Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th January 2022]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th January 2022]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. NSO-യുടെ ആദ്യ മുൻകൂർ എസ്റ്റിമേറ്റ് പ്രകാരം, 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ (FY22) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 10.2%

(b) 8.2%

(c) 7.2%

(d) 9.2%

(e) 10.5%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 10th January 2022

 

Q2. പാസ്‌പോർട്ട് സേവാപ്രോഗ്രാമിന്റെ (PSP-V2.0) രണ്ടാം ഘട്ടത്തിനായുള്ള സേവന ദാതാവായി വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം (MEA) ഏത് കമ്പനിയെ നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ടെക് മഹീന്ദ്ര

(b) ടാറ്റ കൺസൾട്ടൻസി സർവീസസ്

(c) HCL ടെക്നോളജീസ്

(d) ITC ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ഇൻഫോസിസ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th January 2022

 

Q3. ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ SBI എക്കോവ്രാപ് റിപ്പോർട്ടിൽ, FY22-ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 9.7%

(b) 9.1%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9.3%

(e) 9.8%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 7th January 2022

 

Q4. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ലോക ഹിന്ദി ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ്?

(a) ജനുവരി 10

(b) ജനുവരി 04

(c) ജനുവരി 06

(d) ജനുവരി 09

(e) ജനുവരി 08

 

Q5. RBI യുടെ ഡാറ്റ പ്രകാരം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വിദേശ കറൻസി കരുതൽ ശേഖരത്തിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ മൂല്യം എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) $621.581 ബില്യൺ

(b) $639.405 ബില്യൺ

(c) $642.453 ബില്യൺ

(d) $633.614 ബില്യൺ

(e) $654.616 ബില്യൺ

 

Q6. ഇൻസോൾവൻസി ആൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്റപ്‌സി ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ (IBBI) ഇടക്കാല ചെയർപേഴ്‌സണായി കേന്ദ്രം അടുത്തിടെ ആരുടെ കാലാവധി 2022 മാർച്ച് 05 വരെ നീട്ടി ?

(a) സുധാകർ ശുക്ല

(b) നവരംഗ് സൈനി

(c) മുകുളിത വിജയവർഗീയ

(d) എം.എസ്.സാഹൂ

(e) മോഹിത് റാണ

 

Q7. ഈ ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് 2022 മുതൽ വീർബാൽ ദിവസായി ആചരിക്കണമെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) ജനുവരി 21

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 16

(c) നവംബർ 20

(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 10

(e) ഡിസംബർ 26

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് ലോസൂംഗ് (നംസൂംഗ്) ഉത്സവം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) മേഘാലയ

(b) സിക്കിം

(c) ത്രിപുര

(d) ആസാം

(e) മിസോറാം

 

Q9. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പഞ്ചാബ് സന്ദർശനത്തിനിടെയുണ്ടായ സുരക്ഷാ വീഴ്ചകൾ അന്വേഷിക്കാൻ രൂപീകരിച്ച മൂന്നംഗ സമിതിയുടെ തലവൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) റിതേഷ് ചൗഹാൻ

(b) കെ ആർ മഞ്ജുനാഥ്

(c) സുധീർ കുമാർ സക്സേന

(d) എച്ച് കൃഷ്ണമൂർത്തി

(e) ജി മഹാലിംഗം

 

Q10. ചൈനയെ നേരിടാൻ ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായാണ് ജപ്പാൻ റെസിപ്രോക്കൽ ആക്‌സസ് കരാർ (RAA) എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു ‘ലാൻഡ്മാർക്ക്’ പ്രതിരോധ ഉടമ്പടിയിൽ ഒപ്പുവെച്ചത്?

(a) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(b) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(c) കാനഡ

(d) ഇന്ത്യ

(e) USA

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Statistical Office (NSO) has estimated India’s GDP to grow at 9.2 percent in the current fiscal, 2021-22. NSO released its first advance estimates of economic output on January 07, 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) has signed an agreement Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) for the second phase of the Passport SevaProgramme (PSP-V2.0).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. In the report, SBI researchers have revised upwards the real GDP of India to around 9.5 percent in 2021-22 (FY22) on a year-on-year (YoY).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Hindi Day is celebrated on January 10 since 2006 to promote the language at the global stage.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the latest Reserve Bank of India (RBI) data, the foreign currency reserves of India declined by $1.466 billion  to $633.614 billion, in the last week of 2021, ended December 31, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Centre has extended the tenure of NavrangSaini as interim Chairperson of Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) for three more months till March 05, 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi has declared that starting from the year 2022, December 26 will be observed as ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ every year.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Losoong (Namsoong) is annually celebrated across the Indian State of Sikkim on the 18th day of the 10th month of the Tibetan Lunar Calendar, which also marks the beginning of the harvest season.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. It is a three-member committee and will be headed by Sudhir Kumar Saxena, Secretary (Security), Cabinet Secretariat It also comprises Balbir Singh, Joint Director, IB and S. Suresh, IG, SPG.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Japan and Australia signed a ‘landmark’ defence treaty named the Reciprocal Access Agreement (RAA) to counter China’s expansionary military and economic policies.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th January 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?