Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | August 5,2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

 

Q1. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কটিকে ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (RBI) ‘এজেন্সি ব্যাংক’ হিসেবে কাজ করার জন্য তালিকাভুক্ত করেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) IndusInd ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরদা

(e) IDBI ব্যাঙ্ক

Q2. 2021 ফরচুন গ্লোবাল 500 তালিকায় কতগুলি ভারতীয় সংস্থা রয়েছে?

(a) 11

(b) 5

(c) 3

(d) 7

(e) 9

Q3. সদস্য দেশগুলিকে মহামারী সংকট মোকাবেলায় সহায়তা করার জন্য IMF কর্তৃক কত পরিমাণ রেকর্ড সাধারণ বরাদ্দ তহবিল অনুমোদিত হয়েছে?

(a) USD 500 billion

(b) USD 650 billion

(c) USD 550 billion

(d) USD 600 billion

(e) USD 400 billion

Q4. ভারতীয় প্যারালিম্পিক কন্টিজেন্ট এর জন্য থিম গান ‘কর দে কমল তু’  এর সুরকার এবং গায়ক কে?

(a) বিক্রান্ত কেনি

(b) গুরুদাস রাউত

(c) রবি চৌহান

(d) সঞ্জীব সিং

(e) সঞ্জয় কুমার

Q5. 2021-22-র জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী মুদ্রা যোজনার (PMMY) অধীনে সরকার কর্তৃক নির্ধারিত ঋণ বিতরণের লক্ষ্যমাত্রা কত?

(a) Rs 3.21 trillion

(b) Rs 4 trillion

(c) Rs 3 trillion

(d) Rs 4.50 trillion

(e) Rs 5.50 trillion

Q6. ডিজিটাল ব্যাংকিংয়ে সর্বাধিক উদ্ভাবনের জন্য ____________ DBS কে বিশ্বব্যাপী বিজয়ী হিসাবে ইনোভেশন ডিজিটাল ব্যাংকিং অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 এ সম্মানিত করেছে।

(a) টাইমস নাও, অর্থনীতি

(b) ফোর্বস বিজনেস,ব্যাঙ্কিং

(c) গ্লোবাল ইকোনমিক ইনডেক্স

(d) ফরচুন গ্লোবাল 500 তালিকা

(e) ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল টাইমস, দ্য ব্যাংকার

Q7. ___________ এর রত্নপুরা এলাকায় পৃথিবীর সবচেয়ে বড় তারা নীল ক্লাস্টার পাওয়া গেছে।

(a) শ্রীলংকা

(b) ভারত

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) মায়ানমার

Q8. নিচের কোনটি রাফাল বিমান দিয়ে সজ্জিত দ্বিতীয় বিমানঘাঁটি?

(a) আম্বালা এয়ার ফোর্স স্টেশন

(b) হাসিমারা বিমানঘাঁটি

(c) লেহ এয়ার ফোর্স স্টেশন

(d) পোর্ট ব্লেয়ার এয়ার বেস

(e) ভুজ বিমানঘাঁটি

Q9. কে সম্প্রতি আইপিওভুক্ত ভারতীয় জীবন বীমা কর্পোরেশনের ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অরিজিৎ বসু

(b) দিবাকর গুপ্ত

(c) সুনীল মেহতা

(d) মিনি ইপে

(e) অশ্বিনী ভাটিয়া

Q10. _______ এবং ______ বিশ্বব্যাপী শীর্ষ -100 তালিকার বাইরে এবং বর্তমানে QS সেরা ছাত্র শহরের রাঙ্কিং এর সর্বশেষ সংস্করণে যথাক্রমে 106 এবং 110 এ স্থান পেয়েছে।

(a) চেন্নাই এবং দিল্লি

(b) কলকাতা এবং বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) দিল্লি এবং মুম্বাই

(d) দিল্লি এবং কলকাতা

(e) মুম্বাই এবং বেঙ্গালুরু

Q11. “My Own Mazagon: The History of a Little Island in the Bombay Archipelago” বইটি কে রচনা করেছিলেন?

(a) রমেশ বাবু

(b) সুদীপ নগরকর

(c) আর হরি কুমার

(d) শেখর সিনহা

(e) নারায়ণ প্রসাদ

Q12. চিতাবাঘের উপর একটি বই ‘Leopard Diaries – the Rosette in India’ শিরোনামে লিখেছেন  ______

(a) রবি রাজন দাস

(b) কৌশিক বসু

(c) রঞ্জিত রানা

(d) সঞ্জয় গুবি

(e) বিমল ভার্মা

Q13. কে K2 পর্বতশৃঙ্গে আরোহন করার জন্য বিশ্বের সর্বকনিষ্ঠ পর্বতারোহী হয়েছেন?

(a) লিনো লেসেডেলি

(b) মুহাম্মদ আলী সাদপাড়া

(c) শেহরোজ কাশিফ

(d) অর্জুন বাজপাই

(e) মালাভথ পূর্ণা

Q14. নিচের কে ‘ইউটেলস্যাট কোয়ান্টাম’ চালু করেছে, যা বিশ্বের প্রথম বাণিজ্যিক পুনরায় প্রোগ্রামযোগ্য উপগ্রহ?

(a) NASA

(b) ইউরোপিয়ান স্পেস এজেন্সি

(c) ISRO

(d) CNSA

(e) JAXA

Q15. কোন কোম্পানি 2021 ফরচুন গ্লোবাল 500 তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) Walmart

(b) Apple

(c) Amazon

(d) Toyota Motor

(e) State Grid

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The IndusInd Bank has been empanelled by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to act as an ‘Agency Bank’. As an Agency Bank, IndusInd becomes eligible to carry out transactions related to all kinds of government-led businesses.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Seven Indian companies have found place in 2021 Fortune’s Global 500 list, which was released on August 02, 2021. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries Ltd is the highest-ranked Indian company in the list in terms of revenue, with revenues of nearly $63 billion. It is placed at 155th spot globally.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Governors of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) have approved a record general allocation of $650 billion in IMF Special Drawing Rights (SDR), to help boost global liquidity.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the theme song for the Indian Paralympic contingent in New Delhi on August 03, 2021. The song is titled “Kar De Kamaal Tu”. The composer and singer of the song is Sanjeev Singh, a Divyang cricket player from Lucknow.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has set the loans disbursement target under the PM Mudra Yojana (PMMY) at Rs 3 trillion for 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. DBS has been honoured as the global winner for Most Innovative in Digital Banking by Financial Times publication, The Banker, in its 2021 Innovation in Digital Banking Awards.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. World’s largest star sapphire cluster has been found in Ratnapura area of Sri lanka. The stone is pale blue in colour. It was found by labourers while digging a well in a gem trader’s home. Ratnapura is known to be the gem capital of the country.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) formally inducted the second squadron of Rafale jets at West Bengal’s Hasimara air base in Eastern Air Command (EAC). Hasimara is the second IAF base to be equipped with Rafale aircraft. The first squadron of the Rafale jets is stationed at Ambala Air Force station.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mini Ipe took charge as managing director of Life Insurance Corporation of India. Ipe is a post-graduate in commerce from Andhra University and joined LIC in 1986 as a direct recruit officer.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mumbai and Bengaluru are out of the global top-100 list and are currently ranking at 106 and 110, respectively in the latest edition of the QS Best Student Cities Ranking.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. A new book titled “My Own Mazagon” has authored by Captain Ramesh Babu. The book published by Indus Source Books features the history and story of Mazagon, the island which was merged into a single entity as Bombay.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Wildlife Biologist, Sanjay Gubbi authored a book about Leopard titled ‘Leopard Diaries – the Rosette in India’, in which he says about the food habits, ecological context, and conservation of Leopard along with the suggestions to overcome leopard–human conflict.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 19-year old Pakistani climber Shehroze Kashif became the youngest person in the world to reach the summit of K2, the second-highest peak in the world.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. European Space Agency (ESA) launched ‘Eutelsat Quantum’, the world’s 1st commercial reprogrammable satellite into space aboard Ariane 5 rocket from French Guiana.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Globally, Walmart has topped the list in terms of revenue for the eighth consecutive year and the 16th time since 1995.

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read  Static GK Article From Here

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?