Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers...

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 25 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 25 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. భారత రాజ్యాంగం  ఎవరిచే రూపొందించబడింది?

(a) ప్రణాళికా సంఘం

(b) రాజ్యాంగ సభ

(c) అధ్యక్షుడు

(d) వర్కింగ్ కమిటీ

 

Q2. లోక్‌సభ ఎన్నికలకు అర్హత సాధించడానికి కనీస వయస్సు ఎంత?

(a) 25 సంవత్సరాలు

(b) 30 సంవత్సరాలు

(c) 21 సంవత్సరాలు

(d) 18 సంవత్సరాలు

also check:RRB NTPC CBT-2 and RRB Group D Exams Postponed | RRB NTPC CBT-2 గ్రూప్-d పరీక్షలు వాయిదా

Q3. ఆంగ్ల తత్వవేత్త మరియు వైద్యుడు జాన్ లాక్ ప్రకారం, ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది సహజ హక్కు కాదు?

(a) స్వేచ్ఛ

(b) సమానత్వం

(c) ఆస్తి

(d) ఓటు హక్కు

 

Q4. M.Pల యొక్క శాసనసభలో ఎన్నుకోబడే సభ్యుల సంఖ్య ఎంత?

(a)230

(b)232

(c)225

(d)216

 

Q5. భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్ 17 దేనితో వ్యవహరిస్తుంది –

(a) విద్య

(b) ఆరోగ్యం

(c) అంటరానితనం నిర్మూలన

(d) ఆహార హామీ

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 25 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

Q6. క్వీన్ విక్టోరియా ఏ చట్టం ప్రకారం భారతదేశానికి సామ్రాజ్ఞిగా మారింది?

(a) 1858

(b) 1861

(c) 1876

(d) 1909

 

Q7. 1773 చట్టం ఆమోదించడానికి కింది వాటిలో ఏది కారణం?

(a) డబుల్ గవర్నమెంట్ వైఫల్యం

(b) డబుల్ గవర్నమెంట్ విజయం

(c) భారతదేశంలో ఆందోళన

(d) భారతీయ వ్యాపారుల కోరిక

also read: New Districts of Andhra Pradesh Complete list PDF | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ కొత్త జిల్లాలు

 

Q8. పిట్స్ ఇండియా బిల్లును 1784లో ________ ప్రవేశపెట్టారు.

(a) ప్రధాన మంత్రి పిట్

(b) భారత గవర్నర్ జనరల్

(c) సీనియర్ వ్యాపారులు

(d) ఈస్ట్ ఇండియా కంపెనీ

 

Q9. కాంచనజంగా జాతీయ ఉధ్యానవనం, దీనిని కాంచనజంగా బయోస్పియర్ రిజర్వ్ అని కూడా పిలుస్తారు, ఇది ________లో ఉంది.

(a) పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్

(b) అస్సాం

(c) సిక్కిం

(d) మేఘాలయ

 

Q10. సిమ్లా ఏ భారత రాష్ట్రానికి రాజధాని?

(a) ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్

(b) గోవా

(c) హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్

(d) జార్ఖండ్

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 25 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Constitution of India was framed by Constituent Assembly.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.The minimum age to qualify for Lok Sabha Elections is 25 years.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.As per John Locke, Right to Life, Liberty and Property are Natural Right. But Right to vote is a not a natural right.

S4. Ans (a)

Sol.Number of elected members in Legislative Assembly of M.P. is 230 seats.

S5. Ans (c)

Sol. Abolition of untouchability has been included among fundamental rights under article 17. This is one of the few fundamental rights available against individuals.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Victoria was Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland from 20 June 1837 until her death. From 1 May 1876, She adopted the additional title of Empress of India.

also read: General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 24 January 2022,

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. The key objectives of the Regulating Act of 1773 included addressing the problem of management of company in India address the problem of dual system of governance instituted by Lord Clive to control the company, which had morphed from a business entity to a semi-sovereign political entity.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. The East India Company Act 1784, also known as Pitt’s India Act, was an Act of the Parliament of Great Britain intended to address the shortcomings of the Regulating Act of 1773 by bringing the East India Company’s rule in India under the control of the British Government.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Kanchenjunga National Park is a National Park and a Biosphere reserve located in Sikkim, India. It was inscribed to the UNESCO World Heritage Sites list on July 17, 2016, becoming the first “Mixed Heritage” site of India

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Shimla is the capital of the northern Indian state of Himachal Pradesh,it is in the Himalayan foothills.

 

Also Read:22nd January 2022 Daily Current Affairs in Telugu 

AP State GK Mega quiz Questions And Answers in Telugu

 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 25 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.