Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 November 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 नोव्हेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. संसद कोणत्या कलमाअंतर्गत राज्यांना आर्थिक मदत पुरवते?

(a) कलम 273

(b) कलम 274

(c) कलम 275

(d) कलम 276

Q2. भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील प्रास्ताविकेची कल्पना कोणत्या देशाच्या राज्यघटनेतून घेतली गेली आहे?

(a) जपान

(b) कॅनडा

(c) फ्रान्स

(d) यू.एस.ए.

Q3. उच्च न्यायालय कोणत्या कलमाअंतर्गत मूलभूत अधिकारांचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी प्राधिलेख जारी करू शकते?

(a) कलम 15

(b) कलम 32

(c) कलम 35

(d) कलम 226

Q4. राज्यघटनेच्या कोणत्या भागात त्रिस्तरीय पंचायत प्रणालीची कल्पना आहे?

(a) भाग IV

(b) भाग IX

(c) भाग XI

(d) भाग XII

Q5. भारतीय संविधान__________आहे.

(a) ताठर

(b) लवचिक

(c) ताठर किंवा लवचिक नाही

(d) अंशतः ताठर आणि अंशतः लवचिक

Q6. भारताच्या राज्यघटनेत कोणत्या कलमान्वये निवडणूक आयोगाची तरतूद आहे?

(a) कलम 321

(b) कलम 322

(c) कलम 323

(d) कलम 324

Q7. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 14 अंतर्गत कायद्यासमोर समानता हा शब्दप्रयोग कोणत्या देशाच्या राज्यघटनेतून घेतला आहे?

(a) ब्रिटन

(b) यूएसए

(c) फ्रान्स

(d) कॅनडा

Q8. संविधानात ‘समानतेचा अधिकार’ कोणत्या कलमामध्ये नमूद करण्यात आला आहे?

(a) कलम 14

(b) कलम 15

(c) कलम 16

(d) वरील सर्व

Q9. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या ________ अंतर्गत ‘संवैधानिक उपायांचा अधिकार’ नमूद केला आहे.

(a) कलम 19

(b) कलम 14

(c) कलम 21

(d) कलम 32

Q10. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कोणत्या भागाला संविधानाचा ‘आत्मा’  म्हणून ओळखले जाते?

(a) मुलभूत हक्क

(b) राज्य धोरणाची मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे

(c) प्रस्तावना

(d) घटनात्मक उपायांचा अधिकार

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Constitution deals with the centre-state financial relations in Article 268-293 of Part XII. Under Article 275, the parliament is authorized to provide grants-in-aid to any state as parliament may determine to be in need of assistance, and different sums may be fixed for different States.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Preamble to the Constitution of India presents the principles of the Constitution and indicates the sources of its authority. The Idea of Preamble in the Indian Constitution is taken from the constitution of USA.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Article 226 empowers High Courts to issue directions, orders or writs in the nature of habeas corpus, mandamus, prohibition, quo warranto and certiorari. Such directions, orders or writs may be issued for the enforcement of fundamental rights or for any other purpose.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Panchayati Raj (Council of five officials) is the system of local self-government of villages in rural India. Part IX of the Indian Constitution is the section of the Constitution relating to the Panchayats.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Constitutions are classified as rigid and flexible. The Indian Constitution is neither rigid nor flexible, but rather a mix of the two.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Constitution of India has established a permanent and independent body to ensure free and fair elections in the country known as the Election Commission under article 324.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Preamble borrowed its ideals of Liberty, Equality and Fraternity from the French Constitution.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Constitution of India describes the fundamental rights in Part III of the Constitution.  One such right is the right to equality which is mentioned under articles 14 to 18.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Right to Constitutional remedies has been mentioned under Article 32 of Indian Constitution. Article 32 provides a guaranteed remedy, in the form of a Fundamental Right itself, for enforcement of all the other Fundamental Rights, and the Supreme Court is designated as the protector of these rights by the Constitution.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The father of the Indian constitution, B. R. Ambedkar had said about Right to Constitutional Remedies (Article 32) as the very soul of the Constitution and the very heart of it.”

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.