Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd February 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ടെലികോം കമ്പനിയാണ് ആഗോള SEA-ME-WE-6 അണ്ടർസീ കേബിൾ കൺസോർഷ്യത്തിൽ ചേർന്നത്?

(a) എയർടെൽ

(b) ബി.എസ്.എൻ.എൽ

(c) വോഡഫോൺ-ഐഡിയ

(d) റിലയൻസ് ജിയോ

(e) MTNL

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd December 2021

 

Q2. ലോക ചിന്താ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഫെബ്രുവരി 21

(b) ഫെബ്രുവരി 22

(c) ഫെബ്രുവരി 23

(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 24

(e) ഫെബ്രുവരി 25

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 21st December 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ബയോസേഫ്റ്റി ലെവൽ-3 കണ്ടെയ്‌ൻമെന്റ് മൊബൈൽ ലബോറട്ടറി ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) സൂറത്ത്

(b) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(c) ഉജ്ജയിൻ

(d) നാസിക്ക്

(e) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 19th December 2021

 

Q4. ജോധ്പൂരിലെ എയർഫോഴ്സ് സ്റ്റേഷനിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായാണ് 2022-ൽ ഈസ്റ്റേൺ ബ്രിഡ്ജ്-VI അഭ്യാസത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യോമസേന (IAF) പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ഒമാൻ

(b) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(c) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(d) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(e) മ്യാൻമർ

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ഓഫ്‌ഷോർ കാറ്റാടി പദ്ധതികളുടെ സംയുക്ത വികസനത്തിനുള്ള സാധ്യതകൾ പര്യവേക്ഷണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി ജർമ്മനി ആസ്ഥാനമായുള്ള RWE റിന്യൂവബിൾ GmbH-മായി അടുത്തിടെ പങ്കാളികളായ ഇന്ത്യൻ പവർ കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) NTPC ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) അദാനി പവർ

(c) JSW എനർജി

(d) റിലയൻസ് പവർ

(e) ടാറ്റ പവർ

 

Q6. 2022 വിന്റർ ഒളിമ്പിക്‌സിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ജർമ്മനി

(b) ചൈന

(c) നോർവേ

(d) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(e) ഉത്തര കൊറിയ

 

Q7. സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമര സേനാനിയും ഗാന്ധിയൻ സാമൂഹിക പ്രവർത്തകയുമായ ശകുന്തള ചൗധരി അന്തരിച്ചു. അവർ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്നാണ് വന്നത്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) ആസാം

(e) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

 

Q8. 2026 വിന്റർ ഒളിമ്പിക്‌സിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കാൻ പ്രസിഡൻസി കൈമാറിയ രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ഇറ്റലി

(b) യു.എ.ഇ

(c) റഷ്യ

(d) ജർമ്മനി

(e) USA

 

Q9. രാഷ്ട്രീയ ഉച്ചതർ ശിക്ഷാ അഭിയാൻ (RUSA) പദ്ധതി _________ വരെ തുടരുന്നതിന് വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം അംഗീകാരം നൽകി.

(a) 31 ഡിസംബർ 2023

(b) 31 മാർച്ച് 2024

(c) 31 ഡിസംബർ 2024

(d) 31 ഡിസംബർ 2025

(e) 31 മാർച്ച് 2026

 

Q10. അന്താരാഷ്‌ട്ര ഒളിമ്പിക് കമ്മിറ്റി അത്‌ലറ്റ്‌സ് കമ്മീഷൻ (IOC), താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെ അതിന്റെ ചെയർമാനായി വീണ്ടും തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു?

(a) മിഷേൽ ലി

(b) പി വി സിന്ധു

(c) എമ്മ ടെർഹോ

(d) സിയൂങ് മിൻ റ്യൂ

(e) സാറാ വാക്കർ

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Telecom operator BhartiAirtel Ltd has announced that it has joined the SEA-ME-WE-6 undersea cable consortium, in a bid to scale up its high speed global network capacity and serve India’s fast growing digital economy.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Thinking Day, originally known as Thinking Day, is celebrated annually on 22 February by all Girl Guides / Girl Scouts, and World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts (WAGGGS) worldwide.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare BharatiPravinPawar inaugurated India’s first Biosafety level-3 containment mobile laboratory in Nashik, Maharashtra.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) and Royal Air Force of Oman (RAFO) have organised bilateral air exercise named Eastern Bridge-VI from February 21 to 25, 2022 at Air Force Station Jodhpur in Rajasthan.Eastern Bridge-VI is the sixth edition of the exercise.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Power has collaborated with Germany-based RWE Renewable GmbH, to explore potential for a joint development of offshore wind projects in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Norway topped medal table for the second successive Winter Olympics, winning a total of 37 medals, including 16 golds.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. ShakuntalaChoudhary hailed from Kamrup in Assam and was known for her commitment and devotion to the popularization of the Gandhian way of life. She worked for the wellbeing of villagers, especially women and children.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Presidency of the Games was formally handed-over to Milan and Cortina d’Ampezzo, in Italy, to host the 2026 Winter Olympics.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Education has approved the continuation of RashtriyaUchchatarShikshaAbhiyan (RUSA) scheme till 31st March 2026 with an expenditure of 12,929.16 crore rupees.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. IOC Athletes’ Commission re-elected Emma Terho as Chair, Seung Min Ryu& Sarah Walker elected as VC & 2nd VC respectively

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?