Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021...

Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2 

Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి సంబంధిత పదాన్ని ఎంచుకొనుము 

        Giant : Dwarf : : Genius : ?

(a) Gentle

(b) Tiny

(c) Wicked

(d) Idiot

 

Q2. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి భిన్నమైన జతను ఎంచుకొనుము 

(a) 55–55

(b) 26–61

(c) 13–31

(d) 46–64

 

Q3. కింద ఒక సంఖ్య తప్పించి ఒక శ్రేణి ఇవ్వబడినది. క్రింది వాటి నుండి శ్రేణిని పూర్తి చేసే సరైన ఐచ్చికమును ఎంచుకొనుము

 M5D, O7G, Q10J, ?, U19P

(a) S14M

(b) S15N

(c) N15S

(d) N16S

 

Q4. ? గుర్తు స్థానంలో వచ్చే సంఖ్య ఏమిటి?

Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_50.1

(a) 8

(b) 3

(c) 6

(d) 36

 

Q5. ‘©’ అనగా ‘తీసివేత’, ‘∆’ అనగా ‘కూడిక, అయితే 94 ∆ 27 © 44 © 56 ∆ 20 యొక్క విలువ ఎంత?

(a) 41

(b) 45

(c) 47

(d) 48

 

Q6. ఆంగ్ల నిఘంటువులో లభించే విధంగా క్రింది పదాలను అమర్చండి

(1) Frankenstein

(2) Frankincense

(3) Frankalmoign

(4) Frauendienst

(a) 3, 2, 1, 4

(b) 1, 3, 2, 4

(c) 4, 1, 2, 3

(d) 3, 1, 2, 4

 

Q7. క్రింది పటములో దీర్ఘ చతురస్రం ప్లేయర్స్ ను సూచిస్తుంది, చతురస్రం క్రికెటర్స్ ను సూచిస్తుంది , త్రిభుజం టీచర్లను మరియు వృత్తం డాన్సర్లను సూచిస్తుంది. అయితే ఏ సంఖ్య ప్లేయర్, క్రికెటర్, టీచర్ మరియు డాన్సర్ లను సూచిస్తుంది.

Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_60.1

(a) 2

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 3

 

Q8. అక్టోబర్ 25 న గురువారం ఐతే, అక్టోబర్ నెలలో ఎన్ని సోమవారాలు వస్తాయి?        

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 5

(d) 6

 

Q9. ఇచ్చిన పటములో ఎన్ని త్రిభుజాలు ఉన్నాయి? 

Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_70.1

(a)  22

(b) 24

(c) 26

(d) 28

 

Q10. రాజ్ x నుండి మొదలుకొని తిన్నగా y వరకు 80 మీటర్లు ప్రయాణిస్తాడు. అతను కుడివైపు తిరిగి 50 మీటర్లు నడుస్తాడు, మళ్ళి కుడివైపు తిరిగి 70మీటర్లు నడుస్తాడు. చివరిగా, కుడివైపు తిరిగి 50 మీటర్లు నడుస్తాడు. అయితే మొదలైన బిందువు నుండి ఇతను ఎంత దూరంలో ఉన్నాడు?

(a) 10 మీటర్లు

(b) 20 మీటర్లు

(c) 50 మీటర్లు

(d) 70 మీటర్లు

 

సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Antonym of Giant – dwarf

Antonym of Genius – Idiot

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_80.1

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. S 14 M, Clearly, the first letters of the terms ae alternate.

The last letter of each term is three steps ahead of the last letter of the preceding term.

Thus, the next term would be S 14 M. Hence, the answer is (a).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_90.1

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_100.1

Sol. Using proper symbols, we get the new sequence as

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_110.1

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Number 5 represents all.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_120.1

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_130.1

Sol. The figure may be labeled as shown.

The simplest triangles are AGH, GFO, LFO, DJK, EKP, PEL and IMN i.e. 7 in number.

The triangles having two components each are GFL, KEL, AMO, NDP, BHN, CMJ, NEJ and HFM i.e. 8 in number.

The triangles having three components each are IOE, IFP, BIF and CEI i.e. 4 in number.

The triangles having four components each are ANE and DMF i.e. 2 in number.

The triangles having five components each are FCK, BGE and ADL i.e. 3 in number.

The triangles having six components each are BPF, COE, DHF and AJE i.e. 4 in number.

Total number of triangles in the figure = 7 + 8 + 4 + 2 + 3 + 4 = 28.

 

S10. Ans.(a)    

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz 1 July 2021 in Telugu |: APPSC & TSPSC  Group-2  |_140.1

 

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ 4వ వారం కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static GK PDF 

 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి

Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందగలరు.

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?