Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) | WBCS,WBP| December 06,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. সম্প্রতি, ইন্দ এশিয়া ফান্ড অ্যাডভাইসর-এর প্রতিষ্ঠাতা প্রদীপ শাহ NARCL-এর চেয়ারম্যান নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন। NARCL এর পূর্ণরূপ কি?

(a) জাতীয় সম্পদ পুনর্গঠন কোম্পানি

(b) জাতীয় সম্পদ পুনর্গঠন কোম্পানি

(c) অ-সম্পদ পুনর্গঠন কোম্পানি

(d) জাতীয় সম্পদ পুনর্গঠন কর্পোরেশন

(e) অ-সম্পদ পুনর্গঠন কর্পোরেশন

Q2. সাম্প্রতিক একটি রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, ভারতে 2024 সালের মধ্যে ____________ পারমাণবিক চুল্লি হবে।

(a) 5

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

(e) 9

Q3. নিচের কোন সেবায় অবদানের জন্য রতন টাটাকে আসামের সর্বোচ্চ বেসামরিক পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়?

(a) ক্যান্সার কেয়ার

(b) ইস্পাত প্রকল্প

(c) মোটর পরিষেবা

(d) বিমান পরিষেবা

(e) উপরের সবগুলো

Q4. দেশের স্কুল শিক্ষার মান উন্নয়নে ভারত সরকারকে সাহায্য করার জন্য ADB কত ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) $100 মিলিয়ন

(b) $250 মিলিয়ন

(c) $500 মিলিয়ন

(d) $300 মিলিয়ন

(e) $150 মিলিয়ন

Check More: RRB NTPC Result 2021 : RRB NTPC Result to be out by 15th January 2022

Q5. 10 তম বার্ষিক ওয়ার্ল্ড কো-অপারেটিভ মনিটর (WCM) রিপোর্টের 2021 সংস্করণে কোন কোম্পানিকে বিশ্বের ‘নম্বর ওয়ান সমবায়’ স্থান দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ONGC

(b) NFL

(c) GSFC

(d) NABARD

(e) IFFCO

Q6. OECD FY22-এর জন্য ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস _________-এ অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 8.7%

(b) 8.9%

(c) 9.4%

(d) 9.9%

(e) 10.7%

Q7. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল এক্সচেঞ্জ (ইন্ডিয়া INX) এবং লাক্সেমবার্গ স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জে (LuxSE) একযোগে USD-এর 650-মিলিয়ন গ্রিন বন্ড তালিকাভুক্ত করেছে?

(a) ধনলক্ষ্মী ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) বন্ধন ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্দাসল্যান্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (IMF) এর নতুন উপ-ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অনশুলা কান্ত

(b) গীতা গোপীনাথ

(c) জিওফ্রে ওকামোটো

(d) কেভি কামাথ

(e) ক্রিস্টালিনা জর্জিভা

Q9. ভারতে, _______ প্রতি বছর জাতীয় নৌসেনা দিবস হিসাবে পালন করা হয়, দেশের নৌবাহিনীর অর্জন এবং ভূমিকা উদযাপন করার জন্য।

(a) 1 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5 ডিসেম্বর

Q10. ________ এ দূরদর্শন কেন্দ্রের আর্থ স্টেশন উদ্বোধন করা হয়।

(a) গোরখপুর

(b) কানপুর

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) নৈনিতাল

(e) সিমলা

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pradip Shah, founder of IndAsia Fund Advisors, has been appointed chairman of National Asset Reconstruction Company (NARCL).

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The nation will have nine nuclear reactors by 2024 and a new nuclear project, the first in northern India, will come up 150 kms away from Delhi in Gorakhpur of Haryana, the government informed the Rajya Sabha.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. On the occasion of Assam Divas, the state government of Assam has decided to accolade renowned industrialist Ratan Tata with the ‘Asom Bhaibav’ award, the highest civilian state award for his contribution to cancer care in the state.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. ADB has approved USD 500 million (about Rs 3,752 crore) loan to help the government of India improve the quality of the country’s school education and mitigate the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic on students’ learning.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) has been ranked ‘number one Cooperative’ among the top 300 cooperatives in the world in the 2021 edition of the 10th Annual World Cooperative Monitor (WCM) report, withholding its position from 2020 edition.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paris-based Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) decreased India’s growth forecast to 9.4% for FY22 from 9.7% estimated in September 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) listed its USD 650-million green bonds simultaneously on the India International Exchange (India INX) and the Luxembourg Stock Exchange (LuxSE).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Monetary Fund (IMF) Chief Economist, Gita Gopinath is set to take over as the institution’s No. 2 official.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, December 4 is observed as the National Navy Day every year, to celebrate the achievements and role of the naval force to the country.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting Anurag Singh Thakur and Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath inaugurated Earth Station of Doordarshan Kendra at Gorakhpur.

Check Also: WBCS  2019 Mains Group D Result Out

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?