Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 January 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 10 जानेवारी 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. अकबराने बांधलेल्या हॉल ऑफ वॉरशिपचे नाव काय होते?

(a) दिवाण-ए-आम

(b) दिवाण-ए-खास

(c) इबादत खाना

(d) बुलंद दरवाजा

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या समितीचे वर्णन अंदाज समितीची ‘जुळी बहिण’ म्हणून केले जाते?

(a) सार्वजनिक उपक्रमांवरील समिती

(b) लोकलेखा समिती

(c) विभागीय स्थायी समिती

(d) विशेषाधिकार समिती

Q3. भारतात प्रच्छन्न बेरोजगारी कोणत्या क्षेत्रात अस्तित्वात आहे?

(a) वाहतूक क्षेत्र

(b) कृषी क्षेत्र

(c) बँकिंग

(d) सेवा क्षेत्र

Q4. भारतात मौसमी वारे ‘उन्हाळी मान्सून’ कोणत्या भागात पाडतात?

(a) पश्चिम किनारा

(b) दक्षिण-पूर्व टोक

(c) उत्तर-पश्चिम भारत

(d) पूर्व किनारा

Q5. इकोसिस्टममधील घटकांच्या चक्राला काय म्हणतात?

(a) रासायनिक चक्र

(b) जैव-रासायनिक चक्र

(c) भूगर्भीय चक्र

(d) भू-रासायनिक चक्र

Q6. ‘गरिबी हटाव’ चा नारा कोणत्या पंचवार्षिक योजनेत देण्यात आला होता?

(a) दुसरी योजना

(b) चौथी योजना

(c) पाचवी योजना

(d) सहावी योजना

Q7. इकोलॉजिकल कोनाडा ही संकल्पना पहिल्यांदा कोणाद्वारे मांडण्यात आली?

(a) सी. सी. पार्क

(b) ई. पी. ओडुम

(c) जे. ग्रिनेल

(d) जी. ई. हचिन्सन

Q8. काश्मिर हरिण आढळणारे एकमेव अभयारण्य कोणते आहे?

(a) दाचीगम

(b) कान्हा

(c) गिर

(d) मुदुमलाई

Q9. इको-मार्क हे भारतीय उत्पादनांना कशासाठी दिले जातात?

(a) शुद्ध आणि भेसळविरहित

(b) प्रथिने समृद्ध

(c) पर्यावरणास अनुकूल

(d) आर्थिकदृष्ट्या व्यवहार्य

Q10. राष्ट्रपतींच्या पदाची रिक्त जागा किती दिवसांच्या आत भरली जाणे आवश्यक आहे?

(a) 12 महिने

(b) 6 महिने

(c) 1 महिना

(d) 3 महिने

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 January 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ibadat Khana was a meeting house built in 1575 CE by the Mughal Emperor Akbar at his palace in Fatehpur Sikri to gather religious leaders of many faiths in discussion. Religious leaders & philosophers from around this diverse empire, in addition those passing through, were invited to Akbar’s Thursday evening discussions.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Public Accounts Committee is called the twinsister of the Estimates Committee. Unlike the Estimates Committee, it has at its disposal the expert advice of the CAG based upon a detailed examination of the government’s accounts.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. Disguised unemployment in India exists in agricultural sector. Disguised unemployment exist where part of labour force is either left without work or working in a redundant manner where worker productivity is essentially zero.

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol. Summer monsoon (May to September) experiences South Western monsoon. The presence of abundant highlands like the Western Ghats & the Himalayas right across the path of the SW Monsoon winds are the main cause of the substantial orographic precipitation all over the Indian subcontinent. The Western Ghats are the 1st highlands of India that the SW Monsoon winds encounter.

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol. A biogeochemical cycle is a pathway through which a chemical element moves through the biotic and the abiotic factors of an ecosystem. It includes living factors like living organisms and non-living factors such as rocks, air, water, chemicals etc.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. The slogan of ‘poverty abolition’ was given by Indira Gandhi in 1971 and it was implemented during the Fifth Five Year Plan 1974–79.

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol. Joseph Grinnell was the first person to introduce the concept of ecological niche use in his 1917 paper titled “The niche relationships of the California Thrasher”.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. Dachigam National Park is situated 22 kilometers from Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. The main animal species that Dachigam is most famous for is the Hangul, or the Kashmir Stag which is listed as critically endangered by IUCN as population is counted 160 mature individuals in 2008 census.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. Government of India launched the eco-labeling scheme known as `Ecomark’ in 1991 for easy identification of environmentfriendly products. Its purpose is also to increase consumer awareness about the ecological impact of different products.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Article 56 of the Indian Constitution, the election to fill a vacancy in the office of President occurring by reason of his death, resignation or removal, or otherwise shall be held as soon as possible after, & in no case later than six months from, the date of occurrence of the vacancy.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 10 January 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.