Daily Quiz in Telugu | 13 September 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For AP&TSPSC, Railways |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   daly quiz general awareness

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 13 September 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For AP&TSPSC, Railways

Daily Quiz in Telugu |13 September 2021 General Awareness Quiz : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. ________ సంవత్సరం లో ఈస్ట్ ఇండియా కంపెనీ స్థాపించబడింది.

(a) 1400

(b) 1500

(c) 1600

(d) 1700

 

Q2. పాండవులలో పెద్ద సోదరుడు ఎవరు?

(a) యుధిష్ఠిరుడు

(b) భీముడు

(c) సహదేవ

(d) నకుల

 

Q3. రాజ్యసభ యొక్క గరిష్ట సభ్యుల సంఖ్య ఎంత? –

(a) 260

(b) 250

(c) 210

(d) 150

 

Q4. ఒక వస్తువు పైకి విసిరినట్లయితే, అది గరిష్ట ఎత్తుకు చేరుకున్నప్పుడు దాని వేగం ఎలా ఉంటుంది?

(a) 0 మీటర్/సెకండ్

(b) 4.9 మీటర్/సెకండ్

(c) 14.7 మీటర్/సెకండ్

(d) 20 మీటర్/సెకండ్

 

Q5. అత్యవసర సమయంలో దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ప్రాథమిక హక్కులు అన్నీ రద్దు చేయబడతాయి, కానీ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది మినహాయింపు పొందుతుంది?

(a) సమావేశపు స్వేచ్చ

(b) వాక్ స్వాతంత్ర్యం మరియు వ్యక్తీకరణ స్వేచ్ఛ

(c) వ్యక్తిగత స్వేచ్ఛ

(d) ఆయుధాలు లేకుండా సమావేశ స్వేచ్ఛ

 

Q6. కింది వాటిలో దేని నుండి ప్రాథమిక విధులు స్వీకరించబడ్డాయి?

(a) ఫ్రెంచ్ రాజ్యాంగం

(b) భారత రాజ్యాంగం

(c) స్పానిష్ రాజ్యాంగం

(d) USSR రాజ్యాంగం

 

Q7. “సుల్తాన్ జోహోర్ కప్” ______తో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంటుంది.

(a) హాకీ

(b) క్రికెట్

(c) ఫుట్ బాల్

(d) గోల్ఫ్

 

Q8. ‘ఇండియన్ హోమ్ రూల్’ అనే పుస్తకాన్ని ఎవరు వ్రాశారు?

(a) M K గాంధీ

(b) జవహర్‌లాల్ నెహ్రూ

(c) సుభాష్ చంద్ర బోస్

(d) బాబాసాహెబ్ అంబేద్కర్

 

Q9. ప్రణాళికా సంఘం మొదటి ఛైర్మన్ ఎవరు?

(a) సర్దార్ వల్లభ్ భాయ్ పటేల్

(b) రాజేందర్ ప్రసాద్

(c) జవహర్ లాల్ నెహ్రూ

(d) మోతీ లాల్ నెహ్రూ

 

Q10. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న వాటిలో ఏ సముద్రం చుట్టూ భూమితో ఆవరింపబడి ఉన్నది?

(a) కరేబియన్ సముద్రం

(b) ఆరల్ సముద్రం

(c) ఎర్ర సముద్రం

(d) దక్షిణ చైనా సముద్రం

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The company received a Royal Charter from Queen Elizabeth I on 31 December 1600, coming relatively late to trade in the Indies. 

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.In the Mahabharata, a Hindu epic text, the Pandavas are the five acknowledged sons of Pandu, by his two wives Kunti and Madri, who was the princess of Madra. Their names are Yudhishthira, Bhiman, Arjuna, Nakula and Sahadeva.  

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Rajya Sabha or Council of States is the upper house of the Parliament of India. Membership of Rajya Sabha is limited by the Constitution to a maximum of 250 members, and current laws have provision for 245 members. 

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.In projectile motion, horizontal velocity never changes. But vertical velocity keeps decreasing as the object rises, and ultimately reaches zero at maximum height.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.During a national emergency, many Fundamental Rights of Indian citizens can be suspended. The six freedoms under Right to Freedom are automatically suspended. By contrast, the Right to Life and Personal Liberty cannot be suspended according to the original Constitution. 

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Fundamental Duties : Part IVA (Article 51A) Fundamental duties were added by 42nd and 86th Constitutional Amendment acts. As of now there are 11 Fundamental duties. Citizens are morally obligated by the Constitution to perform these duties. 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Sultan of Johor Cup is an annual, international under–21 men’s field hockey tournament held in Malaysia. 

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Indian Home Rule or Hind Swaraj is a political booklet written by Mohandas K. Gandhi in the early 20th century.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Planning Commission was an institution in the Government of India, which formulated India’s Five-Year Plans, among other functions.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Aral Sea was an endorheic lake lying between Kazakhstan (Aktobe and Kyzylorda Regions) in the north and Uzbekistan (Karakalpakstan autonomous region) in the south.  

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?