Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [18th February 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. G20 ഇന്ത്യ ഉച്ചകോടി 2023-ന്റെ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പുകൾക്ക് മേൽനോട്ടം വഹിക്കാൻ രൂപീകരിച്ച G20 സെക്രട്ടേറിയറ്റിലെ അപെക്‌സ് കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ തലവൻ ആരായിരിക്കും ?

(a) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി

(b) വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രി

(c) G20 ഷെർപ്പ

(d) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി

(e) രാഷ്ട്രപതി

 

Q2. എല്ലാ തരത്തിലുമുള്ള പുകയില ഉപയോഗം ഉപേക്ഷിക്കാൻ ആളുകളെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനായി ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ‘ക്വിറ്റ് ടുബാക്കോ ആപ്പ്’ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) WHO

(b) NPCI

(c) ബിൽ & മെലിൻഡ ഗേറ്റ്സ് ഫൗണ്ടേഷൻ

(d) നീതി ആയോഗ്

(e) ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം

 

Q3. 2017-ൽ, SEBI “കമ്മറ്റി ഓൺ കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് ഗവേണൻസ്” രൂപീകരിച്ചിരുന്നു, അത് ലിസ്റ്റഡ് സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെ ചെയർപേഴ്സണിന്റെയും MD/CEO യുടെയും റോളുകൾ വേർതിരിക്കാൻ ശുപാർശ ചെയ്തു. ആരായിരുന്നു ഈ സമിതിയുടെ തലവൻ?

(a) ആനന്ദ് മഹീന്ദ്ര

(b) സൈറസ് പൂനവല്ല

(c) ദിലീപ് ഷാംഗ്‌വി

(d) ഉദയ് കൊട്ടക്

(e) അജയ് ത്യാഗി

 

Q4. ഭക്ഷ്യ-കാർഷിക ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥയ്‌ക്കായി ഡിജിറ്റൽ സാമ്പത്തിക പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് അഗ്രി ഇൻഫിനിറ്റി പ്രോഗ്രാം ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(d) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(e) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5. ഡി-നോട്ടിഫൈഡ്, നാടോടി, അർദ്ധ നാടോടി വിഭാഗങ്ങളുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി സാമൂഹ്യനീതി മന്ത്രാലയം ആരംഭിച്ച പദ്ധതിയുടെ പേരെന്താണ്?

(a) DEED

(b) FEED

(c) NEED

(d) SEED

(e) CEED

 

Q6. SIDBI യുടെ വേസ്റ്റ് ടു വെൽത്ത് ക്രിയേഷൻ പ്രോഗ്രാം ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) തെലങ്കാന

(c) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

 

Q7. അടുത്തിടെ നടന്ന നാലാമത് ഇന്ത്യ-ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ എനർജി ഡയലോഗിന്റെ സഹ-അധ്യക്ഷനായ, ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിലെ കേന്ദ്ര ഊർജ മന്ത്രിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഹർദീപ് സിംഗ് പുരി

(b) രാജ് കുമാർ സിംഗ്

(c) പ്രഹ്ലാദ് ജോഷി

(d) അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവ്

(e) പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ

 

Q8. അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ച സന്ധ്യ മുഖർജിയുടെ തൊഴിൽ എന്തായിരുന്നു?

(a) രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരി

(b) നടി

(c) പാട്ടുകാരി

(d) കായികതാരം

(e) പത്രപ്രവർത്തക

 

Q9. ഭിന്നശേഷിക്കാർക്കായി ഏത് കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശമാണ് കുൻസ്നിയം പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) പുതുച്ചേരി

(b) ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്

(c) ഡൽഹി

(d) ലഡാക്ക്

(e) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

 

Q10. മൊത്തവില സൂചിക (WPI) അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള പണപ്പെരുപ്പം 2022 ജനുവരിയിൽ __________ ആയി കുറഞ്ഞു.

(a) 7.35%

(b) 8.21%

(c) 10.49%

(d) 11.74%

(e) 12.96%

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government has approved the setting up of a G20 Secretariat to be guided by an Apex Committee headed by Prime Minister.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Health Organization (WHO) South-East Asia Region (SEAR) has launched a ‘Quit Tobacco App’ to help people give up the use of tobacco in all forms, including smokeless and other newer products.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The market regulator had in June 2017 set up a committee on corporate governance under Uday Kotak with a view to seek recommendations to further enhance corporate governance norms for listed companies.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Yes Bank has launched a programme named ‘Yes Bank Agri Infinity’ through which the bank aims to co-develop digital financial solutions for the food and agriculture ecosystem by mentoring entrepreneurial ventures in this field.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar launched a central sector scheme named the Scheme for Economic Empowerment for DNTs, (SEED).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) has launched the ‘Waste to Wealth Creation’ programme for women in the Sundarbans in West Bengal.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 4th India-Australia Energy Dialogue was on February 15, 2022 through video-conferencing. The dialogue was co-chaired by Union Minister for Power and New & Renewable Energy, RK Singh and Australian Energy and Emissions Reduction Minister Angus Taylor.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Legendary Bengali singer Sandhya Mukherjee passed away at the age of 90 years due to cardiac arrest. Her full name was Geetashree Sandhya Mukhopadhyay.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council (LAHDC), Leh has launched Kunsnyoms scheme for differently-abled persons.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s wholesale inflation eased to 12.96 % in January from 13.56 % in the previous month. The Wholesale Price Index (WPI) based inflation has declined consistently in recent months.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?