Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   general-awareness-mcqs-questions-and-answers-24-january-2022

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 24 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 24 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. మొదటి బౌద్ధ మండలి ఎక్కడ జరిగింది.

(a) కాశ్మీర్

(b) రాజగృహ

(c) పాటలీపుత్ర

(d) వైశాలి

 

Q2. శాతవాహన సామ్రాజ్య స్థాపకుడు ఎవరు?

(a) కన్హా

(b) సిముకా

(c) హలా

(d) గౌతమీపుత్ర

 

 Q3. సింధు లోయ నాగరికత ప్రజలు ____________దేవుడిని ఆరాధించారు.

(a) విష్ణు

(b) పశుపతి

(c) ఇంద్రుడు

(d) బ్రహ్మ

 

Q4. ఉపనిషత్తులు అనేవి ____________.

(a) గొప్ప ఇతిహాసాలు

(b) కథల పుస్తకాలు

(c) హిందూ తత్వశాస్త్రం యొక్క మూలం

(d) న్యాయ పుస్తకాలు

 

Q5. మొదటి పానిపట్ యుద్ధం ________ సంవత్సరంలో జరిగింది.

(a) 1764

(b) 1757

(c) 1526

(d) 1857

 

Q6. ఏ ప్రపంచ వారసత్వ ప్రదేశంలో  ఇల్టుద్మిష్ సమాధి ఉంది?

(a) హుమాయున్ సమాధి

(b) మహాబోధి ఆలయ సముదాయం

(c) కుతుబ్ మినార్

(d) రెడ్ ఫోర్ట్ కాంప్లెక్స్

 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 24 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

 

Q7. అలయ్ దర్వాజా గేట్‌తో కూడిన ప్రపంచ వారసత్వ ప్రదేశం ఏది?

(a) హుమాయున్ సమాధి

(b) మహాబోధి ఆలయ సముదాయం

(c) కుతుబ్ మినార్

(d) రెడ్ ఫోర్ట్ కాంప్లెక్స్

 

Q8. ‘ప్రతి కన్ను నుండి ప్రతి కన్నీటిని తుడవడం’ (వైపింగ్ ఆఫ్ ఎవ్రీ టియర్ ఫ్రమ్ ఎవ్రీ ఐ)తన అంతిమ లక్ష్యం అని ఎవరు ప్రకటించారు?

(a) జవహర్ లాల్ నెహ్రూ

(b) గాంధీజీ

(c) బాల గంగాధర తిలక్

(d) సర్దార్ పటేల్

 

Q9. గాంధీజీ సహాయ నిరాకరణ ఉద్యమాన్ని ఎక్కడ ప్రారంభించారు?

(a) 1880

(b) 1900

(c) 1920

(d) 1940

 

Q10. రాజ్యాంగ పరిషత్ యొక్క మొదటి తాత్కాలిక  ఛైర్మన్ ఎవరు?

(a) B R  అంబేద్కర్

(b) జవహర్ లాల్ నెహ్రూ

(c) రాజేంద్ర ప్రసాద్

(d) Dr. సచ్చిదానంద సిన్హా

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 24 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

 

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first Buddhist council was held at Rajgriha in 483 B.C. under chairmanship of Mahakassapa and patronage of King Ajatashatru.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Simuka is described as the first king in a list of royals in a Satavahana inscription at Naneghat. The beginning of the Satavahana rule is dated variously from 271 BCE to 30 BCE.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The people of the Indus valley civilisation worshipped Pashupati.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Upanishads are the source of Hindu Philosophy.The Upanishads are a collection of texts of religious and philosophical nature, written in India probably between c. 800 BCE and c. 500 BCE.

 

Also Read: AP State GK Mega quiz Questions And Answers in Telugu

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. First Battle of Panipat was fought between Babur and Ibrahim Lodi in 1526.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tomb of the Delhi Sultanate ruler, Iltutmish, second Sultan of Delhi (r. 1211–1236 AD), built 1235 CE, is part of the Qutb Minar Complex in Mehrauli.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Alai Darwaza that translates to ‘Alai Gate’ was named after the first Khalji Sultan named Ala-ud-din Khalji (Khilji) of the Khalji dynasty in 1311 AD. It lies towards the southern end of the ancient Quwwat-Ul-Islam Masjid within the Qutb Complex in South Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In his famous speech ‘Freedom at midnight’, the first prime minister of the country, Jawaharlal Nehru mentioned, “The ambition of the greatest men of our generation has been to wipe every tear from every eye. That may be beyond us, but as long as there are tears and suffering, so long our work will not be over.” 

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The non-cooperation Movement was firmly launched on 1 August, 1920. Tilak passed away in the early hours of 1 August, and the day of mourning and of launching of the movement merged as people all over the country observed hartal and took out processions.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Dr. Sachchidananda Sinha was the first chairman (temporary) of Constituent Assembly. Later Dr. Rajendra Prasad was elected as the president.

 

 

Also Read:22nd January 2022 Daily Current Affairs in Telugu 

AP State GK Mega quiz Questions And Answers in Telugu

 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 24 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.