Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [12th March 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [12th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2022-ൽ, നാഷണൽ യൂത്ത് പാർലമെന്റ്ഫെസ്റ്റിവലിന്റെ (NYPF) ഏത് പതിപ്പാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഒന്നാമത്തേത്
(b) രണ്ടാമത്തേത്
(c) മൂന്നാമത്തേത്
(d) നാലാമത്തേത്
(e) അഞ്ചാമത്തേത്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 11th March 2022

 

Q2. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ലോക വൃക്ക ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) മാർച്ചിലെ ആദ്യ ബുധനാഴ്ച
(b) മാർച്ചിലെ രണ്ടാം വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച
(c) മാർച്ചിലെ ആദ്യ വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച
(d) മാർച്ചിലെ രണ്ടാം വ്യാഴാഴ്ച
(e) മാർച്ചിലെ രണ്ടാം ഞായറാഴ്ച

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 10th March 2022

 

Q3. നിലവിലെ പ്രസിഡന്റ്മൂൺ ജെ-ഇന്നിനു പകരം ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയയുടെ പുതിയ പ്രസിഡന്റായി ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ഹോങ്ജൂൺ-പ്യോ
(b) യൂൻ സുക്-യോൾ
(c) ലീ ജേ-മ്യുങ്
(d) കിംകുൻ-ഹീ
(e) യൂൻ സുക് ലീ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 8th March 2022

 

Q4. ഇതിൽ ഏതാണ് ആർബിഐയുടെകീഴിലുള്ള ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ ഫിനാൻഷ്യൽ സ്ഥാപനത്തിന്റെ (എഐഎഫ്ഐ) ഭാഗമല്ലാത്തത്?

(a) EXIM

(b) SIDBI

(c) NABARD

(d) SEBI

(e) NHB

 

Q5. 2022ലോക വൃക്ക ദിനത്തിന്റെ തീം എന്താണ്?

(a) എല്ലാവർക്കുംആരോഗ്യമുള്ള വൃക്ക

(b) എല്ലായിടത്തും എല്ലാവർക്കും  ആരോഗ്യമുള്ള വൃക്ക

(c) കിഡ്നി രോഗവുമായി സുഖമായി ജീവിക്കുക

(d) വൃക്കരോഗവും കുട്ടികളും: അത് തടയാൻ നേരത്തെ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുക!

(e) നിങ്ങളുടെ വൃക്കകൾ ശരിയാണോ?

 

Q6. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെന്റാണ്’വുമൺ @വർക്ക്’ പരിപാടി ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ആന്ധ്രപ്രദേശ്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) കേരളം

(d) ഒഡീഷ

(e) തമിഴ്നാട്

 

Q7. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയാണ് സ്ത്രീകൾക്കായി ‘സുഷമാസ്വരാജ്അവാർഡ്’ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) ഹരിയാന

Q8.ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ മോണിറ്ററി ഫണ്ട് (IMF) ഉക്രെയ്‌നിന് എത്ര അടിയന്തര സഹായം അനുവദിച്ചു?

(a) $ 1.0ബില്യൺ
(b) $ 1.4ബില്യൺ
(c) $ 2.1ബില്യൺ
(d) $ 3.2ബില്യൺ
(e) $ 3.7ബില്യൺ

 

Q9. 2022-23ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജിഡിപി വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് __________ ആയി CRISIL പ്രവചിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 7.8%
(b) 8.4%
(c) 9.5%
(d) 10.1%
(e) 11.5%

Q10. ഏത് ആരോഗ്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനിയാണ് ‘സ്റ്റാർ വിമൻ കെയർ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പോളിസി’ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) എസ്ബിഐ ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി
(b) ഓറിയന്റൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി
(c) റെലിഗെയർ ഹെൽത്ത്ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി
(d) ഭാരതി AXA ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്
(e) സ്റ്റാർ ഹെൽത്ത്ആൻഡ്അലൈഡ്ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The third edition of the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) has been organised jointly by LokSabha Secretariat and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports on March 10 and 11, 2022, in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Kidney Day is held every year on the Second Thursday in the month of March. In 2022, the day falls on March 10, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Yoon Suk-yeol has been declared as the winner of the 2022 South Korean presidential election on March 09, 2022, to be elected as the new President of the country.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Presently RBI has four AIFIs under it namely EXIM Bank, NABARD, NHB and SIDBI. NaBFID will be the fifth AIFI under RBI.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for World Kidney day 2022 is “Kidney Health for All”.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of Karnataka has launched ‘Women@Work’ program to provide five lakh jobs within 2026 to women with necessary employable skills.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana’s CM presented Rs 1.77 Lakh crores Budget for the FY 2022-23; announced ‘SushmaSwaraj Award’ for women.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has approved $1.4 billion in emergency support for Ukraine to finance expenditures and shore up the balance of payments.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Domestic rating agency CRISIL retained its real GDP growth forecast at 7.8% for the fiscal year 2023, as compared with the 8.5% projected in the Economic Survey.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited, a health insurance company launched ‘Star Women Care Insurance Policy’, a woman-centric comprehensive health cover specially designed to protect the health-care needs of women at every stage of their lives.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [12th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?