Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [15th March 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കൈ കൊണ്ട് നെയ്ത കശ്മീരി പരവതാനി ടാഗ് ചെയ്ത ക്യുആർ കോഡ് അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള ജിഐയുടെ ആദ്യ ചരക്ക് അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തേക്ക് കയറ്റുമതി ചെയ്തു ?

(a) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം
(b) സൗദി അറേബ്യ
(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്
(d) ജർമ്മനി
(e) ഇറ്റലി

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 12th March 2022

 

Q2. മോർഗൻ സ്റ്റാൻലിയുടെ 2022 – 23 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജി ഡി പി വളർച്ചയുടെ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ പ്രവചനം എന്താണ് ?

(a) 7.1 %

(b) 8.1 %

(c) 7.9 %

(d) 8.9 %

(e) 9.9 %

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 11th March 2022

 

Q3. 2021 – 22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ പ്രൊവിഡന്റ് ഫണ്ട് നിക്ഷേപങ്ങൾക്ക് E P F O ​​നിശ്ചയിച്ച പലിശ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 8.25 %

(b) 8.10 %

(c) 8.50 %

(d) 8.35 %

(e) 8.15 %

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 10th March 2022

 

Q4. നാഷണൽ ഫിനാൻഷ്യൽ റിപ്പോർട്ടിംഗ് അതോറിറ്റിയുടെ ( N F R A ) പുതിയ ചെയർപേഴ്‌സണായി നിയമിതനായ I A S ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥന്റെ പേര് ?

(a) അജയ് ഭൂഷൺ പാണ്ഡെ
(b) അമിതാഭ് കാന്ത്
(c) ഹസ്മുഖ് ആധിയ
(d) സഞ്ജീവ് സന്യാൽ
(e) രോഹൻ ഗുപ്ത

 

Q5. രാഷ്ട്രീയ രക്ഷാ സർവകലാ ശാലയുടെ ( R R U ) പുതിയ കാമ്പസ് കെട്ടിട സമുച്ചയം ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി അടുത്തിടെ രാജ്യത്തിന് സമർപ്പിച്ചത് ?

(a) പൂനെ
(b) ഗുവാഹത്തി
(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്
(d) ഗാന്ധിനഗർ
(e) ഇൻഡോർ

 

Q6. രാജ്യത്തെ ആദ്യത്തെ മെഡിക്കൽ നഗരമായി ഇന്ദ്രായണി മെഡിസിറ്റി സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ പദ്ധതിയിട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്, ഇതിൽ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ്?

(a) ലഖ്‌നൗ
(b) ന്യൂഡൽഹി
(c) പൂനെ
(d) ഇൻഡോർ
(e) മുംബൈ

Q7. അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും പ്രായം കുറഞ്ഞ പ്രസിഡന്റായി ഗബ്രിയേൽ ബോറിക് ഫോണ്ട് നിയമിതനായി ?

(a) പെറു
(b) അർജന്റീന
(c) മെക്സിക്കോ
(d) കാനഡ
(e) ചിലി

 

Q8. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ഗണിത ദിനം ( I D M ) എല്ലാ വർഷവും ________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു .

(a) മാർച്ച് 11
(b) മാർച്ച് 12
(c) മാർച്ച് 13
(d) മാർച്ച് 14
(e) മാർച്ച് 15

 

Q9. പാർട്നെർസ്  അനാലിസിസ്  ഓഫ്  ഡീൽ റൂം .കോ വിശകലനം ചെയ്യുന്നതനുസരിച്ച്, 2021-ൽ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഷോപ്പിംഗ് കമ്പനികൾക്കുള്ള  ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ആഗോള വെഞ്ച്വർ ക്യാപിറ്റൽ നിക്ഷേപ കേന്ദ്രത്തിൽ 
ഇന്ത്യ . . . . . . . . . . . . ആണ് 

(a) ഒന്നാമത്
(b) രണ്ടാമത്
(c) മൂന്നാമത്
(d) നാലാമത്
(e) അഞ്ചാമത്

 

Q10. സ്വാശ്രയ ഗ്രൂപ്പ് ബാങ്ക് ലിങ്കേജിലെ മികച്ച പ്രകടനത്തിനുള്ള അംഗീകാരമായി ” 2020 – 21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിലെ മികച്ച പ്രകടനത്തിനുള്ള ദേശീയ അവാർഡ് ” നേടിയ ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ് ?

(a) യൂണിയൻ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ
(b) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്
(c) H D F C ബാങ്ക്
(d) ആക്‌സിസ് നിരോധനം
(e) ജമ്മു ആൻഡ് കാശ്മീർ ബാങ്ക്

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of Jammu and Kashmir has launched a quick response (QR) code for its GI-tagged Kashmiri carpet, to preserve the authenticity and genuineness of the hand-knotted carpets. The first ever consignment of GI-tagged hand-knotted carpets were exported to Germany from New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rating Agency Morgan Stanley has projected India’s GDP growth forecast for 2022-23 (FY23) at 7.9%.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The retirement fund body, Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) has slashed interest rate on provident fund deposits to 8.10% for 2021-22.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ajay BhushanPandey has been appointed as the chairman of the National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi dedicated to the nation a new campus building complex of the RashtriyaRaksha University (RRU) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The state government of Maharashtra has announced to set up country’s first medical city named as ‘IndrayaniMedicity’ in Pune, to provide all kinds of specialised treatment under one roof.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gabriel Boric Font has been appointed as the new and 36th President of Chile. The 36-year-old leftist is the youngest leader to hold the office in Chile’s history.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Mathematics (IDM) is observed every year on 14th of March. The day was initiated by the International Mathematical Union (IMU) to celebrate the beauty and importance of mathematics and its essential role in everyone’s life.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the London & Partners analysis of Dealroom.co investment data, India secured the 2nd largest global venture capital investment hub for digital shopping companies in 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Giriraj Singh, Union Minister of Rural Development, honoured the Jammu and Kashmir Bank (J&K Bank) with the “National Award for Outstanding Performance for FY 2020-21” in recognition of its best performance in Self-Help Group Bank Linkage.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?