Home   »   CTET Child Pedagogy Questions | Lets...

CTET Child Pedagogy Questions | Lets Check Now :17th June 2019(Solutions)

CTET Child Pedagogy Questions | Lets Check Now :17th June 2019(Solutions)_30.1


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. “Schools need to become centres that prepare children for life and ensure that all children, especially the differently abled, children from marginalised sections and children in difficult circumstances get the maximum, benefit of this critical area of education”. This observation found in the National Curriculum Framework 2005 is related to …… 
“स्कूलों को ऐसे केंद्र बनने की ज़रूरत है जो बच्चों को जीवन के लिए तैयार करें और यह सुनिश्चित करें कि सभी बच्चों, विशेष रूप से अलग-अलग बच्चों, हाशिए वाले वर्गों के बच्चों और कठिन परिस्थितियों में बच्चों को शिक्षा के इस महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्र का अधिकतम लाभ मिले।” राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा 2005 में पाया गया यह अवलोकन …… से संबंधित है
(a) Inclusive Education / समावेशी शिक्षा
(b) Constructivist learning / कंस्ट्रक्टिविस्ट लर्निंग
(c) Gender Equality / लैंगिक समानता
(d) Critical Pedagogy / क्रिटिकल पेडागॉजी
Q2. A class II teacher Ankita uses various tasks such as creating charts, graph, drawing gathering information and presenting them through pair or group work. This type of instruction 
एक कक्षा II की शिक्षिका अंकिता विभिन्न कार्यों का उपयोग करती हैं जैसे चार्ट बनाना, ग्राफ़ बनाना, जानकारी इकट्ठा करना और उन्हें जोड़ी या समूह कार्य के माध्यम से प्रस्तुत करना। इस प्रकार का निर्देश____
(a) helps learners with multiple intelligences to perform well and learn better / कई इंटेलीजेंस वाले शिक्षार्थियों को अच्छा प्रदर्शन करने और बेहतर सीखने में मदद करता है
(b) is a way of demonstrating her own knowledge / उसके अपने ज्ञान को प्रदर्शित करने का एक तरीका है
(c) only helps the bright learners / केवल मेधावी शिक्षार्थियों की मदद करता है
(d) is the best way to prepare students for an assessment / छात्रों को मूल्यांकन के लिए तैयार करने का सबसे अच्छा तरीका है
Q3. According to NCF 2005 ‘across the curriculum approach’ for teaching English means 
NCF 2005 के अनुसार अंग्रेजी के अध्यापन के लिए ‘पाठ्यक्रम के दृष्टिकोण’ के अनुसार____
(a) using English only as a medium of instruction / केवल शिक्षा के माध्यम के रूप में अंग्रेजी का उपयोग करना
(b) breaking down barriers between English and other subjects / अंग्रेजी और अन्य विषयों के बीच बाधाओं को तोड़ना
(c) having a separate curriculum for English which goes beyond the other subjects / अंग्रेजी के लिए एक अलग पाठ्यक्रम होना जो अन्य विषयों से परे हो
(d) treating English as one of the subjects in the curriculum / पाठ्यक्रम में अंग्रेजी को एक विषय के रूप में मानकर
Q4. A child is very friendly and takes active part in group work. But his parents always complain to the teacher about him not writing properly and misplacing the words, not getting good scores in written exam. The teacher can support the students by 
एक बच्चा बहुत मित्रपूर्ण है और समूह के काम में सक्रिय भाग लेता है। लेकिन उसके माता-पिता हमेशा उसके बारे में शिक्षक से शिकायत करते हैं कि वह ठीक से नहीं लिख रहा है और शब्दों को गलत लिख रहा है, लिखित परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक नहीं पा रहा है। शिक्षक द्वारा छात्रों का किस प्रकार साथ दिया जा सकता है?
(a) praising his social interaction / उनके सामाजिक संपर्क की प्रशंसा करना
(b) explain the parents he child’s problem as he suffers from dysgraphia / माता-पिता को बच्चे की समस्या के बारे में बताएं क्योंकि वह डिस्ग्राफिया से पीड़ित है
(c) request parents to be patient with the child and say motivational world / माता-पिता से बच्चे के साथ धैर्य रखने और प्रेरक दुनिया कहने का अनुरोध करें
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q5. After reading a poem, a teacher involves the learners in group work. One group writes the theme of the poem, another draws a picture to depict the main character and yet another writes the summary the poem this activity 
एक कविता पढ़ने के बाद, एक शिक्षक समूह के काम में शिक्षार्थियों को शामिल करता है। एक समूह कविता का विषय लिखता है, दूसरा मुख्य चरित्र को चित्रित करने के लिए एक चित्र बनाता है और फिर भी दूसरा सारांश कविता को इस गतिविधि में लिखता है
(a) is aimed at learners to prepare for assessment / मूल्यांकन के लिए तैयार करने के लिए शिक्षार्थियों के उद्देश्य से है
(b) will distract the learners / शिक्षार्थियों को विचलित करेगा
(c) it is a sheer waster of time/ यह समय का सरासर नुक़सान है
(d) caters to diverse abilities and interests of the learners/ शिक्षार्थियों की विविध क्षमताओं और रुचियों को पूरा करता है

Q6. According to NCF 2005, “At the initial stages of language learning ….. may be one of the languages for learning activities that create the child’s awareness of the world”.
NCF 2005 के अनुसार, “भाषा सीखने के प्रारंभिक चरणों में … सीखने की गतिविधियों के लिए भाषा में से एक हो सकती है जो बच्चे की दुनिया के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करती है”।
(a) English/ अंग्रेजी
(b) Vernacular language / वर्नेक्युलर भाषा
(c) Second language / दूसरी भाषा
(d) Hindi/ हिंदी
Q7. According to the observation in the NCF 2005 [3.1.3], English is a ……… language in India. 
NCF 2005 [3.1.3] में अवलोकन के अनुसार, भारत में अंग्रेजी एक ……… भाषा है। 
(a) second/ दूसरी 
(b) foreign/ विदेशी 
(c) first/ पहली 
(d) global/ वैश्विक
Q8. Which one of the following recommended the “Three Language Formula” ?
निम्नलिखित में से किसने “थ्री लैंग्वेज फॉर्मूला” की सिफारिश की?
(a) National Policy on Education, 1968 / शिक्षा पर राष्ट्रीय नीति, 1968
(b) Chattopadhyaya Commission , 1985/ चट्टोपाध्याय आयोग, 1985
(c) National Policy on Education, 1986/ शिक्षा पर राष्ट्रीय नीति, 1986
(d) Kotthari Commission, 1966/ कोठारी आयोग, 1966
Q9. The National Curriculum Framework, 2005 advocates that a language learners is a 
शनल करिकुलम फ्रेमवर्क, 2005 इस बात की वकालत करता है कि भाषा सीखने वाले लोग एक ____
(a) receiver of language / भाषा का रिसीवर
(b) producer of language / भाषा का निर्माता
(c) user of grammatical rules व्याकरणिक नियमों का उपयोगकर्ता
(d) constructor of knowledge/language/ ज्ञान / भाषा का निर्माण करने वाला
Q10. When learners have diverse linguistic backgrounds, the teacher should 
जब शिक्षार्थियों के पास विविध भाषाई पृष्ठभूमि होती है, तो शिक्षक को चाहिए
(a) ascertain their learning styles / उनकी सीखने की शैली का पता लगाना
(b) form groups in accordance with their linguistic backgrounds / अपनी भाषाई पृष्ठभूमि के अनुसार समूह बनाते हैं
(c) use multilingual approach / बहुभाषी दृष्टिकोण का उपयोग करना
(d) start the class with brainstorming sessions / विचार-मंथन सत्र के साथ कक्षा शुरू करना 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(d) Kothari Committee recommends the “Three Language Formula” in 1968 under National Policy Resolution.The Union Education Ministry of India formed a commission under supervision of Kothari to evolve a language learning formula as demanded by non-Hindi speaking states of Southern India like Karnataka, Tamilnadu and Andhra Pradesh.
The three language formula:
1. First language to be studied must be mother tongue.
2. Second language:
(i) In Hindi speaking state – English or some other modern Indian language.
(ii) In non-Hindi speaking state – second language will be Hindi or English.
3. Third language
(i) In Hindi speaking state – English or modern Indian language apart from ‘Second Language’
(ii) In non-Hindi speaking states – English or any other modern Indian language not studied as ‘Second language.
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)

You may also like to read :

    CTET Child Pedagogy Questions | Lets Check Now :17th June 2019(Solutions)_40.1CTET Child Pedagogy Questions | Lets Check Now :17th June 2019(Solutions)_50.1CTET Child Pedagogy Questions | Lets Check Now :17th June 2019(Solutions)_60.1