Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 30 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 30 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ | 30 सप्टेंबर 2021 | MPSC आणि इतर स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 (ऑक्टोबर-मार्च) च्या दुसऱ्या सहामाहीत निर्धारित केलेल्या ‘ways and  means advances’ , मर्यादा किती आहे?

(a) रु. 50,000 कोटी

(b) रु. 75,000 कोटी

(c) रु. 25,000 कोटी

(d) रु. 55,000 कोटी

(e) रु. 70,000 कोटी

 

Q2. यापैकी कोणता दिवस जागतिक हृदय दिन म्हणून साजरा केला जातो?

(a) 26 सप्टेंबर

(b) 27 सप्टेंबर

(c) 28 सप्टेंबर

(d) 29 सप्टेंबर

(e) 30 सप्टेंबर

 

Q3. घरगुती बनवलेल्या तांदूळ वाइन जुडिमासाठी कोणत्या राज्याला GI टॅग मिळाला आहे?

(a) केरळ

(b) आसाम

(c) नागालँड

(d) ओडिशा

(e) कर्नाटक

 

Q4. कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालयाने (एमसीए) स्थापन केलेल्या कंपनी कायदा समितीचा नवीन वैधता कालावधी काय आहे?

(a) डिसेंबर 2022

(b) नोव्हेंबर 2022

(c) ऑक्टोबर 2022

(d) सप्टेंबर 2022

(e) ऑगस्ट 2022

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 27 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams |

Q5.  ‘The International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste’, दरवर्षी कोणत्या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो?

(a) 29 सप्टेंबर

(b) 28 सप्टेंबर

(c) 27 सप्टेंबर

(d) 26 सप्टेंबर

(e) 30 सप्टेंबर

 

Q6. 2022 ते 2027 दरम्यानच्या कालावधीसाठी आंतरराष्ट्रीय अणुऊर्जा एजन्सी (IAEA) चे बाह्य लेखापरीक्षक म्हणून कोणाची निवड झाली आहे?

(a) मनोज सिन्हा

(b) राजीव मेहरिशी

(c) आर. के. माथूर

(d) G C मुर्मू

(e) उर्जित पटेल

 

Q7. नुकत्याच कोणत्या राज्याच्या सोजात मेहंदीला GI टॅग मिळाला आहे?

(a) पंजाब

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) राजस्थान

 

Q8. RBI ने कोणत्या बँकेवर ठेवी, बोर्ड रचना नियमांचे उल्लंघन केल्याबद्दल 2 कोटी रुपये दंड आकारला आहे?

(a) ICICI बँक

(b) RBL बँक

(c) स्टेट बँक ऑफ इंडिया

(d) फेडरल बँक

(e) अॅक्सिस बँक

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi | 27 September 2021 | For Arogya And ZP Bharati

Q9. रायडर कप ही कोणत्या खेळाशी संबंधित स्पर्धा आहे?

(a) गोल्फ

(b) टेनिस

(c) बॅडमिंटन

(d) हॉकी

(e) क्रिकेट

 

Q10. मोदी सरकारने अलीकडेच ‘परशुराम कुंड’ च्या विकासासाठी काम सुरू केले आहे. परशुराम कुंड कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?

(a) आसाम

(b) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(c) त्रिपुरा

(d) नागालँड

(e) उत्तराखंड

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve bank of India has set the limit for Ways and Means Advances (WMA) for the second half of the financial year 2021-22 i.e October 2021 to March 2022 at Rs. 50,000 crore.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Heart Day is celebrated on 29 September annually to draw people’s attention to heart illness and the range of associated health issues.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Judima is a local fermented drink made with rice, brewed by the Dimasa community in Assam. It derives its name from words ju which means wine and Dima means ‘belonging to the Dimasa’. It is the first traditional brew in all of northeast to bag GI tag.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has once again extended the tenure of the Company Law Committee by one year until September 16, 2022. Corporate affairs secretary Rajesh Verma is the present chairperson of the committee.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste is celebrated on September 29, since 2020, to promote and implement global efforts to resolve the issue of food wastage.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India, G C Murmu has been selected as the external auditor of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), for a period of six years. His tenure will be valid from 2022 to 2027.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sojat tehsil of the Pali district in Rajasthan has suitable geological structure, topography and drainage system, climate and soil for naturally cultivating the mehndi leave crop.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI imposes Rs 2 crore penalty on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms. The Reserve Bank of India on 27th Sept imposed a penalty of Rs 2 crore on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. US defeats Europe Won Ryder Cup golf tournament held in Wisconsin (US). The Americans defeated the European squad in the biennial tournament, which took place at Whistling Straits in Sheboygan County.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Modi government has started work for the development of ‘Parshuram Kund’, a Hindu pilgrimage site on the Brahmputra plateau in the lower reaches of the Lohit river in Arunachal Pradesh.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 30 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?