Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Daily Quiz ZP Bharti

General Knowledge Daily Quiz For Zilla Parishad Bharti: 10 November 2022 | जिल्हा परिषद भरतीसाठी सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ

Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz

Zilla Parishad परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz (General Knowledge) in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते.

Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz, General Knowledge केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz, General Knowledge Quiz 

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Zilla Parishad Bharti Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली Zilla Parishad Bharti Exam तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz, General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. भारत …….. मध्ये संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघाचा सदस्य झाला.

(a) 1963

(b) 1960

(c) 1951

(d) 1945

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणती खिंड सतलज खोऱ्यातील आहे?

(a) नाथू ला

(b) जेलेप ला

(c) शेराबथंगा

(d) सिप्कीला

Q3. ओटो हॅन कोणत्या शोधासाठी प्रसिद्ध आहे?

(a) अणुबॉम्ब

(b) दूरदर्शन

(c) क्ष-किरण

(d) खाण कामगारांचा सुरक्षा दिवा

Q4. अनिवासी भारतीय (NRI) दिवस _________या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो.

(a) 9 जानेवारी

(b) 17 जानेवारी

(c) 19 जानेवारी

(d) 7 जानेवारी

Q5. भारतातील पहिला रॅमन मॅगसेसे पुरस्कार विजेता कोण होता?

(a) सी.डी. देशमुख

(b) जयप्रकाश नारायण

(c) डॉ वर्गीस कुरियन

(d) आचार्य विनोबा भावे

Q6. आंतरराष्ट्रीय गुन्हेगारी पोलीस संघटना (इंटरपोल) चे मुख्यालय कोठे आहे?

(a) लंडन

(b) पॅरिस

(c) बॉन

(d) लियॉन

Q7. उत्तररामचरित हे नाटक कोणी लिहिले?

(a) हर्षा

(b) तुलसीदास

(c) भवभूती

(d) सुद्रक

Q8. एड्सचा कारक विषाणू__________साली वेगळा करण्यात आला.

(a) 1980

(b) 1981

(c) 1983

(d) 1986

Q9. महाराष्ट्राचे राज्यपाल कोण आहेत?

(a) व्ही.पी. सिंग बदनोरे

(b) ओम प्रकाश कोहली

(c) चेन्नमनेनी विद्यासागर राव

(d) एस.सी. जमीर

Q10. इजिप्तची राजधानी कोणती?

(a) तिबिलिसी

(b) कैरो

(c) कोनाक्री

(d) जिबूती

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz For Zilla Parishad Bharti: 10 November 2022_40.1

Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz, General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Technically, India was a founding member in October 1945, despite it being a British colony. India, Canada, South Africa, New Zealand and Australia were all British colonies but were given independent seats in the United Nations General Assembly.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The source of the Sutlej is near Lake Rakshastal in Tibet. From there, under the Tibetan name Langqên Zangbo, it flows at first west-northwest for about 260 kilometres to the Shipki La pass, entering India in Himachal Pradesh state.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Otto Hahn was a renowned German radiochemist who won the Nobel Prize for his discovery of nuclear fission after a lifetime of working with radioactive isotopes. Nuclear fission is widely regarded as the key invention that enabled the atomic bomb, although Hahn was not involved with its development directly.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (English: Non-Resident Indian Day), is celebrated in India on 9 January every other year (every year before 2016) to mark the contribution of the overseas Indian community to the development of India. The day commemorates the return of Mahatma Gandhi from South Africa in Bombay on 9 January 1915

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ramon Magsaysay Award is an annual award established to perpetuate former Philippine President Ramon Magsaysay’s example of integrity in governance, courageous service to the people, and pragmatic idealism within a democratic society. Vinayak Narahari “Vinoba” Bhave was an Indian advocate of nonviolence and human rights. Often called Acharya (Sanskrit for teacher), he is best known for the Bhoodan Movement.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization, ICPO or INTERPOL, is an intergovernmental organization facilitating international police cooperation. It was established as the International Criminal Police Commission (ICPC) in 1923. The organization’s headquarters is in Lyon, France. It is the second largest political organization after the United Nations in terms of international representation.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bhavabhuti, Indian dramatist and poet, whose dramas, written in Sanskrit and noted for their suspense and vivid characterization, rival the outstanding plays of the better-known playwright Kalidasa.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. AIDS was first recognized as a disease in May 1981, and the causative HIV virus was first isolated just two years later (1983).

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao is the present Governor of Maharashtra state of India and Governor (addnl. charge) of Tamil Nadu state of India after being sworn in on 2 September 2016. He took oath as the Governor of Maharashtra on 30 August 2014. He was Union Minister of State for internal affairs in the Vajpayee-led BJP Govt government from 1999. He was elected to 12th and 13th Lok Sabha from Karimnagar in Telangana as a Bharatiya Janata Party candidate.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cairo, Egypt’s sprawling capital, is set on the Nile River. At its heart is Tahrir Square and the vast Egyptian Museum, a trove of antiquities including royal mummies and gilded King Tutankhamun artefacts.  Currency of Egypt is Egyptian pound.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Zilla Parishad Bharti General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Zilla Parishad Bharti Quiz, General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz For Zilla Parishad Bharti: 10 November 2022_50.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz For Zilla Parishad Bharti: 10 November 2022_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz For Zilla Parishad Bharti: 10 November 2022_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.