Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇൻഡസ് ടവേഴ്സിൽ വോഡഫോണിൽ നിന്ന് എയർടെൽ എത്ര ശതമാനം ഓഹരികൾ വാങ്ങി?

(a) 1.7%

(b) 2.7%

(c) 3.7%

(d) 4.7%

(e) 5.7%

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 24th February 2022

 

Q2. 2022 ലെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ബൗദ്ധിക സ്വത്തവകാശ (IP) സൂചികയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 41

(b) 42

(c) 43

(d) 44

(e) 45

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 26th February 2022

 

Q3. MSME റുപേ ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് ലോഞ്ച് ചെയ്യാൻ NPCI യുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് പ്രവർത്തിച്ച ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(c) സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) യൂണിയൻ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) കാനറ ബാങ്ക്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 25th February 2022

 

Q4. ബ്രിക്ക് വർക്ക്സ് റേറ്റിംഗ് പ്രകാരം FY22 ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്ര ?

(a) 7.3%

(b) 8.3%

(c) 9.3%

(d) 10.3%

(e) 11.3%

 

Q5. എക്‌സർസൈസ് DHARMA GUARDIAN 2022 ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സൈനിക പരിശീലനമാണ്?

(a) ജപ്പാൻ

(b) യു.എസ്.എ

(c) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(d) നേപ്പാൾ

(e) ഫ്രാൻസ്

 

Q6. സിംഗപ്പൂർ ഭാരോദ്വഹന ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ 2022-ൽ 55 കിലോഗ്രാം ഭാരോദ്വഹനത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാരോദ്വഹന താരമായ _______ സ്വർണം നേടി. 

(a) പുനം യാദവ്

(b) ഗീതാ റാണി

(c) ഖുമുഖം സഞ്ജിത ചാനു

(d) സ്വാതി സിംഗ്

(e) മീരാഭായ് ചാനു

 

Q7. ദേശീയ ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് ഡിവിഷന്റെ (NeGD) CEO ആയി അടുത്തിടെ നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) വിനയ് സിംഗ്

(b) വിനയ് താക്കൂർ

(c) ദേബബ്രത നായക്

(d) അഭിഷേക് സിംഗ്

(e) സത്യ നാരായൺ മീണ

 

Q8. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ എയർ ട്രാൻസ്‌പോർട്ട് അസോസിയേഷന്റെ ആസ്ഥാനം എവിടെയാണ്?

(a) പാരീസ്, ഫ്രാൻസ്

(b) മോൺട്രിയൽ, കാനഡ

(c) ബെർലിൻ, ജർമ്മനി

(d) ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഇന്ത്യ

(e) ന്യൂയോർക്ക്, USA

 

Q9. _______ ൽ 200 കോടി രൂപ ചെലവിൽ MSME-ടെക്നോളജി സെന്റർ സ്ഥാപിക്കുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര MSME മന്ത്രി നാരായൺ റാണെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.

(a) നാസിക്

(b) പഞ്ചി

(c) സിന്ധുദുർഗ്

(d) പൂനെ

(e) മുംബൈ

 

Q10. 2022-ലെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ബൗദ്ധിക (IP) സ്വത്തവകാശ സൂചികയിൽ താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനത്ത് എത്തിയത് ?

(a) അമേരിക്ക

(b) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

(c) ജർമ്മനി

(d) സ്വീഡൻ

(e) ഫ്രാൻസ്

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Telecom operator BhartiAirtel Ltd has entered into an agreement with Vodafone Group Plc to buy 4.7% equity interest in Indus Towers Ltd., India’s largest mobile tower installation company.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has been ranked at 43rd place in the 2022 International Intellectual property (IP) Index released by the Global Innovation Policy Center of U.S. Chamber of Commerce.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Bank of India has launched ‘Union MSME RuPay Credit Card’ in association with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brickworks Ratings has revised downwards India’s GDP growth forecast to 8.3 percent in the current fiscal 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The third edition of the joint military exercise “EX DHARMA GUARDIAN-2022” between India and Japan will be conducted from 27 February to 10 March 2022, at Belagavi (Belgaum), Karnataka.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian weightlifter and 2020 Tokyo Olympics silver-medallistMirabaiChanu has won the gold medal in the 55kg weight category at the Singapore Weightlifting International 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. In a top level administrative realignment the Union government has announced to elevate senior IAS officers and Digital India Corporation CEO Abhishek Singh as new National e-Governance Division (NeGD) CEO.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Air Transport Association is a trade association of the world’s airlines founded in 1945. Headquarters: Montreal, Canada.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), NarayanRane has announced the establishment of MSME-Technology Centre with an outlay of Rs. 200 Crore, in Sindhudurg, Maharashtra.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. United States has topped the ranking in which 55 countries have been ranked.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.