Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   English Grammar Quiz

English Grammar Quiz : 12 May 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | इंग्रजी व्याकरणाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 12 मे 2022

Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. English Grammar Quiz पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti English Grammar Quiz  चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti English Grammar Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti English Grammar Quiz

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट English Grammar Quiz in चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही  Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Marathi English Quiz हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti English Grammar Quiz: Questions

Q1. Choose the appropriate conjunction for the given sentence:
______ he got married to that rich woman, he gave up his job.
A.On the other hand
B.As soon as
C.Though
D.Moreover

Q2. Choose the correct form of modal auxiliary verb for the given sentence:
Rose is over three-quarter hours late already. She ______ have missed the bus again.
A.should
B.must
C.will
D.can

Q3. Choose the appropriate prepositional phrase for the given sentence:
Although the partners were ______, they succeeded in paying our bill.
A.in debt
B.in dept
C.in depth
D.on debt

Q4. Which of the following options best combines the two given sentences?
I gave you some flowers. Where are they?
A.Where did you keep the flowers that I gave you?
B.Where are the flowers that I have given you?
C.Where are the flowers that I gave you?
D.Where the flowers that I given you?

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 May 2022 – For Police Constable

Q5. Choose the appropriate articles for the given sentence:
________life would be so very different without ______ technology.
A.A, the
B.The, the
C.No article, a
D.No article, no article

Q6. Choose the option that has the correct spelling for the missing word in the given sentence:
Internet does more harm than good to children nowadays; it is really a ___ of modern life.
A.ban
B.baneful
C.bane
D.bain

Q7. Choose the correct form of adjective for the given sentence:
She does not say what she has in mind. She says only what her boss likes to hear from
her. She is not ______.
A.good
B.sincere
C.loyal
D.faithful

Q8. Choose the correct form of verb that is in agreement with the subject:
The Prime Minister and his associates _____ off to Delhi in _____chartered flight.
A.is, his
B.are, their
C.are, his
D.is, their

English Grammar Quiz : 11 May 2022 – For Talathi Bharti

Q9. Out of the following options, identify a complex sentence:
A.Your time limit has long been up.
B.Jack and Jill went up the hill.
C.Whoever signs the lease is responsible for the rent.
D.There is a fly in the car with us.

Q10. Choose the appropriate option with the correct punctuation marks for the given sentence:
That elderly man Amits Grandfather expired today
A.That elderly man, Amit’s grandfather, expired today.
B.That elderly man, Amits Grandfather, expired today.
C.That elderly man Amit’s Grandfather expired today.
D.That’s elderly man Amit’s Grandfather, expired today.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

Talathi Bharti English Grammar Quiz : Solutions.

S1 Answer: B.As soon as

S2 Answer: B.must

S3 Answer: A.in debt

S4 Answer: C.Where are the flowers that I gave you?

S5 Answer: D.No article, no article

S6 Answer: C.bane

S7 Answer: Answer: B.sincere

S8 Answer: C.are, his

S9 Answer: C.Whoever signs the lease is responsible for the rent

S10 Answer: A.That elderly man, Amit’s grandfather, expired today

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Talathi Bharti Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. English Grammar Quiz हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. English Grammar Quiz  चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Talathi Bharti English Grammar Quiz चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti English Grammar Quiz

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi Bharti, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

talathi bharti

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?