Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 03 March 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 03 मार्च 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions 

Q1. Who of the following was the God of morality during the Rigvedic times?

(a) Indra

(b) Rudra

(c) Agni

(d) Varuna

Q2. Which one of the following assemblies was also called Narishta meaning a resolution that cannot be broken?

(a) Gana

(b) Vidhata

(c) Sabha

(d) Samiti

Q3. Foreign traveller Ibn Battuta who came to India during the medieval period, had come from:

(a) France

(b) Mongolia

(c) Uzbekistan

(d) Morocco

Q4. Radio waves transmitted from the earth are reflected back to the earth by which layer of the atmosphere?

(a) Mesosphere

(b) Stratosphere

(c) Troposphere

(d) Ionosphere

Q5. Who among the following was appointed as the first Viceroy of British India?

(a) Lord Wavell

(b) Lord Canning

(c) Lord Irwin

(d) Lord Mayo

Q6. Who was the President of Indian National Conrgess at the time of Indian independence?

(a) Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad

(b) J. B. Kriplani

(c) Jawahar Lal Nehru

(d) Rajendra Prasad

Q7. From which of the following Harappan site, the evidence of ploughed field has been found?

(a) Mohanjodaro

(b) Chanhudaro

(c) Kalibanga

(d) Harappa

Q8.Who among the following was the founder of the Arya Mahila Samaj in the early 1880s?

(a) Swami Dayananda Saraswati

(b) Swami Vivekananda

(c) Ramabai Ranade

(d) Pandita Ramabai

Q9. What is the liquid component of blood?

(a) Platelets

(b) White Blood Cells

(c) Plasma

(d) Red Blood Cells

Q10. What was the meaning of ‘Ryot’ in British records in the 18th century?

(a) Weavers

(b) Peasants

(c) Jobbers

(d) Traders

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 03 March 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans. (d)

Sol. Varuna, the Vedic god was the custodian of the moral and cosmic order. He was also concerned with societal affairs other than being a deification of nature.

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol. The Sabha is called Narishta which meant a ‘resolution of many’ that cannot be broken. It performed the executive functions. In the later Vedic period it lost its importance due to the rise of royal power. Several tribal or the clan-based assemblies such as the Sabha, Samiti, Vidatha, Gana are mentioned in the Rigveda. They exercised deliberative, military and religious functions. The vidatha seems to be a more popular assembly than either Sabha or Samiti in the Rigvedic period. The Vidatha was an assembly in which both men and women participated.

S3.Ans. (d)

Sol.  Ibn Battuta was a Muslim Moroccan scholar and explorer who travelled extensively in Central Asia, Southeast Asia, South Asia, China and the Iberian peninsula.

S4. Ans. (d)

Sol.  The portion of the thermosphere where charged particles are abundant is called lonosphere. extending from about 80 to 300 km in altitude the ionosphere is an electrically conducting region capable of reflecting radio signals back to Earth.

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol. After the 1857 revolution, for a better governance the British parliament passed “Government of India Act 1858”. Under this act the rule of East India Company came to an end in India and power was shifted to British Crown. The post of Governor-General of India was renamed as Viceroy of India under this act. So Lord Canning (1856-62) became the first Viceroy of India.

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol. At the time of Indian Independence J.B. Kriplani was the President of Indian National Congress. J.B Kripalani real name was Jiwatram Bhagwandas. In 1946 he was elected as president and in November, 1947 he tendered his resignation to the Congress. He formed new party ‘Krishik Mazdoor Party’ and started a weekly paper called ‘Vigil’.

S7.Ans. (c)

Sol. Evidence of ploughed field has been found in Kalibanga which is the oldest in the world. Indus Valley Civilization was an urban civilization.

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol. Pandita Ramabai founded the Arya Mahila Samaj in the early 1880s after she moved to Pune. In 1889 Ramabai established Sharada Sadan for the Widow’s. Ramabai was a social activist as well as a great learner. She translated Bible in Marathi.

S9. Ans. (c)

Sol. Plasma is yellowish liquid part of human blood. It makes around 45-55% of human blood consisting different components such as proteins (globulins), enzymes, hormones, etc.

S10.Ans. (b)

Sol. The meaning of Ryot in British records in the 18th century was a peasant, tenant farmer or cultivator of the soil in India. Ryot was a general economic term used through out India for peasant cultivators.

 

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 03 March 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.