রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning MCQ in Bengali

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| October 30,2021

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Reasoning MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

রিজনিং MCQ(Reasoning MCQ)

নির্দেশ (1-1): নিচের চিত্রগুলি অধ্যয়ন করুন এবং নীচে প্রদত্ত প্রশ্নের উত্তর দিন।

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Q1.       কোন নম্বর দ্বারা, বিবাহিত ব্যক্তি যিনি স্নাতক নন – এটি বোঝায়

(a) 5

(b) 7

(c) 1

(d) 2

নির্দেশ (2-3): নিচের প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের মধ্যে, একটি বিবৃতি দেওয়া হয়েছে যার পরে দুটি সিদ্ধান্ত I এবং II দেওয়া হয়েছে

Q2. বিবৃতি:

This book ‘Z’ is the only book which focuses its attention to the problem of poverty in India between 1950 to 1980.

সিদ্ধান্ত:

  1. There was no question of poverty before 1950.
  2. No other book deals with poverty in India during 1950 to 1980.

 

(a) যদি শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত I অনুসরণ করে;

(b) যদি শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত II অনুসরণ করে;

(c) যদি I বা II কোনোটিই না অনুসরণ করে;

(d) যদি I এবং II উভয়ই অনুসরণ করে

Q3. বিবৃতি:

The percentage of national income shared by the top 10% of households in India is 35.

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. when an economy grows fast, concentration of wealth in certain pockets of population takes place.

II.The National Income is unevenly distributed in India.

(a) যদি শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত I অনুসরণ করে;

(b) যদি শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত II অনুসরণ করে;

(c) যদি I বা II কোনোটিই না অনুসরণ করে;

(d) যদি I এবং II উভয়ই অনুসরণ করে

নির্দেশ (4-5): প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের নীচে একটি বিবৃতি অনুসরণ করে দুটি অনুমান I এবং II দেওয়া আছে।   আপনাকে বিবৃতি এবং নিম্নলিখিত অনুমানগুলি বিবেচনা করতে হবে এবং তারপরে সিদ্ধান্ত নিন যে কোন অনুমান বিবৃতিতে অন্তর্নিহিত।  উত্তর দিন:-

Q4. বিবৃতি:-

An advertisement in a newspaper – “wanted unmarried, presentable matriculate girls between 18 and 21, able to speak fluently in English, to be hired as models”.

অনুমান:-

  1. Fluency in English is a prerequisite for good performance a model.
  2. Height does not matter in performing as a model.

 

(a)যদি শুধুমাত্র অনুমান I অন্তর্নিহিত হয়।

(b) যদি শুধুমাত্র অনুমান II অন্তর্নিহিত হয়।

(c) যদি অনুমান I বা II অন্তর্নিহিত হয়।

(d) যদি অনুমান I বা II নিহিত না হয়

Read More: Facebook’s has changed it’s name

Q5. বিবৃতি:-

“We offer the best training in the field of computers” –an advertisement.

অনুমান:-

  1. People are interested in getting training in computers.
  2. People want the best training.

(a) যদি শুধুমাত্র অনুমান I অন্তর্নিহিত হয়।

(b) যদি শুধুমাত্র অনুমান II অন্তর্নিহিত হয়।

(c) যদি অনুমান I বা II অন্তর্নিহিত হয়।

(d) যদি অনুমান I এবং II উভয়ই অন্তর্নিহিত হয়।

নির্দেশ (6-7): নিচের তথ্যগুলো সাবধানে অধ্যয়ন করুন এবং নিচের প্রশ্নগুলোর উত্তর দিন।

A, B এর উত্তরে 1 মিটার দূরে, B, F এর উত্তরে 2 মিটার দূরে। E, A এর 5 মিটার পূর্বে এবং D, B এর দক্ষিণ -পূর্ব দিকে এবং D, 5 মিটার দূরত্বে F- এর সাথে সারিবদ্ধ হয়ে আছে

Q6. D এর সাপেক্ষে E কোন দিকে এবং তাদের মধ্যে দূরত্ব কত?

(a) 5 মি, পূর্ব

(b) 3 মি, উত্তর

(c) 2 মি, দক্ষিণ

(d) 2 মি, পশ্চিম

Q7. D এর সাপেক্ষে A কোন দিকে?

(a) পূর্ব

(b) উত্তর -পশ্চিম

(c) দক্ষিণ

(d) পশ্চিম

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত সিরিজের পরবর্তী সংখ্যা বের করুন

2, 3, 7, 16, 32, ?

(a) 57

(b) 64

(c) 48

(d) 43

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত সিরিজের পরবর্তী শব্দটি বের করুন

AZ, WV, SR, ON, ?

(a) JI

(b) KJ

(c) ML

(d) JK

Q10. নিচের প্রশ্নে প্রদত্ত বিকল্প থেকে ব্যতিক্রম সংখ্যা জোড়া নির্বাচন করুন

(a) 113, 96

(b) 84, 67

(c) 79, 63

(d) 167, 150

Reasoning MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The phrase “only book” in the statement makes II implicit. However, nothing about the state of poverty before 1950 can be deduced from the statement. So, I does not follow.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Nothing about the growth of economy is mentioned in the statement. So, I does not follow. Also, it is given that 35% of national income is shared by 10% of households. This indicates unequal distribution. So, II follows.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Since the advertisement wants girls “able to speak fluently in English” it must have assumed that fluency in English is a requirement for a good model. But height as a criteria is not described in the statement so, the only 1st assumption will implicit.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Since an advertisement offers “best training” in the field of “computers”, it must have been assumed by the advertisers that people want “computer training and that they want the “best training”. So, both assumptions are implicit.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_60.1

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Difference of 1, 4, 9, 16 and 25.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

– 4 difference between alternate terms written in reverse order.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Except option (c), all other have a difference of 17.

Read Also: Purba Bardhaman Food and Supplies Department Recruitment of Additional Data Entry Operators

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_70.1

Reasoning MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?