Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 28th April 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 28th April 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 28th April 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1.  The 1965-66 Indian Education Commission, recommended among other things
(a) General education as distinct from vocational education
(b) General education containing elements of vocational and technical education
(c) General education a college preparatory course and vocational education leading to technical course.
(d) None of these
S1. Ans.(b)
Q2. Anoxia is-
(a) A disease of the blood cells
(b) Interruption of the oxygen supply to the brain
(c) An oversupply of oxygen to the brain
(d) Hyperventilation
S2. Ans.(b)
Q3. If you are irritated and show rashness because of the inadequate behaviours shown by others what do you think about your own behaviour
(a) your behaviour is not good because elders have the right to behave you in this way
(b) it is justified because behaviours are echo lime
(c) your behaviour is also the sign of maladjustment and so try to control yourself when you are maltreated
(d) none of these
S3. Ans.(c)
Q4. If a girl student requests you to collect her posts at your address what would you like to do in this case ?
(a) You would not give permission as it is against your own principles
(b) You will permit the girl to collect the posts at your address because as a teacher you should do it
(c) You will never give her your own address suspecting a foul game
(d) You will permit her because you have some attachment with her
S4. Ans.(b)
Q5. Which of the following definitions would be correct for the term “programmes instructions”?
(a) It is a schedule of instruction coupled with extra-curricular programmes in the school,
(b) It is an instructional procedure as per time table and monthly progress programme of the school_
(c) It is a project approach based on a programme of visits and observational studies by students.
(d) It is a planned sequence of arranging the material to be learned form simple to complex for self study
S5. Ans.(d)
Q6. A recessive trait will be expressed only-
(a) If both dominant and recessive genes are present
(b) If a pair of the recessive genes is present
(c) If at least one recessive gene is present
(d) None of the above
S6. Ans.(b)
Q7. The special courts meant for dealing with juvenile delinquents look upon delinquency as
(a) A crime rather than misbehaviour
(b) A misbehaviour rather than a crime
(c) An act of negligence on the part of the society
(d) A mistake of parents rather than of children
S7. Ans.(b)
Q8. Suppose the other teachers are busy in cracking filthy jokes and you are also there but you are unable to stop them you should
(a) persuade them decently not to waste their time in fifthly jokes
(b) instruct them to mind their language while passing leisure time
(c) live in isolation or change the group
(d) be critical and remind them for the nobility of their jobs
S8. Ans.(a)
Q9. The main difference between an administrator and a researcher lies in the fact that
(a) the former is more concerned only with the what of things while the researcher is interested both in the why and what of things
(b) the former takes a global view of things while the latter penetrates deep into specific issues
(c) the former approaches problems in a practical manner while the latter is purely theoretical
(d) the former is more interested in social outcomes while the latter in finding out as to why things happen as they do
S9. Ans.(a)
Q10. Babies will imitate actions they see when mothers show joy or interest because of
(a) situational referencing
(b) learned referencing
(c) perceptual referencing
(d) social referencing
S10. Ans.(d)
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?