Engineering Services Quiz in Marathi :: 05 May 2022_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 05 May 2022 – For Maharashtra Engineering Services Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 05 मे 2022

Engineering Services परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Engineering Services General Studies Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Engineering Services General Studies  Quiz ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Engineering Services General Studies Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की Engineering Services, MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Engineering Services General Studies Quiz  हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Engineering Services General Studies  Quiz : Questions

Q1. सिंधू नदीचा उगम ______येथे होतो.

(a) हिंदुकुश पर्वतरांगा

(b) हिमालय पर्वतरांगा

(c) काराकोरम पर्वतरांगा

(d) कैलास पर्वतरांगा

 

Q2. वहाबी हे ________ धर्मांध होते.

(a) हिंदू

(b) मुस्लिम

(c) ख्रिश्चन

(d) शीख

 

Q3. मुंबईतील सेवा सदनचे संस्थापक कोण होते?

(a) शिव नारायण अग्निहोत्री

(b) रमाबाई रानडे

(c) आर.जी. भांडारकर

(d) बी.के. जयकर

 

Q4. Theosophical Society ची स्थापना U.S.A. मध्ये कोणी केली?

(a) ए. ओ. ह्यूम

(b)डॉ. अॅनी बेझंट

(c) मॅडम ब्लाव्हत्स्की आणि ऑल्कोट

(d) टिळक आणि गोखले

Current Affairs Quiz In Marathi : 05 May 2022 – For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q5. राजा राम मोहन रॉय यांच्याशी संबंधित खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या:

  1. त्यांनी विधवा पुनर्विवाहाचा पुरस्कार केला
  2. त्यांनी सती प्रथा रद्द करण्याचा जोरदार पुरस्कार केला
  3. त्यांनी इंग्रजी शिक्षणाच्या प्रसारासाठी वकिली केली

(a) फक्त १

(b) 1 आणि 2

(c) 2 आणि 3

(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणी गव्हर्नर जनरलने भारताची करारबद्ध नागरी सेवा तयार केली जी नंतर भारतीय नागरी सेवा म्हणून ओळखली गेली?

(a) वॉरन हेस्टिंग्ज

(b) वेलस्ली

(c) कॉर्नवॉलिस

(d) विल्यम बेंटिक

 

Q7.सरकारच्या कायदा बनविण्याच्या अधिकाराला काय म्हणतात?

(a) विधान

(b) कार्यकारी

(c) न्यायव्यवस्था

(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

Q8. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 41 मध्ये “काम करण्याचा, शिक्षणाचा आणि काही विशिष्ट प्रकरणांमध्ये सार्वजनिक मदतीचा अधिकार” काय आहे?

(a) केंद्र सरकार

(b) राज्य धोरणाची मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे

(c) राज्य सरकार

(d) भारतीय नागरिकांचे मूलभूत अधिकार

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 04 May 2022 – For Maharashtra Engineering Services Exam

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणता प्रदेश कोळशाच्या साठ्याने सर्वात समृद्ध आहे?

(a) ब्रम्हपुत्रा खोरे

(b) दामोदर व्हॅली

(c) महानदी खोरे

(d) गोदावरी खोरे

 

Q10. राष्ट्रीय राजधानी प्रदेश दिल्लीचा संदर्भ ______यात सापडतो.

(a) कलम 239A

(b) कलम 239AA

(c) कलम 239B

(d) कलम 239BB

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

Engineering Services General Studies Quiz : Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indus River originates in Tibet in northern slopes of Mount Kailash near lake Mansarovar. Running via Ladakh, it enters into Pakistan through Gilgit-Baltistan and ends in Arabian Sea near Karachi.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Wahhabism  is an Islamic doctrine and religious movement founded by Muhammad ibn Abd al-Wahhab. It has been variously described as an Islamic “reform movement” to restore “pure monotheistic worship” by devotees.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. Ramabai Ranade was a pioneer of the modern women’s movement in India and outside. She was the founder and president of the “Seva Sadan”, which is the most successful of all Indian women’s institution and is attended by thousands of women.

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Theosophical Society was officially formed in New York City, United States, on 17 November 1875 by Helena Petrovna Blavatsky, Colonel Henry Steel Olcott, William Quan Judge, and others. It was self-described as an unsectarian body of seekers after Truth, who endeavour to promote Brotherhood and strive to serve humanity.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Raja Ram Mohan was the founder of the Brahmo Sabha movement in 1828, which engendered the Brahmo Samaj, an influential socio-religious reform movement.His influence was apparent in the fields of politics, public administration and education as well as religion. He was known for his efforts to establish the abolishment of the practice of sati.
S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.  The civil services were reformed and modernised by Lord Cornwallis and hence he is called the “Father of Indian Civil Service”.

S7.Ans(a)

Sol. Legislature of the Union, which is called Parliament, consists of the President and two Houses, known as Council of States (Rajya Sabha) and House of the People (Lok Sabha) is law making authority of government.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 41 of the Indian Constitution “Right to work, to education and to public assistance in certain cases” deals with the directive principles of state policy.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Damodar Valley region is most rich in coal deposits.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 239AA of the Constitution of India granted Special Status to Delhi among Union Territories (UTs) in the year 1991 through 69th constitutional amendment by the Parliament .

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Engineering Services General Studies Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Engineering Services General Studies Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Engineering Services General Studies  Quiz

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: Engineering Services, MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Adda247 Marathi Homepage Click Here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Engineering Services

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?