General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 September 2021 |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General Awareness daily quiz

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 15 September 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For AP&TSPSC, Railways

Daily Quiz in Telugu |15 September 2021 General Awareness Quiz : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. భూమిని ______ అని కూడా అంటారు.

(a) నారింజ గ్రహం

(b) ఆకుపచ్చ గ్రహం

(c) నీలి గ్రహం

(d) పసుపు గ్రహం

 

Q2. చివరి మొఘల్ చక్రవర్తి ఎవరు?

(a) బాబర్

(b) నూర్ జెహాన్

(c) అక్బర్

(d) బహదూర్ షా

 

Q3. లాల్ బహదూర్ శాస్త్రి ఏ సంవత్సరంలో జన్మించారు 

(a) 1844

(b) 1864

(c) 1884

(d) 1904

 

Q4. వ్యక్తిగత ఒలింపిక్ పతకం సాధించిన మొదటి భారతీయుడు?

(a) మిల్కా సింగ్

(b) P.T. ఉష

(c) లియాండర్ పేస్

(d) K.D. జాదవ్

 

Q5. కాంతి ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఎందులో వేగంగా ప్రయాణిస్తుంది

(a) నైట్రోజన్

(b) గాలి

(c) స్టీల్

(d) వాక్యూమ్

 

Q6. ప్రచోదనం  దేనికి సమానం?

(a) వురవడిలో మార్పు

(b) బలంలో మార్పు

(c) వేగంలో మార్పు

(d) త్వరణంలో మార్పు

 

Q7. ఏ దేశ రాజ్యాంగం ప్రపంచంలోనే అతి పొడవైనది?

(a) అమెరికా సంయుక్త రాష్ట్రాలు

(b) చైనా

(c) భారతదేశం

(d) గ్రేట్ బ్రిటన్

 

Q8. ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ఎవరిని రాజ్యసభ ఛైర్మన్ గా సంబోధిస్తారు?

(a) ప్ర ధాన మంత్రి

(b) ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తి

(c) ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి 

(d) అటార్నీ జనరల్

 

Q9. రైడర్ కప్ ఏ క్రీడతో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది

(a) గుర్రపు పందెం

(b) ఫుట్ బాల్

(c) సైక్లింగ్

(d) గోల్ఫ్

 

Q10. “పాసేజ్ టు ఇండియా” పుస్తకాన్ని ఎవరు వ్రాశారు?

(a) అనితా దేశాయ్

(b) ఖుశ్వంత్ సింగ్

(c) మార్క్ ట్వైన్

(d) E. M. ఫోస్టర్

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Planet Earth has been called the “Blue Planet” due to the abundant water on its surface. 

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri was born on October 2, 1904 at Mughalsarai, a small railway town seven miles from Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.He was the 2nd Prime Minister of India and a senior leader of the Indian National Congress political party. Shastri joined the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Khashaba Dadasaheb Jadhav was an Indian athlete. He is best known as a wrestler who won a bronze medal at the 1952 Summer Olympics in Helsinki.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The fastest thing in the whole universe is the speed of light in a vacuum, clocking in at a great Light travels in waves, and we call this traveling propagation.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

The impulse-momentum theorem states that the change in momentum of an object equals the impulse applied to it.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign country in the world, containing 444 articles in 22 parts, 12 schedules and 118 amendments, with 146,385 words in its English-language version.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Articles in the Constitution of India relating to the Chairman, Rajya Sabha. 64. The Vice-President to be ex officio Chairman of the Council of States.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Ryder Cup is a biennial men’s golf competition between teams from Europe and the United States. The competition is contested every two years with the venue alternating between courses in the United States and Europe.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

A Passage to India (1924) is a novel by English author E. M. Forster set against the backdrop of the British Raj and the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.  

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?