Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 December 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 19 डिसेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. “भारतातील गरीबी आणि ब्रिटिश शासन” कोणी लिहिले होते?

(a) दादाभाई नौरोजी

(b) रमेशचंद्र दत्ता

(c) गोपाळ कृष्ण गोखले

(d) सुरेंद्रनाथ बॅनर्जी

Q2. ऋग्वेदातील जास्तीत जास्त श्लोक_______च्या स्मरणार्थ लिहिले आहेत.

(a) इंद्र

(b) ब्रह्मा

(c) विष्णू

(d) शिव

Q3. चित्तोड येथील कीर्तीस्तंभ कोणी बांधला?

(a) राणा संगा

(b) राणा कुंभ

(c) राणा प्रताप

(d) राणा उदयसिंग

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या ग्रहाला स्थलीय ग्रह म्हणतात?

(a) बुध

(b) गुरू

(c) शनि

(d) युरेनस

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणी अखिल भारतीय अनुसूचित जाती महासंघाचे आयोजन केले?

(a) ज्योतिबा फुले

(b) पेरियार

(c) बी.आर. आंबेडकर

(d) एम. के. करुणानिधी

Q6. 1° अक्षांशाद्वारे किती किलोमीटर अंतर दर्शवले जाते?

(a) 321 किमी

(b) 211 किमी

(c) 111 किमी

(d) 91 किमी

Q7. भूगर्भातील पाण्याचे अजैविक प्रदूषक कोणते आहेत?

(a) जीवाणू

(b) शैवाल

(c) आर्सेनिक

(d) विषाणू

Q8. खालीलपैकी बायोडिझेल प्लांट कोणता आहे?

(a) जट्रोफा

(b) मका

(c) पोंगामिया

(d) सूर्यफूल

Q9. अर्थव्यवस्थेमध्ये वस्तू – सेवांच्या पुरवठ्याच्या तुलनेत पैशांचा पुरवठा कमी असल्यामुळे पुढीलपैकी कोणती परिस्थिती असू शकते?

(a) चलनवाढ

(b) चलनघट

(c) उच्च चलनवाढ

(d) अवमूल्यन

Q10. बंगालच्या एशियाटिक सोसायटीची स्थापना कोणी केली?

(a) राजा राम मोहन रॉय

(b) सर विल्यम जोन्स

(c) डब्ल्यू. डब्ल्यू. हंटर

(d) विल्यम बेंटिक

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol.  Dadabhai Naoroji did the analysis of the colonial economy and put forward the theory of economic drain in his book ‘Poverty and unbritish Rule in India’.

S2. Ans. (a)

Sol. Maximum number of Shlokasin Rigveda are written in the memory of Indra. Indra was the most popular God in Vedic period.

S3. Ans. (b)

Sol.  The Kirti-stambha at Chittor was built by Rana Kumbha. The Kirti-stambha (tower of fame) dedicated to Lord Adinath was constructed by Baghervala merchant Sah Jija by using “nijabhujoparjita”, i.e. self-earned money, according to an inscription by his great-grandson who had the monument repaired in 1489.

S4.Ans. (a)

Sol. There are four terrestrial planets in our Solar System: Mercury, Venus, Earth, and Mars. The terrestrial planets in our Solar System are also known as the inner planets because these planets are the four closest to the Sun.

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol. Scheduled Castes Federation (SCF) was a political party in India. SCF was founded by Dr.Ambedkar in 1942 to fight for the rights of the Dalit community. SCF was the successor organization of the Independent Labour Party led by Ambedkar. SCF later evolved into the Republican Party of India.

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol. 111 Kms are represented by 1 degree latitude.

S7.Ans. (c)

Sol. Arsenic is one of the non-biotic pollutants of underground water. Long-term exposure to arsenic from drinking-water and food can cause cancer and skin lesions. In utero and early childhood exposure has been linked to negative impacts on cognitive development.

S8.Ans. (a)

Sol. Jatropha is a genus of flowering plantsin the spurge family, Euphorbiaceae. The name is derived from the Greek words meaning “physician,” and “nutrition,” hence the common name physic nut.

S9. Ans. (b)

Sol. Deflation may be caused by a combination of the supply and demand for goods and the supply and demand for money, specifically the supply of money going down and the supply of goods going up.

S10.Ans. (b)

Sol.  The Asiatic Society was founded by Sir William Jones in 1784. In 1832 the name was changed to “The Asiatic Society of Bengal”.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.