Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 December 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 10 डिसेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. खालीलपैकी _________ राष्ट्रीय अन्न सुरक्षा अभियान (NFSM) मध्ये समाविष्ट आहे?

(a) गहू

(b) कडधान्ये

(c) तांदूळ

(d) वरील सर्व

Q2. आंतरराष्ट्रीय ऑलिम्पिक समितीचे मुख्यालय कोठे आहे?

(a) लॉसने (स्वित्झर्लंड)

(b) मॉस्को

(c) लॉस एंजल्स

(d) न्यूयॉर्क

Q3. शेरशाहची समाधी कोठे आहे?

(a) सासाराम

(b) दिल्ली

(c) कालिंजर

(d) सोनारगाव

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या कलमाला डॉ. बी. आर. आंबेडकर यांनी ‘संविधानाचे हृदय आणि आत्मा’ म्हटले आहे?

(a) कलम 14

(b) कलम 25

(c) कलम 29

(d) कलम 32

Q5. खान अब्दुल गफार खान यांनी इंग्रजांविरुद्ध सुरू केलेल्या चळवळीचे नाव काय होते?

(a) लाल शर्ट

(b) छोडो भारत

(c) खिलाफत

(d) यापैकी नाही

Q6. बेकिंग पावडर मध्ये ________ समाविष्ट आहे.

(a) सोडियम क्लोराइड

(b) सोडियम-बेंझोएट

(c) सोडियम बायकार्बोनेट

(d) सोडियम हायड्राईड

Q7. ‘तमाशा’ हा संगीत नाटकाचा प्रसिद्ध लोककला प्रकार कोणत्या राज्यातील आहे?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) पंजाब

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) बिहार

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणता देश जगातील दुसऱ्या क्रमांकाचा ऊस उत्पादक देश आहे?

(a) ब्राझील

(b) क्युबा

(c) भारत

(d) चीन

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणाला ‘सरहद्द गांधी’ म्हणून ओळखले जाते?

(a) मौलाना अबुल कलाम आझाद

(b) खान अब्दुल गफार खान

(c) जतीन दास

(d) मौलाना मुहम्मद अली

Q10. बटाट्याचे चिप्स तळून घेतल्यास कोणत्या कार्सिनोजेनची निर्मिती होते?

(a) ऍक्रिलामाइड

(b) ऍसेफामाइड

(c) फॉर्मामाइड

(d) अँटिऑक्सिडन

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Food Security Mission (NFSM) was launched in 2007-08 with a view to enhancing the production of rice, wheat, and pulses by 10 million tonnes, 8 million tonnes, and 2 million tonnes respectively by the end of the Eleventh five year Plan.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Olympic Committee is a non-governmental sports organisation. It’s headquarter is located in Lausanne, Switzerland.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The tomb of Sher Shah Suri is located in the Sasaram town of Bihar. His tomb is an example of Indo-Islamic architecture, it was designed by the architect Mir Muhammad Aliwal Khan and built between 1540 and 1545. This tomb is known as the second Taj Mahal of India.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 32 was termed as the ‘Heart and Soul of the Constitution’ by Dr. B.R. Ambedkar. Article 32 provides a guaranteed remedy, in the form of a Fundamental Right itself, for enforcement of all the other Fundamental Rights.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Lal Kurti or Red Shirt Movement was launched by Abdul Ghaffar Khan in 1930–31 against British East India Company. It is also known as the “Khudai Khidmatgar” Movement. Khudai Khidmatgar is a Persian word that means in Hindi ‘Servant of God’.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Baking powder is a dry chemical leavening agent, a mixture of a carbonate or bicarbonate and a weak acid. Most commercially available baking powders are made up of sodium bicarbonate (NaHCO3, also known as baking soda or bicarbonate of soda).

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamasha is a traditional form of Marathi theatre. It is often performed with singing and dancing by local or travelling theatre groups within the state of Maharashtra.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India is the second-largest producer of sugarcane in the world.  India is known as the homeland of Sugar.  Brazil is the largest sugarcane producing country in the world followed by India, China and Thailand.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Khan Abdul Ghaffar Khan is popularly known as the ‘Frontier Gandhi’. He was a Pashtun freedom fighter  independence activist against British colonial rule in India.  He was a political and spiritual leader known for his nonviolent opposition and lifelong pacifism; he was a devout Muslim and an advocate for Hindu−Muslim unity in the Indian subcontinent.  Due to his similar ideologies and close friendship with Mahatma Gandhi, Khan was nicknamed Sarhadi Gandhi by his close associate Amir Chand Bombwal.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Deep  frying  of  potato chips or any  starch rich foodstuffs lead  to the formation of carcinogen called Acrylamide.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.