തുൻബെർഗ്

(e) സുന്ദർലാൽ ബഹുഗുണ

 

Q9. അടുത്തിടെ, ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് അതിന്റെ തലസ്ഥാനം നുസന്തറയിലേക്ക് മാറ്റാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചത്?

(a) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(b) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(c) മ്യാൻമർ

(d) മലേഷ്യ

(e) ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ

 

Q10. ഫെബ്രുവരി 25, ______ ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദേശീയ യുദ്ധ സ്മാരകം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) 2016

(b) 2017

(c) 2018

(d) 2019

(e) 2020

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) flows to India fell by 26 percent in 2021, compared to 2020, as per the UN Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) Investment Trends Monitor published.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bollywood actress Sushmita Sen has been conferred with the International Association of Working Women Award at the Washington DC South Asian Film Festival (DCSAFF) 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brahma Kumaris is organising the event on the occasion of the 53rd Ascension Anniversary of Pitashree Prajapita Brahma, Founding Father of Brahma Kumaris.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate a 216-foot statue of Ramanujacharya in a sitting position in Hyderabad on February 5, 2022, to celebrate the 1,000th birth anniversary of the saint. The statue will be called as the ‘Statue of Equality’.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maharashtra Governor Bhagat Singh Koshyari released a book titled ‘The Legend of Birsa Munda’, authored by Tuhin A Sinha and co-authored by Ankita Verma.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kokborok Day, also known as the Tripuri Language Day is annually celebrated across the Indian State of Tripura on 19th January with an aim to develop the Kokborok Language.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir, the administration has declared Jerri settlement in Reasi district as the first ‘Milk Village’ of the J&K and sanctioned 57 more dairy farms under the Integrated Dairy Development Scheme (IDDS) for the hamlet.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new species of rainfrog, discovered in the Panama jungle, has been named after Swedish environmental activist Greta Thunberg. The species has been named as Pristimantis gretathunbergae, or popularly known as the Greta Thunberg Rainfrog.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indonesia will move its capital to mineral-rich East Kalimantan, an Indonesian province on the island of Borneo. The name of the new capital will be Nusantara — which means “archipelago” in Javanese.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National War Memorial was inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on February 25, 2019. The eternal torch of this memorial burns at the heart of the Smarak Stambh, the main pillar of the memorial, inside the Amar Chakra.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam [24th January 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.