Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   daily current affairs auiz

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 6 September 2021 General awarnesss Quiz | ForAPPSC&TSPSC Group-2 

Daily Quiz in Telugu |6 September 2021 General awarness Quiz: ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న వేటిని మానవ శరీరం యొక్క జీవరసాయన ప్రయోగశాల అని కూడా అంటారు?

(a) చిన్న ప్రేగు 

(b) మెదడు 

(c) క్లోమం 

(d) కాలేయం 

 

Q2. బాంధవ్ ఘర్ జాతీయ ఉద్యానవనం ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో ఉంది?

(a) రాజస్థాన్ 

(b) ఛత్తీస్ గఢ్ 

(c) ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ 

(d) మధ్యప్రదేశ్ 

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

 

Q3. సూర్యనమస్కారంలో ఎన్ని దశలు ఉన్నాయి?

(a) 24

(b) 12

(c) 6

(d) 3

 

Q4. కాంటినెంటల్ డ్రిఫ్ట్(ఖండాంతర వురవడి) సిద్ధాంతాన్ని ఎవరు ప్రతిపాదించారు?

(a) ఆల్ఫ్రెడ్ వెజెనర్

(b) ఆల్ఫ్రెడ్ వర్విక్

(c) ఆల్ఫ్రెడ్ హాంక్స్

(d) ఆల్ఫ్రెడ్ మానే

Q5. కెనడా రాజధాని ఏమిటి?

(a) వెల్లింగ్టన్

(b) కాన్బెర్రా

(c) ఓస్లో

(d) ఒట్టావా

 

Q6. లోక్ సభ మొదటి ప్రతిపక్ష నాయకుడు _____.

(a) B.R. అంబేద్కర్ 

(b) A.K. గోపాలన్ 

(c) S. రాధాకృష్ణన్ 

(d) వల్లభ్ భాయ్ పటేల్

 

Q7. పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ పార్లమెంటు సీట్ల సంఖ్య (రాజ్యసభ) ఎంత?

(a) 12

(b) 16

(c) 18

(d) 31

 

Q8. ……………………… BCCI నిర్మాణం మరియు పనితీరులో మార్పును సిఫార్సు చేసింది.

(a) లోధా కమిటీ 

(b) పరేఖ్ కమిటీ 

(c) సేన కమిటీ 

(d) అఖిల్ కమిటీ  

 

Q9. “ఫైవ్ పాయింట్ సమ్ వన్: వాట్ నాట్ టు డూ ఎట్ ఐఐటి” అనే పుస్తకాన్ని ఎవరు రాశారు?

(a) జుంపా లాహిరి 

(b) అమిష్ త్రిపాఠి 

(c) కిరణ్ బేడీ 

(d) చేతన్ భగత్ 

 

Q10. కింది వాటిలో ఏ తేదీన ప్రపంచ జనాభా దినోత్సవం జరుపుకుంటారు?

  (a) మే 1

  (b) మే 11

  (c) జూలై 1

  (d) జూలై 11

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The liver’s main job is to filter the blood coming from the digestive tract, before passing it to the rest of the body. The liver also detoxifies chemicals and metabolizes drugs. As it does so, the liver secretes bile that ends up back in the intestines. The liver also makes proteins important for blood clotting and other functions.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bandhavgarh National Park is one of the popular national parks in India located in the Umaria district of Madhya Pradesh. Bandhavgarh was declared a national park in 1968. 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sun Salutation or more popularly known as Surya Namaskar is a set of asanas that massages, detoxifies, and stimulates almost every organ of the human body and brings suppleness to the spine. 

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Continental drift was a theory that explained how continents shift position on Earth’s surface. Set forth in 1912 by Alfred Wegener, a geophysicist and meteorologist. 

 

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Ayillyath Kuttiari Gopalan popularly known as A. K. Gopalan or AKG, was an Indian communist leader. A.K.G was a Communist who showed how the avenues of parliamentary democracy could be utilized for advancing the cause of the people.The Leader of the Opposition is the politician who leads the official opposition in either House of the Parliament of India. 

 

S7. Ans.(b)

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.After advent of IPL, match fixing and corruption has become a more common notion in the cricket of India. This is the reason why Supreme Court interfere in this matter and appoint Lodha committee to give final verdict for IPL scandal and recommendations for reforms in BCCI. In July, Lodha committee submitted its report and put a ban of 2 years on both franchises Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals. Further in January 2016, Lodha Committee submitted its report for reforms in BCCI. 

 

S9. Ans.(d)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.World Population Day, which seeks to focus attention on the urgency and importance of population issues, was established by the then-Governing Council of the United Nations Development Programme in 1989, an outgrowth of the interest generated by the Day of Five Billion, which was observed on 11 July 1987.

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 6 September 2021 General awarnesss Quiz | ForAPPSC&TSPSC Group-2  |_50.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 6 September 2021 General awarnesss Quiz | ForAPPSC&TSPSC Group-2  |_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.