Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 October 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. भारताची राजधानी कोलकाताहून दिल्लीला कोणाच्या काळात हस्तांतरित करण्यात आली?

(a) लॉर्ड मिंटो

(b) लॉर्ड आयर्विन

(c) लॉर्ड कर्झन

(d) लॉर्ड हार्डिंग

Q2. पाटलीपुत्राची स्थापना कोणी केली?

(a) उदयिन

(b) अशोक

(c) बिंबिसार

(d) महापद्मनाद

Q3. बंगालमधील ‘दुहेरी शासन’ प्रणाली खालीलपैकी कोणी रद्द केली?

(a) रॉबर्ट क्लाइव्ह

(b) लॉर्ड कॉर्नवॉलिस

(c) वॉरन हेस्टिंग्ज

(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

Q4. 1857 च्या औधच्या क्रांतीचे नेतृत्व करणाऱ्या क्रांतिकारक महिला कोण होत्या?

(a) लक्ष्मीबाई

(b) अहिल्या बाई

(c) अरुणा असफ अली

(d) बेगम हजरत महल

Q5. ______ च्या पुरातत्व स्थळावर ‘ग्रेट बाथ’ आढळून आले.

(a) रोपर

(b) हडप्पा

(c) मोहेंजोदारो

(d) कालीबंगन

Q6. ‘सत्यमेव जयते’ हा शब्द कुठून घेतला गेला आहे?

(a) मनुस्मृती

(b) भगवद्गीता

(c) ऋग्वेद

(d) मुंडकोपनिषद

Q7. मुद्राराक्षसाचे लेखक कोण होते?

(a) विशाखदत्त

(b) सुद्रक

(c) भारवी

(d) भट्टीन

Q8. तैनाती फौजेत  सामील होणारे पहिले भारतीय शासक कोण होते?

(a) अवधचा नवाब

(b) हैदराबादचा निजाम

(c) पेशवा बाजीराव दुसरा

(d) त्रावणकोरचा राजा

Q9. जैन धर्मातील पहिले तीर्थंकर कोण होते?

(a) पार्श्वनाथ

(b) ऋषभनाथ

(c) महावीर

(d) चेतका

Q10. कोणत्या गव्हर्नर जनरलने भारतात कायमस्वरूपी जमीन महसूल प्रणाली सुरू केली?

(a) लॉर्ड जॉन शोर

(b) लॉर्ड क्लाइव्ह

(c) लॉर्ड कॉर्नवॉलिस

(d) लॉर्ड वॉरन हेस्टिंग्ज

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. In the Year 1911, Delhi became the Capital of British India and it was shifted from Calcutta to Delhi. The decision was taken during the Reign of Lord Harding, who was the Viceroy of India.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ancient City of Pataliputra adjacent to modern-day Patna, was originally built by Magadha ruler Ajatashatru in 490 BCE as a small fort near the Ganges river. Udayin laid the foundation of the city of Pataliputra at the confluence of two rivers, the Son and the Ganges and shifted his capital from Rajgriha to Patliputra.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Dual System of Government in Bengal was introduced by Lord Clive after decisive win in the battle of buxar in 1764. The system of Dual Government was introduced in 1765 and it continued until 1772. It was abolished during the tenure of Warren Hastings.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Begum Hazrat Mahal also known as the Begum of Awadh. She was the second wife of Nawab of Awadh Wajid Ali Shah. She played an important role during the revolt of 1857 and provided the leadership against the British East India Company during the Indian Rebellion of 1857.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Great Bath is one of the best-known structures among the ruins of the Harappan Civilization. It was excavated at Mohenjo-daro in Sindh, Pakistan. The Great Bath of Mohenjo-Daro is also known as the “earliest public water tank of the ancient world”.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Mundaka Upanishad is the source of the phrase Satyameva Jayate. Satyameva Jayate is the national motto of India. It appears in its national emblem with four lions. The Mundaka Upanishad is an ancient Sanskrit Vedic text, embedded inside Atharva Veda.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Mudrarakshasa is a Sanskrit-language play written by Vishakhadatta. This play is related to the Mauryan King  Chandragupta Maurya.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The kingdom of Awadh was the first to enter an alliance like Subsidiary alliance under Treaty of Allahabad (1765), after its defeat in Battle of Buxar (1764). However, annexation of Awadh was done on the basis of mal-governance so it is not counted under the subsidiary alliances. The Nizam of Hyderabad was the first to accept a well-framed subsidiary alliance in 1798.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rishabhanatha was the first of the 24 Tirthankaras of Jainism. He is also known as Adinatha.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Permanent Settlement, also known as the Permanent Settlement of Bengal was introduced by Lord Cornwallis in 1793.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.