Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ദേശീയ പ്രോട്ടീൻ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ്?

(a) ഫെബ്രുവരി 25

(b) ഫെബ്രുവരി 24

(c) ഫെബ്രുവരി 26

(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 27

(e) ഫെബ്രുവരി 28

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 28th February 2022

 

Q2. ഉക്രെയ്‌നിലെ വർദ്ധിച്ചുവരുന്ന പ്രതിസന്ധികൾക്കിടയിൽ, 2022-ൽ ഇവയിലെ ഏത് ബഹുമുഖ അഭ്യാസത്തിൽ നിന്നാണ് ഇന്ത്യ പിന്മാറിയത് ?

(a) സീ ബ്രീസ്

(b) കോബ്ര വാരിയർ

(c) ഡെസേർട്ട് നൈറ്റ്

(d) ഷെയർഡ് ഡെസ്റ്റിനി

(e) ഓപ്പറേറ്റിൻ സ്നിപ്പർ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 26th February 2022

 

Q3. ലോക എൻജിഒ ദിനം ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഫെബ്രുവരിയിലെ അവസാന ശനിയാഴ്ച

(b) ഫെബ്രുവരി 28

(c) ഫെബ്രുവരിയിലെ അവസാന ഞായറാഴ്ച

(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 27

(e) ഫെബ്രുവരി 26

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 25th February 2022

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റ് വാർഷിക പോളിയോ ദേശീയ പ്രതിരോധ ദിനം 2022 സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത് ഏത് ദിവസത്തിലാണ്?

(a) ഫെബ്രുവരി 26

(b) ഫെബ്രുവരി 28

(c) ഫെബ്രുവരി 27

(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 25

(e) ഫെബ്രുവരി 24

 

Q5. 2022 റഷ്യയിൽ നടന്ന വുഷു സ്റ്റാർസ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കുവേണ്ടി സ്വർണം നേടിയ താരം ആര് ?

(a) സാദിയ താരിഖ്

(b) റോഷ്‌നി സോണി

(c) രശ്മി മണൽ

(d) കിരൺ വർമ്മ

(e) പ്രീതിതക്കർ

 

Q6. 2022-ൽ ബർമിംഗ്ഹാമിൽ നടക്കുന്ന കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഗെയിംസിന് എത്ര ഇന്ത്യൻ വെയ്റ്റ് ലിഫ്റ്റർമാർ യോഗ്യത നേടി?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 12

(d) 13

(e) 14

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് മെക്സിക്കൻ ഓപ്പൺ 2022 നേടിയത്?

(a) നൊവാക് ജോക്കോവിച്ച്

(b) റോജർ ഫെഡറർ

(c) സ്റ്റെഫാനോസ്സിറ്റ്സിപാസ്

(d) ഫെലിസിയാനോ ലോപ്പസ്

(e) റാഫേൽ നദാൽ

 

Q8. 2022 ദേശീയ ശാസ്ത്ര ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) STI യുടെ ഭാവി: വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ നൈപുണ്യത്തിലും ജോലിയിലും സ്വാധീനം

(b) സുസ്ഥിര ഭാവിക്കായി S&T എന്നിവയിലെ സംയോജിത സമീപനം

(c) ശാസ്ത്രത്തിൽ സ്ത്രീകൾ

(d) രാഷ്ട്ര നിർമ്മാണത്തിനുള്ള ശാസ്ത്രം

(e) രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന്റെ വികസനത്തിനായുള്ള ശാസ്ത്രീയ പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ

 

Q9. ഏത് രാജ്യത്ത് നിന്ന് ഇന്ത്യക്കാരെ തിരികെ കൊണ്ടുവരാനാണ് ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ഗംഗ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഇറാൻ

(b) യു.എസ്.എ

(c) റഷ്യ

(d) ഉക്രേൻ

(e) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q10. പവർ പോസിറ്റീവ് എയർപോർട്ട് പദവി ലഭിക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യയിലെ വിമാനത്താവളം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ബിജു പട്നായിക് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

(b) ശ്രീ ഗുരു റാം ദാസ് ജീ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

(c) രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധി അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

(d) കൊച്ചിൻ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ എയർപോർട്ട് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ഇന്ദിരാഗാന്ധി അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, February 27th is celebrated as the National Protein Day, to create awareness about protein deficiency and encourage people to include of this macronutrient in their diet.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) has decided not to send its aircrafts in the multilateral air exercise ‘Cobra Warrior-22’ in United Kingdom, due to the deepening crisis in Ukraine, arising out of the Russian military attack in that country.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World NGO Day is celebrated every year on 27th February in several countries across the world. Non-Governmental Organizations or NGOs work in the upliftment of society.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. In 2022, the Government of India has organised the Polio National Immunization Day 2022 (NID) (also known as ‘’Polio Ravivar”) on February 27, 2022, to give two drops of oral polio vaccine (OPV) to every child in the country under the age of five.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Wushu player Sadia Tariq has won a gold medal in junior tournament at the Moscow Wushu Stars Championship 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India now have total 12 weightlifters qualified for the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. In tennis, Rafael Nadal (Spain) beat British number one Cameron Norrie 6-4 6-4 to win the singles title of Mexican Open 2022 (also known as Acapulco title).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Science Day theme for 2022: ‘Integrated Approach in S&T for Sustainable Future’.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has launched an evacuation mission named Operation Ganga to evacuate Indian nationals from Ukraine due to the Russia-Ukraine tension.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Cochin International Airport Limited (CIAL) is set to commission a 12 MWp solar power plant on March 6 near Payyannur in Kannur district of Kerala.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?