Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [26th February 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [26th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. മൂഡീസ് പ്രകാരം 2022 കലണ്ടർ വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനം എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 8.5%

(b) 7%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9%

(e) 10%

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 24th February 2022

 

Q2. സുസ്ഥിര നഗരങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യ പദ്ധതി നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിനായി നാഷണൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് അർബൻ അഫയേഴ്‌സ് (NIUA) ഏത് സംഘടനയുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചു?

(a) WEF

(b) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(c) IMF

(d) UNDP

(e) NATO

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 25th February 2022

 

Q3. റഫാൽ യുദ്ധവിമാനങ്ങൾ പോലുള്ള 36 വിമാനങ്ങൾ വാങ്ങാനുള്ള കരാർ പ്രകാരം ഫ്രാൻസിൽ നിന്ന് ഇതുവരെ എത്ര റഫാൽ യുദ്ധവിമാനങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യക്ക് ലഭിച്ചു?

(a) 32

(b) 36

(c) 33

(d) 30

(e) 35

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd February 2022

 

Q4. ഏഷ്യാ പസഫിക് (APAC) മേഖലയിലെ സൈബർ ആക്രമണങ്ങളെ നേരിടാൻ IBM അടുത്തിടെ ഒരു പുതിയ സൈബർ സുരക്ഷാ ഹബ് ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഹബ് എവിടെയാണ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) മുംബൈ

(b) ബെംഗളൂരു

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) ചെന്നൈ

(e) കൊച്ചി

 

Q5. ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ യുണിലിവർ ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ (HUL) ബോർഡ് ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ലീന നായർ

(b) ഹരീഷ് മൻവാനി

(c) അലൻ ജോപ്പ്

(d) നിതിൻ പരഞ്ജ്‌പെ

(e) വിനീത് ബൻസാൽ

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുടെ അവസാനത്തെ അന്തർവാഹിനി വിരുദ്ധ യുദ്ധവിമാനമായ P-8I അടുത്തിടെ ബോയിംഗിൽ നിന്ന് ലഭിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുടെ കൈവശം ഇപ്പോൾ അത്തരം എത്ര അന്തർവാഹിനി വിരുദ്ധ യുദ്ധവിമാനങ്ങമായ P-8I ഉണ്ട്?

(a) 12

(b) 5

(c) 10

(d) 8

(e) 4

 

Q7. ‘ദി ഗ്രേറ്റ് ടെക് ഗെയിം: ഷേപ്പിംഗ് ജിയോപൊളിറ്റിക്‌സ് ആൻഡ് ദ ഡെസ്റ്റിനീസ് ഓഫ് നേഷൻസ്.’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിതാവ് ഘോഷ്

(b) ഹർഷ് മധുസൂദനൻ

(c) അനിരുദ്ധ് സൂരി

(d) അമർത്യ സെൻ

(e) ചേതൻ ഭഗത്

 

Q8. RBI യുടെ അംഗീകാരം ലഭിച്ച IDBI ബാങ്കിന്റെ MD & CEO യുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) സന്ദീപ് ബക്ഷ്

(b) സുമന്ത് കത്പാലിയ

(c) ജതിൻ ശങ്കർ

(d) രാകേഷ് ശർമ്മ

(e) റൗണക് സിംഗ്

 

Q9. സാംസ്‌കാരിക, വിദേശകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി മീനാകാശി ലേഖിയാണ് ‘വന്ദേ ഭാരതം’ എന്ന ഗാനത്തിന്റെ സിഗ്നേച്ചർ ട്യൂൺ പുറത്തിറക്കിയത്. _________________ ആണ് രാഗം രചിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.

(a) റിക്കി കെജ്

(b) ബിക്രം ഘോഷ്

(c) എ ആർ റഹ്മാൻ

(d) മോഹിത് ചൗഹാൻ

(e) a യും b യും

 

Q10. പൊതുസഞ്ചയത്തിൽ ഗ്രാമീണ കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി ജിയോഗ്രാഫിക് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ സിസ്റ്റം ഡാറ്റ അടുത്തിടെ പുറത്തുവിട്ടത് ആരാണ്?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) അമിത് ഷാ

(c) ഗിരിരാജ് സിംഗ്

(d) നിർമല സീതാരാമൻ

(e) പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Moody’s has revised India’s economic growth estimates in the Current Year 2022 upwards to 9.5 per cent from 7 per cent.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Economic Forum (WEF) and the National Institute of Urban Affairs (NIUA) have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to collaborate on a jointly designed ‘Sustainable Cities India program’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Three more Rafale fighter aircraft landed in India from France on February 22, 2022, with Indian specific enhancements. With this new arrival of the three jets, the total Rafale fleet with Indian Air Force (IAF) has reached 35.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Business Machines Corp. (IBM) has announced the launch of its new cybersecurity hub based in India, to address the growing threat of cyberattacks in Asia Pacific (APAC) region.. The multi-million dollar IBM Security Command Center will be located at IBM office in Bengaluru in Karnataka.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. FMCG major Hindustan Unilever Ltd (HUL) has announced the separation of the position of Chairman of the Board and the CEO & Managing Director of the company.Nitin Paranjpe has been appointed as the Non-Executive Chairman of the company with effect from March 31, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Navy received the 12th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing on February 23, 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian author Anirudh Suri has come out with his new book titled “The Great Tech Game: Shaping Geopolitics and the Destinies of Nations.’

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Rakesh Sharma as Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of IDBI Bank.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Minister of State for Culture released signature tune of ‘Vande Bharatam’ composed by Ricky Kej and Bickram Ghosh.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister Giriraj Singh has released Rural Connectivity Geographic Information System Data in the public domain. GIS technology will be utilized for improvement in the planning and implementation of projects in rural areas.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [26th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?