Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. ఈ క్రింది ఫుట్ బాల్ జట్టులో ఎవరు యూరోపియన్ ఛాంపియన్ షిప్ 2020 ను గెలుచుకున్నారు?

(a) ఒమన్

(b) ఇటలీ 

(c) కెనడా

(d) ఇంగ్లాండ్

(e) బ్రెజిల్

 

Q2. UEFA EURO 2020 యొక్క ఆటగాడిగా ఎవరు ఎంపికయ్యారు?

(a) జియాన్లూయిగి డోనరుమ్మ

(b) హ్యారీ కేన్

(c) జార్జియో చియెల్లిని

(d) కైలియన్ ఎంబప్పే

(e) లియోనార్డో బోనుచి

 

Q3. భారత సాంస్కృతిక సంబంధాల మండలి (ICCR) భారతదేశం మరియు ఏ దేశం మధ్య దౌత్య సంబంధాలను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి ఢిల్లీ విశ్వవిద్యాలయంలో ‘బంగాబంధు కుర్చీ’ని ఏర్పాటు చేస్తుంది?

(a) నేపాల్

(b) శ్రీలంక

(c) భూటాన్

(d) మయన్మార్

(e) బంగ్లాదేశ్ 

 

Q4. జూన్ కొరకు “ICC ఉమెన్ ప్లేయర్ ఆఫ్ ది మంత్” గా ప్రకటించిన పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) స్నేహ్ రానా

(b) షఫాలీ వర్మ

(c) ఎల్లీస్ పెర్రీ

(d) సోఫీ ఎక్లెస్టన్ 

(e) బెత్ మూనీ

 

Q5. ఈ క్రింది వారిలో జూన్ కు “ICC మెన్ ప్లేయర్ ఆఫ్ ది మంత్”గా ఎవరు పేరు ప్రకటించారు?

(a) రోహిత్ శర్మ

(b) క్వింటన్ డి కాక్

(c) కైల్ జామిసన్

(d) విరాట్ కోహ్లీ

(e) డెవాన్ కాన్వే 

 

Q6. ఫిబ్రవరి 2022 లో ఖేలో ఇండియా యూత్ గేమ్స్ 2021 ను ఏ రాష్ట్రం నిర్వహిస్తుంది?

(a) హర్యానా

(b) గుజరాత్

(c) ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్

(d) గోవా

(e) మహారాష్ట్ర

 

Q7. స్వదేశీ విశ్వాసం మరియు సంస్కృతి కొరకు కొత్త విభాగాన్ని సృష్టించడానికి దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ రాష్ట్రం ప్రకటించించి?

(a) ఉత్తరాఖండ్

(b) అస్సాం 

(c) త్రిపుర

(d) కేరళ

(e) ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్

 

Q8. ఈ క్రింది వారిలో యూరో 2020 గోల్డెన్ బూట్ ను ఎవరు గెలుచుకున్నారు?

(a) లియోనెల్ మెస్సీ

(b) నేమార్

(c) క్రిస్టియానో రొనాల్డో 

(d) కైలియన్ ఎంబాపే

(e) పాల్ పోగ్బా

 

Q9. SAMVEDAN 2021 కు ఆతిథ్యం ఇవ్వడానికి IIT మద్రాస్ మరియు _______ ఇండియా జట్టు.

(a) వన్ ప్లస్

(b) డెల్

(c) HCL

(d) HP

(e) సోనీ  

Q10. హిమాలయన్ యాక్ కు బీమా చేయడం కొరకు దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ రాష్ట్రం నేషనల్ ఇన్స్యూరెన్స్ కంపెనీ లిమిటెడ్ తో జతకట్టింది.

(a) సిక్కిం

(b) అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ 

(c) హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్

(d) పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్

(e) ఉత్తరాఖండ్

 adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Championship final pits England and Italy against each other. Italy won 3-2 on penalties.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Italy’s Goalkeeper Gianluigi Donnarumma named player of UEFA EURO 2020. Italy defeated England in the UEFA Euro 2020 final in penalty shootout after the score was tied at 1-1 after extra time.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Delhi University will have a ‘Bangabandhu Chair’ to foster a better understanding of developments in Bangladesh. An MoU was signed between the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Delhi University in Dhaka to set up this Chair at Delhi University.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. England Left-arm spinner Sophie Ecclestone has been named as ICC Women Player of the Month for June. She is the second English female to win the title after Tammy Beaumont, who was awarded the title in February 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Men’s category, New Zealand opener Devon Conway has bagged ICC Player of the Month for June. He became the first New Zealand player to win the award after an astounding first month in Test cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The state government of Haryana will organise the Khelo India Youth Games 2021 in February 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Assam Cabinet has announced the creation of an independent department to protect and preserve the “faith, culture and traditions of tribes and indigenous communities” of the state.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Portugal captain and modern-day great Cristiano Ronaldo won the Euro 2020 Golden Boot after finishing as the top-scorer in the tournament.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. IIT Madras Pravartak Technologies Foundation (IITM-PTF) and Sony India Software Centre Pvt Ltd have joined hands to organise a national-level hackathon named ‘SAMVEDAN 2021 – Sensing Solutions for Bharat’.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Research Centre on Yak (NRCY) in West Kameng district, Arunachal Pradesh has tied up with the National Insurance Company Ltd. for insuring Himalayan Yak.

 

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static, Banking, Computer Awareness PDF

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?