Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. BE(A)WARE എന്നത് സാമ്പത്തിക തട്ടിപ്പുകളുടെ പ്രവർത്തനരീതി അവതരിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ബുക്ക്‌ലെറ്റാണ്. ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ലഘുലേഖ പുറത്തിറക്കിയത്?

(a) SBI
(b) RBI
(c) NPCI
(d) SEBI
(e) നീതി ആയോഗ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 8th March 2022

 

Q2. ഡിജിറ്റൽ പണമിടപാടുകൾക്കായി ആർബിഐ 24×7ഹെൽപ്പ്ലൈൻ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഈ സംരംഭത്തിന്റെപേരെന്താണ്?

(a) ഡിജിസാത്തി
(b) ഡിജിയാത്ര
(c) ഡിജിസുവിധ
(d) ഡിജിപേ
(e) ഡിജിയോധ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 5th March 2022

 

Q3. ഫീച്ചർ ഫോണുകൾക്കായിആർബിഐ ആരംഭിച്ച യുപിഐസൗകര്യത്തിന് പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) UPI123ഗ്രീൻ
(b) UPI123ഡിജിറ്റൽ
(c) UPI123പേ
(d) UPI123ഗോ
(e) UPI123വീ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd March 2022

 

Q4. പരമ്പരാഗത ഇന്ത്യൻ കരകൗശലവസ്തുക്കൾ, കൈത്തറി, കല, സംസ്‌കാരം എന്നിവ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായിസാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയവും ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റൈൽ മന്ത്രാലയവും ചേർന്ന്പാൻ-ഇന്ത്യ പ്രോഗ്രാം ‘ജാരോഖ’ ആരംഭിച്ചു. പരിപാടിയുടെ ഉദ്ഘാടന ആഘോഷം ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് നടന്നത്?

(a) ലഖ്‌നൗ
(b) ഭോപ്പാൽ
(c) ഗുരുഗ്രാം
(d) നോയിഡ
(e) കാൺപൂർ

 

Q5. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വനിതാ ദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച്2020, 2021വർഷങ്ങളിലെ ‘നാരി ശക്തി പുരസ്‌കാരം’ നൽകി എത്ര സ്ത്രീകളെ ആദരിച്ചു?

(a) 29

(b) 31

(c) 24

(d) 18

(e) 20

 

Q6. C-DAC 1.66പെറ്റാഫ്ലോപ്പുകളുടെകമ്പ്യൂട്ടിംഗ് ശേഷിയുള്ള പരം ഗംഗ എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു പുതിയ സൂപ്പർ കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ പുറത്തിറക്കി. എവിടെയാണ് സൂപ്പർ കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ ഇൻസ്റ്റാൾ ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) IISER പൂനെ
(b) ഐഐടി ഡൽഹി
(c) ഐഐടി റൂർക്കി
(d) ഐഐഎസ്‌സി ബെംഗളൂരു
(e) ഐഐടി ബോംബെ

 

Q7. നൂർ-2 ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് അടുത്തിടെ വിക്ഷേപിച്ച സൈനിക ഉപഗ്രഹം?

(a) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(b) ഇറാൻ

(c) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(d) മാലി

(e) ഇറാഖ്

 

Q8. ഏത് രാജ്യത്തെ പിന്തള്ളിയാണ് ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ അനുമതിയുള്ള രാജ്യമായി റഷ്യ മാറിയത് ?

(a) സിറിയ

(b) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(c) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(e) ഇറാൻ

 

Q9. ഒരു രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ രാഷ്ട്രീയ അവകാശങ്ങളും പൗരാവകാശങ്ങളും വിലയിരുത്തുന്നതിനായി ഫ്രീഡം ഹൗസ് പുറത്തിറക്കിയ ഫ്രീഡം ഇൻ വേൾഡ്2022റിപ്പോർട്ട്. ഇന്ത്യയെ ഏത് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിന്റെകീഴിലാണ്ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) സ്വാതന്ത്രം

(b) സ്വതന്ത്രമില്ല

(c) ഉയർന്നസ്വാതന്ത്രം

(d) ഭാഗികമായ സ്വതന്ത്രം

(e) ചെറിയ സ്വതന്ത്രം

 

Q10. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വനിതാ ദിനത്തിൽ വനിതാ സംരംഭകർക്ക് പിന്തുണ നൽകുന്നതിനായിമാതൃശക്തിഉദയ്മിത പദ്ധതി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(e) ഹരിയാന

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has launched a booklet named “BE(A)WARE” which features common modus operandi used by fraudsters and precautions to be taken while carrying out various financial transactions.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. “DigiSaathi” is a 24×7 Helpline for Digital Payments.This service will provide users with automated responses on information related to digital payment products and services. Presently it is available in English and Hindi language.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The UPI123pay will provide the users of feature phones the option to use Unified Interface Payments (UPI) for making payments. For this, UPI123 pay presently offers four mediums/options to the users of feature phones to make UPI payments.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Textiles are organising a programme called “Jharokha-Compendium of Indian handicraft/ handloom, art and culture” to celebrate the traditional Indian handicrafts, handlooms, and art & culture. The first event under this celebration has been organized in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Overall 29 women were conferred the award for the years 2020 and 2021 in recognition of their outstanding and exceptional work towards empowerment of women, especially the vulnerable and marginalised.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) has designed and commissioned a supercomputer named “PARAM Ganga”,  at IIT Roorkee on March 07, 2022, under Phase II of National Supercomputing Mission (NSM).PARAM Ganga has a supercomputing capacity of 1.66 Petaflops.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Iran’s Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) successfully launched a military satellite, Noor-2, into orbit at an altitude of 500 kilometres (311 miles) from earth, on March 08, 2022. This is the second military satellite launched by Islamic Republic.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Russia has become the most sanctioned country in the world, due to its invasion on Ukraine, according to a New York-based sanctions watchlist site Castellum.AI.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. For the second consecutive year, India has been termed as ‘partly free’ country in terms of democracy and free society, according to the annual report titled “Freedom in the World 2022 – The Global Expansion of Authoritarian Rule” by Freedom House, a US-based NGO that ‘assesses political rights and civil liberties’.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana government has announced MatrushaktiUdaymita Scheme to provide support to women entrepreneurs, on International Women’s Day.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.