Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 8 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 8 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ | 8 ऑक्टोबर 2021 | MPSC आणि इतर स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. रसायनशास्त्रातील 2021 च्या नोबेल पारितोषिक विजेत्यांची नावे सांगा.

(a) रिचर्ड हेंडरसन आणि बेन फेरिंगा

(b) जेनिफर दौडना आणि अकिरा योशिनो

(c) बेंजामिन लिस्ट आणि डेव्हिड मॅकमिलन

(d) विल्यम ई. मोर्नर आणि पॉल एल. मॉड्रिच

(e) जेनिफर दौडना आणि बेन फेरिंगा

 

Q2. जागतिक कापूस दिन दरवर्षी कोणत्या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो?

(a) 07 ऑक्टोबर

(b) 06 ऑक्टोबर

(c) 05 ऑक्टोबर

(d) 04 ऑक्टोबर

(e) 08 ऑक्टोबर

 

Q3. 5 वर्षात किती पीएम मित्रा मेगा टेक्सटाईल पार्क स्थापन करण्यास सरकारने मान्यता दिली आहे?

(a) 5

(b) 15

(c) 12

(d) 10

(e) 7

 

Q4. मूडीज इन्व्हेस्टर सर्व्हिसने अलीकडेच भारताचा सार्वभौम रेटिंग दृष्टिकोन _______ मध्ये सुधारला आहे.

(a) स्थिर

(b) नकारात्मक

(c) तटस्थ

(d) प्रधान

(e) सकारात्मक

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 7 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q5. अरविंद त्रिवेदी ज्याचे नुकतेच निधन झाले त्याचा व्यवसाय कोणता होता?

(a) साहित्यिक

(b) अर्थशास्त्रज्ञ

(c) खेळाडू

(d) अभिनेता

(e) गायक

 

Q6. कंपनीला मालमत्ता पुनर्रचना कंपनी म्हणून काम करण्यासाठी किमान निव्वळ मालकीच्या निधीची आवश्यकता काय आहे?

(a) 1 कोटी रुपये

(b) 2 कोटी रुपये

(c) 3 कोटी रुपये

(d) 4 कोटी रुपये

(e) 5 कोटी रुपये

 

Q7. वाडा कोलम, महाराष्ट्राच्या पालघर जिल्ह्यातील वाड्यात मोठ्या प्रमाणावर पिकवल्या जाणाऱ्या ________‘भौगोलिक संकेत’ (जीआय) टॅग देण्यात आला आहे.

(a) हळद

(b) आले

(c) कापूस

(d) तांदूळ

(e) मिरची

Biology Daily Quiz in Marathi | 7 October 2021 | For Arogya And ZP Bharati

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्य सरकारने अलीकडेच महिला विद्यार्थ्यांना ब्रँडेड सॅनिटरी नॅपकिन देण्यासाठी ‘स्वेच्छा’ कार्यक्रम सुरू केला आहे?

(a) आंध्र प्रदेश

(b) तेलंगणा

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) केरळ

(e) ओडिशा

 

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणती प्रत्यक्ष, अप्रत्यक्ष कर गोळा करणारी पहिली अनुसूचित खाजगी बँक बनली?

(a) सिटी बँक

(b) अॅक्सिस बँक

(c) फेडरल बँक

(d) कोटक महिंद्रा बँक

(e) HDFC बँक

 

Q10. ISSF ज्युनियर वर्ल्ड चॅम्पियनशिपमध्ये पुरुषांच्या 50 मीटर रायफल स्पर्धेत अंतिम फेरी कोणी जिंकली?

(a) रुद्रक्ष पाटील

(b) धनुष श्रीकांत

(c) पार्थ माखीजा

(d) नाम्या कपूर

(e) ऐश्वर्या प्रताप सिंह तोमर

 

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Nobel Prize in Chemistry for the year 2021 has been awarded jointly to Benjamin List (Germany) and David MacMillan (the USA) “for the development of asymmetric organocatalysis”.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The WHO-recognised World Cotton Day (WCD) is observed every year on October 07 since 2019 to celebrate the international cotton industry and its contribution to communities and the global economy.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Centre has approved the setting up of seven new mega textile parks, or PM MITRA parks across the country in an effort to help furthering the growth of textile sector in the economy and position India strongly on the Global textiles map. The total outlay for the project has been set at Rs 4,445 crore for five years.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rating agency Moody’s Investors Service has upgraded India’s sovereign rating outlook to ‘stable’ from ‘negative’, following an improvement in the financial sector and faster-than expected economic recovery across sectors.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran television actor Arvind Trivedi, who is famously known for his iconic role of demon-king Raavan in Ramanand Sagar’s TV serial Ramayan, has passed away suffering from age-related issues. He was 82.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Asset Reconstruction Company owned the fund of not less than Rs 2 crore or such other amount not exceeding 15% of total financial assets acquired or to be acquired by the securitisation company or reconstruction company.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. A variety of rice widely grown in Wada in the Palghar district of Maharashtra has been given a ‘Geographical Indication’ (GI) tag, which will give it a unique identity as well as wider markets.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy launched the ‘Swechha’ program to tackle the stigma attached to menstruation, prioritize female personal hygiene, and encourage a healthy dialogue of information.Under the initiative, the state government will provide quality branded sanitary napkins to female students at government educational institutions, free of cost.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd (KMBL) has received approval from the government for collection of direct & indirect taxes, such as income tax, Goods and Services Tax (GST) etc, through its banking network.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Young Indian shooter, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar smashed the world record in the final to win gold in the men’s 50m rifle 3 positions event at the ISSF Junior World Championships in Lima, Peru.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 8 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?