Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 September 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 19 सप्टेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. जामा मशीद कोणी बांधली होती?

(a) गुरु रामदास

(b) शहाजहान

(c) राव जोधाजी

(d) महात्मा गांधी

Q2. पाल साम्राज्याची स्थापना कोणी केली?

(a) देवपाल

(b) धर्मपाल

(c) ध्रुव

(d) गोपाळा

Q3. अकबरनामा कोणी लिहिला होता?

(a) अकबर

(b) बिरबल

(c) अबुल फजल

(d) भगवान दास

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोण दिल्लीच्या आठ सुलतानांच्या कारकिर्दीचा साक्षीदार होता?

(a) झियाउद्दीन बरानी

(b) शम्स-इ-सिराज अफिफ

(c) मिन्हाज-उस-सिराज

(d) अमीर खुसरो

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोण मुघल काळातील पहिले भारतीय हिंदी विद्वान होते?

(a) मलिक मुहम्मद जयासी

(b) अब्दुर रहीम

(c) मुल्ला वाझी

(d) चांद बर्दाई

Q6. दिल्ली सल्तनतने _______ च्या कारकिर्दीत सर्वाधिक सम्राज्यविस्तार केला होता.

(a) अलाउद्दीन खल्जी

(b) कुतुबुद्दीन मुबारक शाह खल्जी

(c) मुहम्मद बिन तुघलक

(d) फिरोझ तुघलक

Q7. विजयनगरच्या काळात भारतभेटीवर आलेला परदेशी प्रवासी कोण होता?

(a) मेगास्थिनीस

(b) युआन च्वांग

(c) फा-हिएन

(d) निकोलो कॉन्टी

Q8. सेन घराण्याचा संस्थापक कोण होता?

(a) बल्लाळ सेन

(b) हेमंत सेन

(c) लक्ष्मण सेन

(d) विजय सेन

Q9. औरंगजेबाच्या काळात खालीलपैकी कोणत्या विद्रोहांची पार्श्वभूमी कृषीप्रधान व्यवस्था होती?

(a) राजपूत

(b) जाट आणि सतनामी

(c) मराठा

(d) शीख

Q10. मनसबदारी व्यवस्था कोठून घेण्यात आली होती?

(a) अफगाणिस्तान

(b) तुर्की

(c) मंगोलिया

(d) पर्शिया

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan built the Jama Masjid between 1644 and 1656. It was constructed by more than 5000 workers. It was originally called Masjid-i-Jahan Numa, meaning ‘mosque commanding view of the world’.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dharmapala (ruled 8th century) was the second ruler of the Pala Empire of Bengal region in the Indian Subcontinent. He was the son and successor of Gopala, the founder of the Pala Dynasty. He greatly expanded the boundaries of the empire, and made the Palas a dominant power in the northern and eastern India.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Abul Fazl was the author of Akbarnama, the official history of Akbar’s reign in 3 volumes. This book gives the history of Akbar’s forefathers from Timur to Humayun and Akbar’s reign till 1602 AD. Abul Fazl was one of the nine jewels in the royal court of Akbar.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amir Khusrau (1253-1325) is regarded as the “father of qawwali” .He was an Indian musician, scholar and poet. He was an iconic figure in the cultural history of the Indian subcontinent.He is said to have witnessed the reigns of eight Delhi Sultans from ‘Ghiyasuddin Balban to Sultan Muhammad bin Tughluq’.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Malik Muhammad Jayasi was the first Indian Hindi Scholar. Malik Muhammad Jayasi (died 1542) was an Indian Sufi poet and pir. He wrote in the Awadhi language, and in the Persian Nastaʿlīq script. His best known work is the epic poem Padmavat.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Their most prominent sultan was Muhammad bin Tughlaq. Under his reign, the Delhi Sultanate expanded its geographical boundaries to cover most of India.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nicolo Conti, an Italian, was at Vijayanagar in about 1420, just after the accession of Devaraya I. The first known foreign traveller, he mentions that the fortifications of the city and the thousands of men employed in the army of the rulers

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.  The dynasty’s founder was Samanta Sena. After him came Hemanta Sena who usurped power and styled himself king in 1095 AD. His successor Vijaya Sena (ruled from 1096 AD to 1159 AD) helped lay the foundations of the dynasty, and had an unusually long reign of over 60 years.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Satnamis, who were actually Hindus rebelled against Aurangzeb in 1672. Their leader was Birbhan. Satnamis lived in the region around Delhi. Satnamis fought with courage but they were defeated by the imperial army of Mughals and crushed to death. Jats also rebelled against Aurangzeb under the leadership of local Zamindar Gokala. They were never subdued completely and continued to resist the Mughal rule and when Aurangzeb died, they succeeded in establishing an independent Jat kingdom in Bharatpur.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mansabdar implies the generic term for the military-kind grading of all royal functionaries of the Mughal Empire. The Mansabdari system introduced by Akbar was borrowed from the system followed in Mongolia.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.