Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers...

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 05 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 05 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. మల్బరీ పండు అనేది ఒక ____________:

 (a) సోరోసిస్

 (b) సైకోనస్

 (c) సమారా

 (d) గింజ

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 05 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

 

 Q2.  మునిగిపోవడం ద్వారా మరణాన్ని నిర్ధారించడంలో దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ జీవుల సమూహాలకు ప్రాముఖ్యత ఉంది? 

 (a) లైకెన్స్  

(b) ప్రోటోజోవా   

(c) సైనోబాక్టీరియా 

(d) డయాటోమ్ లు 

also read: New Districts of Andhra Pradesh Complete list PDF | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ కొత్త జిల్లాలు

 Q3.  లెగ్-హీమోగ్లోబిన్ ఎందులో కనుగొనబడుతుంది?

 (a) మానవ రక్తం

 (b) కుందేలు రక్తం

 (c) లెగ్యూమ్ రూట్ నోడ్యూల్స్

 (d) కోడి రక్తం

 

 Q4.  ఎడారి మొక్కలు సాధారణంగా___________

 (a) వివిపరస్

 (b) రసవంతమైన

  (c) గుల్మకాండ

  (d) హెటెరోఫిల్లస్

 

 Q5.  ఆర్కిబాక్టీరియా అనేది దేని యొక్క సమూహ ఉత్పత్తిలో ఉపయోగించబడుతుంది?

 (a) ఈథేన్

  (b) మీథేన్

 (c) ఆమ్లాలు

 (d) మద్యం

 

ALSO READ; SSC CHSL 2022 Notification PDF Out, Exam Dates, Application Form,SSC CHSL 2022 నోటిఫికేషన్ విడుదల

 Q6.  చాలా కీటకాలు ఏవిధంగా శ్వాసిస్తాయి?

 (a) చర్మం ద్వారా

 (b) మొప్పల ద్వారా

 (c) ఊపిరితిత్తుల ద్వారా

 (d) శ్వాసనాళ వ్యవస్థ ద్వారా

 

 Q7.  యాపిల్‌లో ఎరుపు రంగు రావడానికి గల  కారణం ఏమిటి?

    (a) ఆంథోసైనిన్

    (b) లైకోపీన్

    (c) కెరోటిన్

 (d) క్సాంతోఫిల్

 

APPSC New Vacancies 2022 | APPSC ద్వారా మరిన్ని కొత్త పోస్టుల భర్తీ

 Q8.  జ్యుసి వెజిటేబుల్ తయారీలో ఉపయోగించే పుట్టగొడుగులు ___________?

 (a) ఫంగస్

    (b) ఆల్గా

 (c) ఆకుపచ్చ కూరగాయ

    (d) జంతువుల మాంసం

 

 Q9.  పత్తి యొక్క ప్రధాన భాగంలో___________ఉంటుంది?

    (a) ప్రోటీన్

 (b) కొవ్వు ఆమ్లం

    (c) సెల్యులోజ్

    (d) గ్లిజరిన్

 

 Q10.  లైకెన్ ఒక సంక్లిష్ట జీవి, దీని నుండి తయారు చేయబడింది-

     (a) ఫంగస్ మరియు బాక్టీరియా

 (b) ఫంగస్ మరియు ఆల్గే

 (c) ఫంగస్ మరియు బ్రయోఫైటా

 (d) ఆల్గే మరియు బాక్టీరియా  

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 05 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The mulberry fruit is also known as the Sorosis. Sorosis is a multiple fleshy fruits that is derived from the ovaries of multiple flowers. The seeds are achenes, on the outside of a fleshy fruit. Pineapple and Ficus are also the example of Sorosis fruit. 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Diatoms are useful in forensic studies. It has significance in diagnosing the death by drowning. Diatoms are photosynthetic algae and are found in almost every aquatic environment including fresh and marine waters, soils and almost at every humid place. 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leg-haemoglobin is found in root nodules of leguminous plants such as alfalfa and soyabean. 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A succulent is a plant that stores water for times when water is not available to it. Succulent plants are generally found in arid environments such as deserts and semi-deserts. 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Archaebacteria sub-kingdom of the kingdom Prokaryote, which on the basis of both RNA and DNA. Archaebacteria have unique protein-like cell walls and cell membrane simple organic compounds such as methanol and acetate as food, combining them with carbon dioxide and hydrogen gas from the air and releasing methane as a byproduct. 

 

also read: APPSC Degree Lecturer Notification 2022, APPSC డిగ్రీ లెక్చరర్ నోటిఫికేషన్

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Insects require oxygen to live and produce carbon dioxide as a waste product just as we do. They do not have lungs nor do they transport oxygen through their circulatory systems. Instead, insects use a series of tubes called a tracheal system to perform oxygen exchange throughout the body. 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Anthocyanins are the pigment compounds and responsible for red, purple and blue colours in many fruits and vegetables. Lycopene pigment is red colour like tomato, carotene in carrot and xanthophyll pigment present in beetroot. 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mushroom is a fungus which is used as a vegetable for food. 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Major  chemical composition of linseed (cotton) is –

Cellulose 91%

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lichen is a dual plant made from completely different plants fungus and algae. But lichen seems as one plant because of their close combination. 

 

read more: General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 02 February 2022

read more: APPSC Group 2 Notification 2022,APPSC గ్రూప్ 2 నోటిఫికేషన్ 2022

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 05 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 05 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_90.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 05 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.