MPSC Rajyaseva General Studies Quiz :: 21 April 2022_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 21 April 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 21 एप्रिल 2022

Rajyaseva परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. MPSC Rajyaseva General Studies Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

MPSC Rajyaseva General Studies  Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC Rajyaseva, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली MPSC Rajyaseva तयारी  वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

MPSC Rajyaseva General Studies  Quiz : Questions

Q1. भारत …….. मध्ये संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघाचा सदस्य झाला.

(a) 1963

(b) 1960

(c) 1951

(d) 1945

 

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणती  खिंड सतलज खोऱ्यात आहे?

(a) नाथू ला

(b) जेलेप ला

(c) शेराबथंगा

(d) शिपकी ला

 

Q3. ओटो हॅन कोणत्या शोधासाठी प्रसिद्ध आहे?

(a) अणुबॉम्ब

(b) दूरदर्शन

(c) क्ष-किरण

(d) खाण कामगाराचा सुरक्षा दिवा

 

Q4. अनिवासी भारतीय (NRI) दिवस या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो:

(a) ९ जानेवारी

(b) १७  जानेवारी

(c) १९ जानेवारी

(d) ७ जानेवारी

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi : 21 April 2022 – For Police Constable

Q5. भारतातील पहिला रॅमन मॅगसेसे पुरस्कार विजेता कोण होता?

(a) C.D. देशमुख

(b) जयप्रकाश नारायण

(c) डॉ. वर्गीस कुरियन

(d) आचार्य विनोबा भावे

 

Q6. इंटरनॅशनल क्रिमिनल पोलिस ऑर्गनायझेशन (इंटरपोल) चे मुख्यालय_____ येथे आहे

(a) लंडन

(b) पॅरिस

(c) बॉन

(d) लियॉन

 

Q7. उत्तररामचरित हे नाटक कोणी लिहिले?

(a) हर्ष

(b) तुलसीदास

(c) भवभूती

(d) सुद्रक

 

Q8. एड्सचा कारक विषाणू ______साली वेगळा करण्यात आला

(a) 1980

(b) 1981

(c) 1983

(d) 1986

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 April 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam

Q9. महाराष्ट्राचे राज्यपाल कोण आहेत?

(a) V.P. सिंग बदनोरे

(b) ओम प्रकाश कोहली

(c) भगतसिंग कोश्यारी

(d) S. C. जमीर

 

Q10. इजिप्तची राजधानी कोणती   आहे?

(a) तिबिलिसी

(b) कैरो

(c) कोनाक्री

(d) जिबूती

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

MPSC Rajyaseva General Studies  Quiz : Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Technically, India was a founding member in October 1945, despite it being a British colony. India, Canada, South Africa, New Zealand and Australia were all British colonies but were given independent seats in the United Nations General Assembly.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The source of the Sutlej is near Lake Rakshastal in Tibet. From there, under the Tibetan name Langqên Zangbo, it flows at first west-northwest for about 260 kilometres to the Shipki La pass, entering India in Himachal Pradesh state.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Otto Hahn was a renowned German radiochemist who won the Nobel Prize for his discovery of nuclear fission after a lifetime of working with radioactive isotopes. Nuclear fission is widely regarded as the key invention that enabled the atomic bomb, although Hahn was not involved with its development directly.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (English: Non-Resident Indian Day), is celebrated in India on 9 January every other year (every year before 2016) to mark the contribution of the overseas Indian community to the development of India. The day commemorates the return of Mahatma Gandhi from South Africa in Bombay on 9 January 1915

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ramon Magsaysay Award is an annual award established to perpetuate former Philippine President Ramon Magsaysay’s example of integrity in governance, courageous service to the people, and pragmatic idealism within a democratic society. Vinayak Narahari “Vinoba” Bhave was an Indian advocate of nonviolence and human rights. Often called Acharya (Sanskrit for teacher), he is best known for the Bhoodan Movement.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization, ICPO or INTERPOL, is an intergovernmental organization facilitating international police cooperation. It was established as the International Criminal Police Commission (ICPC) in 1923. The organization’s headquarters is in Lyon, France. It is the second largest political organization after the United Nations in terms of international representation.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bhavabhuti, Indian dramatist and poet, whose dramas, written in Sanskrit and noted for their suspense and vivid characterization, rival the outstanding plays of the better-known playwright Kalidasa.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. AIDS was first recognized as a disease in May 1981, and the causative HIV virus was first isolated just two years later (1983).

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cairo, Egypt’s sprawling capital, is set on the Nile River. At its heart is Tahrir Square and the vast Egyptian Museum, a trove of antiquities including royal mummies and gilded King Tutankhamun artefacts.  Currency of Egypt is Egyptian pound.

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? Rajyaseva परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या MPSC Rajyaseva तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Rajyaseva General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Rajyaseva General Studies  Quiz 

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC Rajyaseva, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Adda247 Marathi Homepage Click Here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

MPSC Rajyaseva Exam

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?