Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 October 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 ऑक्टोबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 25 मध्ये _____ अशी तरतूद आहे.

(a) समानतेचा अधिकार

(b) मालमत्तेचा अधिकार

(c) धर्माचे स्वातंत्र्य

(d) अल्पसंख्याकांचे संरक्षण

Q2. भारतात व्यापारासाठी आलेले पहिले युरोपियन कोण होते?

(a) डच

(b) इंग्रजी

(c) फ्रेंच

(d) पोर्तुगीज

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोण भारतीय राज्यघटनेनुसार राज्यांच्या सीमा बदलण्यासाठी अधिकृत आहे?

(a) संसद

(b) लोकसभा

(c) अध्यक्ष

(d) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय

Q4. ‘माही सुगंधा’ ही _____ ची एक जात आहे.

(a) तांदूळ

(b) गहू

(c) सूर्यफूल

(d) मोहरी

Q5. प्रसिद्ध विरुपाक्ष मंदिर कोठे आहे?

(a) भद्राचलम

(b) चिदंबरम

(c) हंपी

(d) श्रीकालहस्ती

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणती जोडी कृषी क्रांतीच्या संदर्भात योग्यरित्या जुळत नाही?

(a) पांढरा – दूध

(b) हिरवा – अन्नधान्य

(c) सोनेरी – फलोत्पादन

(d) निळा – कुक्कुटपालन

Q7. 2011 च्या जनगणनेनुसार लोकसंख्येची घनता सर्वाधिक असलेले राज्य कोणते आहे?

(a) बिहार

(b) केरळ

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोण ‘ब्लू वॉटर’ पॉलिसीशी संबंधित आहे?

(a) फ्रान्सिस्को डी आल्मेडा

(b) अल्बुकर्क

(c) डुप्लेक्स

(d) रॉबर्ट क्लाइव्ह

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणते रब्बी पीक आहे?

(a) भेंडी

(b) गाजर

(c) मुळा

(d) वरील सर्व

Q10. भारतीय राज्यघटनेत समानतेचा अधिकार पाच कलमांद्वारे प्रदान करण्यात आला आहे. ती पाच कलमे कोणती आहेत?

(a) कलम 16 ते कलम 20

(b) कलम 15 ते कलम 19

(c) कलम 14 ते कलम 18

(d) कलम 13 ते कलम 17

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Freedom of religion in India is a fundamental right guaranteed by Article 25-28 of the Constitution of India. Article 25 guarantees all persons the freedom of conscience and the right to preach, practice and propagate any religion of their choice.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Portuguese were the first Europeans to come to India for Trade. The first Portuguese encounter with the subcontinent was on 20 May 1498 when Vasco da Gama reached Calicut on the Malabar Coast.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Parliament has the power to alter the boundaries of States under the Constitution of India. According to Article 3 of the Indian Constitution, Parliament may by law form a new State by separation of territory from any State or by uniting two or more States or parts of States or by uniting any territory to a part of any State or increase the area of any State or diminish the area of any State or alter the boundaries of any State or alter the name of any State.

But, No Bill for this purpose shall be introduced in either House of Parliament without recommendation of the President.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mahi Sugandha is a variety of Rice. Mahi Sugandha is a variety of Basmati Rice.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Virupaksha Temple is located in Hampi in the Ballari district of Karnataka. It is part of the Group of Monuments at Hampi. It is designated as a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Blue revolution is related to farming of fish, shellfish and aquatic plants. Golden Revolution is related to Horticulture.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to Census 2011, Bihar has the highest density of population is Bihar. The density of the population of Bihar as per Census 2011 is 1102 persons/km square. Patna is the most populous district of the state. The most densely populated district of Bihar is Sheohar.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Francisco de Almeida who was also the first Portuguese viceroy of India introduced the blue water policy to attain supremacy over sea and sea routes.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rabi crops or rabi harvest are agricultural crops that are sown in winter and harvested in the spring in India, Pakistan and Bangladesh. Lady’s finger, pea, raddish, garlic, tomato, potato etc. are Rabi crops.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Right to Equality is one of the chief guarantees of the Constitution. It is embodied under Articles 14–18, in the Indian Constitution. Article 14-16 collectively encompass the general principles of equality before law and non-discrimination and Articles 17–18 collectively encompass further the philosophy of social equality.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.