Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [19th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [19th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. UBS സെക്യൂരിറ്റീസ് അനുസരിച്ച്, 2021-22 ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 9.5%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 11.5%

(e) 12.5%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th November 2021

 

Q2. ICC പുരുഷ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ പുതിയ ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) വി വി എസ് ലക്ഷ്മണൻ

(b) സൗരവ് ഗാംഗുലി

(c) വീരേന്ദർ സെവാഗ്

(d) സച്ചിൻ ടെണ്ടുൽക്കർ

(e) ഇർഫാൻ പത്താൻ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 17th November 2021

 

Q3. ലോക തത്വശാസ്ത്ര ദിനം ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എപ്പോഴാണ് ?

(a) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ചൊവ്വാഴ്ച

(b) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ബുധനാഴ്ച

(c) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം വ്യാഴാഴ്ച

(d) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച

(e) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ഞായറാഴ്ച

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th November 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സമർപ്പിത ഫിഷറീസ് ബിസിനസ് ഇൻകുബേറ്റർ ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) ഗുരുഗ്രാം

(b) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(c) കൊച്ചി

(d) പൂനെ

(e) മുംബൈ

 

Q5. എത്ര കായികതാരങ്ങൾക്കും പരിശീലകർക്കും ആദ്യത്തെ SAI ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂഷണൽ അവാർഡുകൾ ലഭിച്ചു ?

(a) 124

(b) 246

(c) 211

(d) 86

(e) 100

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, ദേശീയ പ്രകൃതിചികിത്സാ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും_____________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 15

(b) നവംബർ 16

(c) നവംബർ 17

(d) നവംബർ 18

(e) നവംബർ 19

 

Q7. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ ‘റേഷൻ ആപ്‌കെ ഗ്രാം’ പദ്ധതിയും ‘സിക്കിൾ സെൽ മിഷനും’ ആരംഭിച്ചു ?

(a) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(e) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

 

Q8. പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഫുഡ് മ്യൂസിയം ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) കോയമ്പത്തൂർ

(b) മൈസൂർ

(c) മധുര

(d) തഞ്ചാവൂർ

(e) വെല്ലൂർ

 

Q9. ആർട്ടിഫിഷ്യൽ ഇന്റലിജൻസ് (AI) ഉപയോഗിച്ച് പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന ‘വോയ്‌സ് ട്രേഡിംഗ്’ ആരംഭിച്ച കമ്പനി ഏത് ?

(a) ഗ്രൗ

(b) സീറോദ

(c) പേടിഎം മണി

(d) അപ്സ്റ്റോക്സ്

(e) HDFC സെക്യൂരിറ്റികൾ

 

Q10. ‘റീജിയണൽ റൂറൽ ബാങ്കുകൾ’ (RRBs) വിഭാഗത്തിന് കീഴിൽ മികച്ച ഡിജിറ്റൽ സാമ്പത്തിക സേവനങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള ASSOCHAM അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചത് ഏത് ബാങ്കിനാണ്?

(a) കർണാടക വികാസ് ഗ്രാമീണ ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആര്യവർത്ത് ബാങ്ക്

(c) കാനറ ബാങ്ക്

(d) കേരള ഗ്രാമീണ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. UBS Securities has made GDP growth rate projections for India for 2021-22 (FY22) at 9.5%.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The President of BCCI, Sourav Ganguly, has been appointed as the Chairman of the ICC Men’s Cricket Committee, during the ICC Board Meeting held on 16 November 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Philosophy Day is celebrated on Third Thursday of November each year. In 2021, the day falls on 18 November.It was first celebrated in 2002 by the United Nations.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The first-of-its kind, dedicated fisheries business incubator has been inaugurated in Gurugram of Haryana to nurture fisheries start-ups under real market-led conditions. The incubator is known as LINAC- NCDC Fisheries Business Incubation Centre (LlFlC).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur presented the first ever SAI Institutional Awards to 246 athletes and coaches on November 17, 2021 in New Delhi.From the total 246 awardees, 162 athletes and 84 coaches were honoured in the Outstanding Award and Best Award category.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Naturopathy Day is observed in India on 18 November every year, to promote positive mental and physical health through drugless system of medicine, called as Naturopathy.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated a series of Tribal Welfare programmes on his visit to Madhya Pradesh. PM Modi launched a welfare scheme named ‘Ration Aapke Gram’ scheme & ‘Sickle Cell Mission’ of Madhya Pradesh.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister, Piyush Goyal virtually launched India’s first Digital Food Museum in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm Money, the wholly-owned subsidiary of Paytm, has launched ‘Voice Trading’, powered by artificial intelligence (AI). It will allow users to place a trade or get information about stocks via single voice command.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank (KVGB) got the award for the best ‘Digital Financial Services’, in line with India’s vision of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’, under the ‘Regional Rural Banks’ (RRBs) category by Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM).

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [19th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?