കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ആംഗ്യഭാഷാ ദിനം എന്നാണ്  ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 22 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 21 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 23 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 20 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 24 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23th September 2021

 

Q2. 2021 UN സെക്രട്ടറി ജനറൽ 17 SDG അഭിഭാഷകരിൽ ഒരാളായി നിയമിച്ച ഇന്ത്യക്കാരന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) സോനം വാങ്ചുക്ക്

(b) ആനന്ദ് കുമാർ

(c) ലക്ഷ്മി അഗർവാൾ

(d) കൈലാഷ് സത്യാർത്ഥി

(e) രവീഷ് കുമാർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22th September 2021

 

Q3. ZEE എന്റർടൈൻമെന്റ് എന്റർപ്രൈസസ് ലിമിറ്റഡ് ഏത് മീഡിയ കമ്പനിയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു?

(a) സ്റ്റാർ ഇന്ത്യ പ്രൈവറ്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) സോണി പിക്ചേഴ്സ് നെറ്റ്‌വർക്സ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) നാഷണൽ ദസ്തക്

(d) ഏഷ്യാനെറ്റ് സ്റ്റാർ കമ്മ്യൂണിക്കേഷൻസ്

(e) അരിസ്റ്റോക്രാറ്റ് ലെഷർ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21th September 2021

 

Q4. ഉപഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യാൻ ഏത് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് നെറ്റ്‌വർക്കുമായി യെസ് ബാങ്ക് അടുത്തിടെ ഒത്തുചേർന്നു?

(a) കണ്ടെത്തുക

(b) മാസ്റ്റർകാർഡ്

(c) അമേരിക്കൻ എക്സ്പ്രസ്

(d) രൂപ

(e) വിസ

 

Q5. 2021-22 ലെ ADB അനുസരിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ GDP വളർച്ചാനിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 12%

(b) 10%

(c) 9%

(d) 11%

(e) 8%

 

Q6. ബീജിംഗ് 2022 വിന്റർ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിന്റെയും പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിന്റെയും ഔദ്യോഗിക മുദ്രാവാക്യം എന്താണ്?

(a) പങ്കിട്ട ഭാവിക്കായി ഒരുമിച്ച്

(b) വേഗത്തിൽ, ഉയരത്തിൽ ,ശക്തമായി – ഒരുമിച്ച്

(c) പാഷൻ ഇവിടെ താമസിക്കുന്നു

(d) തിളങ്ങുന്ന ഹൃദയങ്ങളോടെ

(e) ഒരുമിച്ച് നമുക്ക് കഴിയും

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ നിക്ഷേപകർക്കും ബിസിനസുകൾക്കുമായുള്ള ദേശീയ ഏകജാലക സംവിധാനം (NSWS) ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) തൊഴിൽ, തൊഴിലാളി മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം

 

Q8. 2021 അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ആംഗ്യഭാഷാ ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) ആംഗ്യഭാഷയിൽ, എല്ലാവരും ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്!

(b) ആംഗ്യഭാഷകൾ എല്ലാവർക്കുമുള്ളതാണ്!

(c) എല്ലാവർക്കും ആംഗ്യഭാഷാ അവകാശങ്ങൾ

(d) ഞങ്ങൾ മനുഷ്യാവകാശങ്ങൾക്കായി ഒപ്പിടുന്നു

(e) ബധിരർക്കുള്ള തുല്യത

 

Q9. വാണിജ്യ മന്ത്രാലയം __________ മുതൽ ________ വരെ വാണിജ്യ സപ്തതി ആഘോഷിക്കാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു.

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 19 മുതൽ 25 വരെ

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 20 മുതൽ 26 വരെ

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 21 മുതൽ 27 വരെ

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 22 മുതൽ 28 വരെ

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 23 മുതൽ 29 വരെ

 

Q10. 2021 – ലെ ചേഞ്ച് മേക്കർ അവാർഡിനായി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ലിൻഡ റീഡ്

(b) ഇസയ്യാ നഥാനിയേൽ

(c) കാരെൻ മർഫി

(d) ആയിഷ അൽ മഹ്രി

(e) ഫൈറൂസ് ഫൈസാ ബീഥർ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Sign Languages (IDSL) is celebrated annually across the world on 23 September to raise awareness on sign languages and strengthen the status about sign languages.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nobel Peace Laureate Kailash Satyarthi has been appointed by UN Secretary-General Antonio Guterres as a Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) Advocate in the 76th UN General Assembly.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Directors of ZEE Entertainment Enterprises Limited (ZEEL) has unanimously approved the merger of the company with Sony Pictures Networks India (SPNI).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Private sector lender Yes Bank has partnered with Visa to offer credit cards to its customers, following the regulatory ban on Mastercard by RBI.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has revised downwards India’s economic growth forecast for the current fiscal, 2021-22 (FY22) to 10 percent.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics unveiled its official motto, “Together for a Shared Future”, during a ceremony at the city’s Capital Museum.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, launched the ‘National Single Window System (NSWS)’, on September 22, 2021, for the investors and businesses.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for the 2021 International Day of Sign Languages is “We Sign For Human Rights” highlighting how each of us – deaf and hearing people around the world – can work together hand in hand to promote the recognition of our right to use sign languages in all areas of life.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Commerce Ministry has decided to celebrate ‘VanijyaSaptah’ from 20 to 26 September. In this Saptah, many programmes and events will be organized to showcase India’s rising economic force across the country.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fairooz Faizah Beether of Bangladesh has been chosen for the 2021 Changemaker Award for her work promoting good health and well-being by the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th September 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?