Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 October 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 ऑक्टोबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. अकबराच्या दरबारातील सर्वात प्रसिद्ध संगीतकार तानसेन यांचे मूळ नाव काय होते?

(a) बंदा बहादूर

(b) लाल कलवंत

(c) रामतनू पांडे

(d) मार्कंडेय पांडे

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोण कॅबिनेट मिशनचा सदस्य नव्हता?

(a) एव्ही अलेक्झांडर

(b) सर स्टॅफोर्ड क्रिप्स

(c) रॅडक्लिफ

(d) पॅथिक लॉरेन्स

Q3. आपल्या राज्यघटनेच्या प्रस्तावनेत भारत _____ असे वाचले जाते.

(a) समाजवादी, लोकशाही, धर्मनिरपेक्ष, गणराज्य

(b) सार्वभौम, लोकशाही, समाजवादी, धर्मनिरपेक्ष, गणराज्य

(c) लोकशाही, सार्वभौम, धर्मनिरपेक्ष, समाजवादी, गणराज्य

(d) सार्वभौम, समाजवादी, धर्मनिरपेक्ष, लोकशाही, गणराज्य

Q4. नागार्जुन सागर प्रकल्प कोणत्या नदीवर बांधण्यात आला आहे?

(a) कृष्णा

(b) कावेरी

(c) गोदावरी

(d) सिंधू

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणता राजवंश गांधार स्कूल ऑफ आर्टशी संबंधित होता?

(a) गुप्त

(b) चालुक्य

(c) कुशाण

(d) मौर्य

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणते गुरु नानक यांचे जन्मस्थान होते?

(a) अमृतसर

(b) गुरुदासपूर

(c) लाहोर

(d) तळवंडी

Q7. विजयनगर हे मध्ययुगीन शहर _____ म्हणून ओळखले जाते.

(a) हळेबिडू

(b) चंद्रगिरी

(c) हंपी

(d) कोंडाविडू

Q8. भारतीय संविधानात किती मूलभूत कर्तव्ये आहेत?

(a) नऊ

(b) अकरा

(c) वीस

(d) बारा

Q9. गांधीजींच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली एआयसीसीचे एकमेव अधिवेशन _____ येथे आयोजित करण्यात आले होते.

(a) मद्रास

(b) कलकत्ता

(c) बेळगाव

(d) लाहोर

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणती पर्वतरांग युरोपला आशियापासून वेगळे करते?

(a) ब्लॅक फॉरेस्ट

(b) ऍपेनिन

(c) उरल

(d) सुलेमान

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 October 2022_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mia Tansen (born as Ramtanu Pandey) was a main Hindustani classical music composer & musician. He was among the Navaratnas (nine jewels) at the court of the Mughal Emperor Akbar.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cabinet Mission was composed of three Cabinet Ministers of England • Sir Pethick Lawrence, Secretary of State for India. • Sir Stafford Cripps, President of the Board of Trade, • A .V Alexander, the First Lord of the Admiralty • Sir Cyril Radcliffe was appointed to chair two Boundary Commissions in June 1947 -one for Bengal and one for Punjab.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The preamble to the Constitution of India is a brief introductory statement that sets out the guiding purpose & principles of the document. As originally enacted the preamble described the state as a “soverule democratic republic”. In 1976 the Forty2nd Amendment changed this to read “soverule socialist secular democratic republic”.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Nagarjunasagar Dam is the world’s largest masonry dam at the time of its construction, which is built across Krishna River at Nagarjunasagar in Guntur & Nalgonda districts of Andhra Pradesh.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Gandhara sculpture art is associated to Kushanas and it was developed during the period of Kanishka. This style is also called as Greek Buddh style. Its main centre is Bamian Swats Afghanistan.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Guru Nanak was the founder of the religion of Sikhism & the 1st of the ten Sikh Gurus. Guru Nanak was born on 15 April 1469, now celebrated as Prakash Divas of Guru Nanak Dev, into a Hindu Khatri family in the village of Rai Bhoi di Talwandi, now called Nankana Sahib, near Lahore, Pakistan. Today, his birthplace is marked by Gurdwara Janam Asthan.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vijayanagara is in Bellary District, northern Karnataka. The name translates as ‘City of Victory’, from vijaya (victory) & nagara (city). It is the name of the now-ruined capital city that surrounds modern-day Hampi, of the historic Vijayanagara empire which extended over the southern part of India.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Originally ten in number, the Fundamental Duties were increased to eleven by the 86th Amendment in 2002, which added a duty on every parent or guardian to ensure that their child or ward was provided opportunities for education between the ages of six & fourteen yrs.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi presided over the Belgaum session of Indian National Congress in December 1924. The session was historic as the Swaraj Party returned to the Congress fold. That was the only session which was presided over by him.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ural Mountain range forms the natural boundary between Europe and Asia. The Ural Mountains extend about 2,500 km from the Kara Sea to the Kazakh Steppe along the northern border of Kazakhstan. This range marks the northern part of the border between the continents of Europe and Asia.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 October 2022_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 October 2022_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 October 2022_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.