Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 21 September 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 21 सप्टेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. राज्य सरकारचा कार्यकारी प्रमुख कोण असतो?

(a) मुख्यमंत्री

(b) राज्यपाल

(c) मुख्यमंत्र्यांचा सचिव

(d) मुख्य सचिव

Q2. खालीलपैकी लडाखचे पहिले नायब राज्यपाल कोण आहेत?

(a) थुप्स्टन चीवांग

(b) कुशोक बकुला रिनपोचे

(c) आर के माथूर

(d) जान्यांग त्सेरिंग

Q3. दिल्लीच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांची नियुक्ती कोणामार्फत केली जाते?

(a) पंतप्रधान

(b) नायब राज्यपाल

(c) अध्यक्ष

(d) संसद

Q4. मार्च 2021 पर्यंत राजस्थानचे मुख्यमंत्री खालीलपैकी कोण आहेत?

(a) नवीन पटनायक

(b) अशोक गेहलोत

(c) बिप्लब कुमार देब

(d) त्रिवेंद्र सिंह रावत

Q5. ऑगस्ट 2020 मध्ये मेघालयचे राज्यपाल म्हणून कोणाची नियुक्ती करण्यात आली?

(a) आर.एन. रवी

(b) आचार्य देवव्रत

(c) एस. नारायण आर्य

(d) सत्यपाल मलिक

Q6. ऑगस्ट 2020 पर्यंत, भारताच्या केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या प्रशासनासंदर्भात खालीलपैकी कोणती जोडी योग्य आहे?

(a) लडाख – अनिल बैजल

(b) अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेट – दिनेश्वर शर्मा

(c) दिल्ली (एन सी टी)- प्रफुल्ल पटेल

(d) जम्मू आणि काश्मीर – मनोज सिन्हा

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणते कलम हे भारतातील राज्यांच्या राज्यपालाच्या नियुक्तीशी संबंधित आहे?

(a)कलम 125

(b)कलम 135

(c)कलम 155

(d) वरीलपैकी एकही नाही

Q8. मुख्यमंत्र्यांबद्दल खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान बरोबर नाही?

(a) मंत्रिपरिषद राज्याच्या विधानसभेला एकत्रितपणे जबाबदार असेल.

(b) अनुच्छेद 154 नुसार राज्यपाल मुख्यमंत्र्यांची नियुक्ती करतील.

(c) राज्यपाल कोणत्याही व्यक्तीला मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून नियुक्त करण्यास स्वतंत्र आहेत.

(d) जो मंत्री सलग सहा महिने कोणत्याही कालावधीसाठी राज्याच्या विधिमंडळाचा सदस्य नसेल तो त्या कालावधीच्या समाप्तीनंतर मंत्रीपद रद्द करेल.

Q9. शिवराज सिंह चौहान हे कोणत्या भारतीय राज्याचे विद्यमान मुख्यमंत्री (23 मार्च 2020 – सध्याचे) आहेत?

(a) छत्तीसगड

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) केरळ

Q10. _______ हे सिक्कीमचे विद्यमान मुख्यमंत्री आहेत. (२७ मे २०१९ – सध्याचे).

(a) प्रेमसिंग तमांग

(b) पवनकुमार चामलिंग

(c) संचमन लिंबू

(d) नर बहादूर भंडारी

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 21 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.  GOVERNOR: State executive consists of the Governor and Council of Ministers including the Chief Minister. The Governor of a State is appointed by the President for a term of five years and holds office during his pleasure. Only Indian citizens above 35 years of age are eligible for appointment to this office. The executive power of the State is vested in Governor. Council of Ministers with Chief Minister as head aids and advises Governor in the exercise of his functions except in so far as he is by or under the Constitution required to exercise his functions or any of them in his discretion. In respect of Nagaland, Governor has special responsibility under Article 371 A of the Constitution with respect to law and order and even though it is necessary for him to consult the Council of Ministers in matters relating to law and order, he can exercise his individual judgment as to the action to be taken.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ladakh became a Union Territory on 31st October 2019. The present and first Lieutenant-Governor of Ladakh is R.K Mathur. Earlier, he was the Chief Information Commissioner of India till 2018. He is also retired as India’s Defence Secretary.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. On the advice of Lieutenant Governor, the president of India appoints the chief minister of Delhi. Govt. of India, city or local governments are as per 74th Constitutional Amendment Act in UTs. Delhi is a Union territory and Union Territories are governed by the Central Government. Delhi, Puducherry, Jammu & Kashmir are UTs with Legislative Assembly in India.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ashok Gehlot has become the Chief Minister of Rajasthan for the third time.  Before this, Gehlot became the Chief Minister for the first time in 1998 and for the second time in 2008. He is the fourth leader to become the Chief Minister for the third time in the state. Prior to Gehlot, Bhairon Singh Shekhawat and Haridev Joshi were the Chief Ministers three times. Although Mohan Lal Sukhadia held this post the most four times.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Satya Pal Malik appointed as the governor of Meghalaya in August 2020. Satya Pal Malik is an Indian politician serving as the 21st and current Governor of Meghalaya. Satya Pal Malik was appointed as Governor of Meghalaya by Hon’ble President Shri Ram Nath Kovind on the 18th of August 2020.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The correct answer is option 4. Union Territories are ruled directly by the Central Government. Union Territories has a Lieutenant Governor as an administrator. Lieutenant Governor is the representative of the President of India and appointed by the President on the recommendation of the Prime Minister. Union Territories have no representation in the Rajya Sabha except Delhi and Puducherry. There are 8 Union Territories in India.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Part VI of the Constitution deals with the government in the states. Articles 152 to 167 in part VI of the constitution deal with the state executives. The state executive consists of the governor, the chief minister, the council of ministers and the advocate general of the state. There shall be a Governor for each state (Articles 153 of the Constitution of India). The executive power of the State shall be vested in the Governor and shall be exercised by him either directly or through officers subordinate to him in accordance with the Constitution of India (Article 154). The Governor of a State shall be appointed by the President by warrant under his hand and seal (Article 155).

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 161 states that there would be a Chief Minister of the state appointed by the Governor.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Shivraj Singh Chouhan is the current Chief Minister (23 March 2020 – present) of Madhya Pradesh.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Prem Singh Tamang is the current Chief Minister of Sikkim (27 May 2019 – present).

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 21 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 21 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 21 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.