Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 September 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 10 सप्टेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. स्वतंत्र भारतातील राज्याच्या पहिल्या महिला राज्यपाल कोण होत्या?

(a) श्रीमती सरोजिनी नायडू

(b) सुचेता कृपलानी

(c) श्रीमती इंदिरा गांधी

(d) श्रीमती विजया लक्ष्मी पंडित

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान राज्यपालांच्या बाबतीत खरे नाही?

(a) ते राज्य विधानमंडळाचा भाग आहेत

(b) ते फाशीची शिक्षा माफ करू शकतात

(c) ते राज्याच्या उच्च न्यायालयाच्या न्यायाधीशांची नियुक्ती करू शकत नाहीत

(d) त्यांच्याकडे आणीबाणीचे अधिकार नाहीत

Q3. एखाद्या राज्याच्या राज्यपालपदी नियुक्त होण्यासाठी व्यक्तीचे वय किती वर्ष असावे लागते?

(a) 35 वर्षे

(b) 50 वर्षे

(c) 45 वर्षे

(d) 30 वर्षे

Q4. पश्चिम बंगालचे सध्याचे राज्यपाल ___________ आहेत.

(a) नुरुल हसन

(b) राज नारायण सिंह

(c) केशरीनाथ त्रिपाठी

(d)जगदीप धनकर

Q5. राज्यांमध्ये मुख्यमंत्र्यांसह मंत्रीपरिषदेचे किमान संख्याबळ किती असू शकते?

(a) 10

(b) 12

(c) 13

(d) 14

Q6. मनोहर पर्रीकर यांच्या निधनानंतर गोव्याच्या मुख्यमंत्रीपदी कोण आले?

(a) सुदिन ढवळीकर

(b) नीलेश काब्राल

(c) प्रमोद सावंत

(d) रोहन खौंटे

Q7. सप्टेंबर 2021 मध्ये खालीलपैकी कोणाची पंजाबचे नवीन मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून निवड झाली आहे?

(a) अंबिका सोनी

(b) नवज्योत सिंग सिद्धू

(c) सुनील कुमार जाखर

(d) चरणजित सिंग चन्नी

Q8. उत्तराखंडचे मुख्यमंत्री त्रिवेंद्र सिंह रावत यांनी मार्च 2021 मध्ये आपला राजीनामा कोणाकडे सोपवला?

(a) के. रोसैया

(b) राम नरेश यादव

(c) बेबी राणी मौर्या

(d) कृष्णकांत पॉल

Q9. डिसेंबर 2020 पर्यंत नेफियू रिओ हे कोणत्या राज्याचे मुख्यमंत्री आहेत?

(a) सिक्कीम

(b) नागालँड

(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(d) मणिपूर

Q10. त्रिपुराचे सध्याचे राज्यपाल कोण आहेत ??

(a) सत्यदेव नारायण आर्य

(b) राम नरेश यादव

(c) बेबी राणी मौर्या

(d) कृष्णकांत पॉल

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sarojini Naidu was the first female to become the governor of an Indian state. She governed Uttar Pradesh from 15 August 1947 to 2 March 1949. Her daughter, Padmaja Naidu, is the longest-serving female governor with 11-year tenure in West Bengal.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The correct answer is They can forgive the death penalty. The Governor is a part of the state legislature under Article 168. The High Court Judges of the States are administered by the President under Article 217. The Governor doesn’t have emergency powers like President.  Article 161 gives the Power of the Governor to grant pardons, etc, and to suspend, remit or commute sentences in certain cases.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Point related to governer of India: be a citizen of India. be at least 35 years of age. not be a member of either house of the parliament or the house of the state legislature. not hold any office of profit.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has assumed charge of the office of the Governor of West Bengal on 30th July 2019. Jagdeep Dhankhar is an Indian politician who belongs to the Bharatiya Janata Party. The West Bengal has 294 constituency seats in the state legislative assembly.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The minimum strength of council of ministers in a state as per Constitution (91st Constitutional Amendment Act) is 12 and the maximum is 15 per cent of Legislative Assembly. The President of India does not have existed without the council of ministers, but Governor has (at the time of the President’s rule). Article 163: Council of Ministers to aid and advise Governor. Article 164: Other provisions as to Ministers

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Manohar Parrikar was Chief Minister of Goa from 2000 to 2005 and from 2012 to 2014 and from 2017 to 2019. In June 2020, a biography on the late Parrikar entitled “An Extraordinary Life: A Biography of Manohar Parrikar” was published by Penguin Random House India. Pramod Sawant was Parrikar’s choice to replace him.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Congress leader Charanjit Singh Channi took oath as the 16th Chief Minister of Punjab on 20 Sep 2021. He was elected the Congress Legislature Party leader on 19 Sep 2021. He has become the first Dalit to hold the post in the state. In 2017, he was appointed as the Cabinet Minister for Technical Education and Industrial Training, Employment Generation.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttarakhand CM Trivendra Singh Rawat on 9 March 2021, submitted his resignation to Governor Baby Rani Maurya just days before his government’s fourth anniversary on 17 March 2021.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. As of December 2020, Neiphiu Rio as the Chief Minister of Nagaland. Neiphiu Rio is an Indian politician who is the current Chief Minister of Nagaland. Rio has also served as Chief Minister for three separate terms, making him the only Nagaland Chief Minister to have served three consecutive terms. He was a Member of Parliament from Nagaland in Lok Sabha.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The state of Tripura is surrounded by eastern Bangladesh. Satyadeo Narain Arya is governer of Tripura.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.