Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd February 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ദാദാസാഹേബ് ഫാൽക്കെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ഫിലിം ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ അവാർഡ്‌സ് 2022-ൽ “ഫിലിം ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ അവാർഡ്” നേടിയ സിനിമ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) മിമി

(b) 83

(c) ഷേർഷാ

(d) ബെൽ-ബോട്ടം

(e) പുഷ്പ: ഉദയം

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 21st December 2021

 

Q2. 2023ൽ ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ഒളിമ്പിക് കമ്മിറ്റി സെഷൻ നടക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ബീജിംഗ്

(b) മുംബൈ

(c) ന്യൂയോർക്ക്

(d) പാരീസ്

(e) ധാക്ക

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 19th December 2021

 

Q3. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര മാതൃഭാഷാ ദിനം (IMLD) വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഫെബ്രുവരി 21

(b) ഫെബ്രുവരി 20

(c) ഫെബ്രുവരി 19

(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 18

(e) ഫെബ്രുവരി 22

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 18th December 2021

 

Q4. ‘ഹീൽ ബൈ ഇന്ത്യ’ എന്നത് ഏത് മേഖലയെ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളെ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്താനുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ഒരു സംരംഭമാണ്?

(a) അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ

(b) ടൂറിസം

(c) കൃഷി

(d) ആരോഗ്യം

(e) സേവനം

 

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ദാദാസാഹിബ് ഫാൽക്കെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ഫിലിം ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ അവാർഡ് 2022-ൽ “മികച്ച നടിക്കുള്ള അവാർഡ്” നേടിയത്?

(a) പരിണിതി ചോപ്ര

(b) കത്രീന കൈഫ്

(c) അനുഷ്ക ശർമ്മ

(d) കൃതി സനോൺ

(e) ദീപിക പദുക്കോൺ

 

 

Q6. ‘എ നേഷൻ ടു പ്രൊട്ടക്റ്റ്’ എന്ന പുസ്തകം രചിച്ചത് __________ ആണ്.

(a) നാരായൺ റാണെ

(b) മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യ

(c) പ്രണബ് മുഖർജി

(d) സോണിയ ശർമ്മ

(e) പ്രിയം ഗാന്ധി മോഡി

 

 

Q7. ലോകബാങ്കിന്റെ IBRD വിഭാഗം അടുത്തിടെ കർണാടക, ഒഡീഷ സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകൾക്കായി 115 മില്യൺ ഡോളറിന്റെ വായ്പയ്ക്ക് അംഗീകാരം നൽകിയത് ഏത് പദ്ധതി നടപ്പാക്കാനാണ്?

(a) DREAM

(b) REWARD

(c) SHIELD

(d) METRO

(e) SEED

 

 

Q8. 550 ടൺ ശേഷിയുള്ള ഏഷ്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ബയോ-CNG പ്ലാന്റ് ‘ഗോബർ-ധൻ’ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) ഇൻഡോർ

(b) മീററ്റ്

(c) റാഞ്ചി

(d) ലഖ്‌നൗ

(e) സൂറത്ത്

 

 

Q9. അഡിഡാസിന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) പങ്കജ് ത്രിപാഠി

(b) മനിക ബത്ര

(c) ദീപിക പദുക്കോൺ

(d) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(e) മീരാഭായ് ചാനു

 

 

Q10. പാകിസ്ഥാന്റെ രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഉയർന്ന സിവിലിയൻ ബഹുമതിയായ ഹിലാൽ-ഇ-പാകിസ്ഥാൻ ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഷി ജിൻപിംഗ്

(b) ഷിൻസോ ആബെ

(c) ബരാക് ഒബാമ

(d) ബിൽ ഗേറ്റ്സ്

(e) ജെഫ് ബെസോസ്

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Pushpa: The Rise has won the “Film of the Year Award” at Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival Awards 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mumbai, India will host the International Olympic Committee session in 2023. The IOC Session for 2023 will be held at Jio World Convention Centre, Mumbai.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Mother Language Day (IMLD) is observed annually on 21st of February.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of India will be promoting the ‘Heal by India’ initiative to improve India’s educational institutions in the health sector.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kriti Sanon for film Mimi has won the “Best Actress Award” at Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival Awards 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book titled “A Nation To Protect” authored by Priyam Gandhi Mody was launched by Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandaviya.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India, the State Governments of Karnataka and Odisha have signed a loan agreement with the World Bank of total worth of $115 million (INR 869 crore) for Rejuvenating Watersheds for Agricultural Resilience through Innovative Development (REWARD) Programme.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Modi inaugurated Asia’s largest 550-tonne capacity ‘Gobar-Dhan’ Bio-CNG plant in Indore. It is based on the concept of waste-to-wealth innovation.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adidas’ sportswear team appointed Indian table tennis player, Manika Batra as the brand ambassador.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Microsoft founder and philanthropist Bill Gates has been conferred with Hilal-e-Pakistan. It is the second highest civilian honour in the country. He has been awarded for his efforts to help eradicate polio in Pakistan.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?